UPSC
National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Exam. (ii), 2018 - declaration of Final Result thereof.
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The following is list, in order of merit of 520 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service Commission in 9th September, 2018 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 142nd Course and Naval Academy for the 104th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2019. For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been done and not to U.P.S.C.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for full list

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
राष्ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी एवं नौसेना अकादमी परीक्षा (II), 2018 – अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
निम्‍नलिखित सूची, योग्‍यताक्रम मे उन 520 उम्‍मीदवारों की है, जिन्‍होंने 2 जुलाई, 2019 से आरंभ होने वाले राष्‍ट्रीय रक्षा अकादमी के सेना, नौसेना तथा वायु स्‍कंधों के 142वें पाठ्यक्रम एवं नौसेना अकादमी के 104वें भारतीय नौसेना अकादमी पाठ्यक्रम (आईएनएसी) में प्रवेश के लिए संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 9 सितम्‍बर, 2018 को आयोजित लिखित परीक्षा तथा बाद में रक्षा मंत्रालय के सेवा चयन बोर्ड द्वारा लिए गए साक्षात्‍कारों के परिणाम के आधार पर अर्हता प्राप्‍त की है। उपर्युक्‍त पाठ्यक्रमों के आरंभ होने की तारीख के संबंध में विस्‍तृत जानकारी के लिए कृपया रक्षा मंत्रालय की वेबसाइटों अर्थात् www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.nausena-bharti.nic.in और www.careerairforce.nic.in का अवलोकन करें।
इन सूचियों को तैयार करते समय स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य परीक्षा के परिणामों को ध्‍यान में नहीं रखा गया है।
जिन उम्‍मीदवारों ने अपने द्वारा दावा की गई जन्‍मतिथि और शैक्षिक योग्‍यताओं आदि के समर्थन में अपेक्षित प्रमाण-पत्र सीधे अपर भर्ती महानिदेशालय, एडजुटेंट जनरल की शाखा, एकीकृत मुख्‍यालय, रक्षा मंत्रालय (सेना), पश्चिमी ब्‍लॉक सं. III, विंग- I, आर.के.पुरम, नई दिल्‍ली-110066 में पहले जमा नहीं किए हैं, उनकी उम्मीदवारी ऐसा किए जाने तक अनंतिम रहेगी और उपर्युक्‍त प्रमाण-पत्र संघ लोक सेवा आयोग को नहीं भेजने हैं।
उम्‍मीदवारोंको सलाह दी जाती है कि अपने पते में किसी प्रकार के परिवर्तन के संबंध में उपर्युक्‍त पते पर सेना मुख्‍यालय को तुरंत सूचित करें।
परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट http:// www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्‍ध है। तथापि, उम्‍मीदवारों के अंक, अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा की तारीख से 15 दिन के बाद वेबसाइट पर उपलब्‍ध होंगे।
इस संबंध में अतिरिक्‍त जानकारी के लिए उम्‍मीदवार, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग परिसर के गेट सीके पास स्थित सुविधा केंद्र पर किसी भी दिवस में प्रात: 10:00 बजे से सायं 5:00 बजे के बीच व्‍यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा टेलीफोन नं. 011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 पर संपर्क कर सकते हैं।