UPSC
National Defence Academy & Naval Academy Exam. (ii), 2018 - declaration of Final Result thereof.
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
The following is list, in order of merit of 520 candidates, who have qualified on the basis of the results of the Written Examination held by Union Public Service Commission in 9th September, 2018 and the subsequent Interviews held by the Services Selection Board of the Ministry of Defence for admission to the Army, Navy and Air Force wings of National Defence Academy for the 142nd Course and Naval Academy for the 104th Indian Naval Academy Course (INAC) commencing from 2nd July, 2019. For detailed information regarding the date of commencement of the above courses, please visit the websites of Ministry of Defence i.e www.joinindianarmy.nic.in, www.nausena-bharti.nic.in and www.careerairforce.nic.in.
The results of Medical Examination have not been taken into account in preparing these lists.
The candidature of all the candidates is provisional, subject to their submitting the requisite certificates in support of date of birth and educational qualifications etc. claimed by them directly to the Additional Directorate General of Recruiting, Adjutant General’s Branch, Integrated Headquarters, Ministry of Defence (Army), West Block No. III, Wing-1, R. K. Puram, New Delhi-110066 wherever this has not already been done and not to U.P.S.C.
In case, there is any change of address, the candidates are advised to promptly intimate directly to the Army Headquarters at the address given above.
The result is also available on the UPSC Website at http:// www.upsc.gov.in. Marks of the candidates will be available on the Website after 15 days from the date of declaration of final results.
For any further information, the candidates may contact Facilitation Counter near Gate ‘C’ of the Commission, either in person or on telephone Nos.011-23385271/ 011-23381125/011-23098543 between 10:00 Hours to 17:00 hours on any working day.
Click here for full list

യു.പി.എസ്.സി
നാഷണല്‍ ഡിഫന്‍സ്അക്കാദമി, നേവല്‍അക്കാദമി പരീക്ഷ 2018:അന്തിമ ഫലം പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു
09 MAY 2019 4:21PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
നാഷണല്‍ ഡിഫന്‍സ്അക്കാദമിയിലെ നൂറ്റി നാല്‍പ്പത്തി രണ്ടാമത്‌കോഴ്‌സിലേക്കും (കരസേന, നാവികസേന, വ്യോമസേന വിഭാഗങ്ങള്‍) ഇന്ത്യന്‍ നാവികഅക്കാദമിയിലെ നൂറ്റി നാലാമത്‌കോഴ്‌സിലേക്കും പ്രവേശനത്തിനായിയൂണിയന്‍ പബ്ലിക് സര്‍വീസ് കമീഷന്‍ 2018 സെപ്റ്റംബര്‍ 9 ന് നടത്തിയഎഴുത്തു പരീക്ഷയുടെയുംവിവിധ സര്‍വീസസ്‌സെലക്ഷന്‍ ബോര്‍ഡുകള്‍ നടത്തിയ ഇന്റര്‍വ്യൂകളുടെയും അടിസ്ഥാനത്തില്‍ പ്രവേശനത്തിന് യോഗ്യത നേടിയവരുടെ പട്ടിക പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു. പരീക്ഷാഫലംhttp://www.upsc.gov.in എന്ന വെബ്‌സൈറ്റില്‍ ലഭ്യമാണ്. വൈദ്യ പരിശോധനയുടെ ഫലംപരിഗണിക്കാതെയാണ് ഈ പട്ടിക തയാറാക്കിയിരിക്കുന്നത്.കോഴ്‌സുകള്‍ ആരംഭിക്കുന്ന തീയതി സംബന്ധിച്ച വിവരങ്ങള്‍ www.joinindianarmy.nic.in,www.nausena-bharti.nic.in, www.careerairforce. nic.inഎന്നീവെബ്‌സൈറ്റുകളില്‍ലഭ്യമാണ്.പരീക്ഷയില്‍ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക്‌ലഭിച്ച മാര്‍ക്ക് 15 ദിവസംകഴിഞ്ഞ്‌യു.പി.എസ്.സി വെബ്‌സൈറ്റില്‍ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്നതാണ്.
യോഗ്യത നേടിയ ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ തങ്ങളുടെജനനത്തീയതി, വിദ്യാഭ്യാസയോഗ്യത എന്നിവ തെളിയിക്കുന്ന സര്‍ട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റുകള്‍ അഡീഷണല്‍ ഡയറക്ടറേറ്റ്ജനറല്‍ഓഫ്‌റിക്രൂട്ടിംഗ്, അഡ്ജുറ്റന്റ് ജനറല്‍സ് ബ്രാഞ്ച്, ഇന്റഗ്രേറ്റഡ്‌ഹെഡ്ക്വാര്‍ട്ടേഴ്‌സ്, മിനിസ്ട്രിഓഫ് ഡിഫന്‍സ് (ആര്‍മി), വെസ്റ്റ്‌ബ്ലോക്ക് നമ്പര്‍ 3, വിംഗ്-1, ആര്‍.കെ പുരം, ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹി-110066 എന്ന വിലാസത്തില്‍ അയക്കണം. മേല്‍വിലാസത്തില്‍ എന്തെങ്കിലും മാറ്റമുണ്ടെങ്കില്‍അതും അറിയിക്കണം.
പരീക്ഷാഫലം സംബന്ധിച്ച സംശയ നിവാരണത്തിനായി ഉദ്യോഗാര്‍ത്ഥികള്‍ക്ക് ന്യൂഡല്‍ഹിയിലെയു.പി.എസ്.സിഓഫീസിലെ സിഗേറ്റിനടുത്തുള്ള സേവന കേന്ദ്രത്തില്‍ നേരിട്ടോ, 011-23385271/011-23381125/01123098543 എന്നീ നമ്പറുകളിലോ ബന്ധപ്പെടാം. പ്രവൃത്തിദിവസങ്ങളില്‍രാവിലെ 10 മുതല്‍വൈകിട്ട് 5 മണിവരെ ഈ സൗകര്യംലഭ്യമാണ്.
AM MRD- 277