ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ജി.എസ്.ടി. : 2019 ഏപ്രിലില്‍റെക്കോര്‍ഡ്‌വരുമാനം ജി.എസ്.ടി. നടപ്പിലാക്കിതുടങ്ങിയതിന് ശേഷമുള്ളഏറ്റവുംഉയര്‍ന്ന വരവ്
01 MAY 2019 3:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2019 ഏപ്രിലില്‍ പിരിച്ചെടുത്ത മൊത്തംജി.എസ്ടി. വരുമാനം 1,13,865 കോടിരൂപയാണ്. ഇതില്‍കേന്ദ്ര ജി.എസ്.ടി 21,163 കോടിരൂപയും, സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.ടി 28,801 കോടിരൂപയും, സംസ്ഥാനാന്തരജി.എസ്.ടി 54,733 കോടിരൂപയും (ഇറക്കുമതിവഴിശേഖരിച്ച 23,289 കോടിരൂപയുള്‍പ്പെടെ), തീരുവ ഇനത്തില്‍ 9,168 കോടിരൂപയും (ഇറക്കുമതിവഴി പിരിച്ചെടുത്ത 1053 കോടിരൂപയടക്കം) ഉള്‍പ്പെടുന്നതാണ്. 2019 ഏപ്രില്‍ 30 വരെ 72.13 ലക്ഷംജി.എസ്.ടി. റിട്ടേണുകള്‍ ഫയല്‍ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്.
തട്ടിക്കിഴിവിന് ശേഷംകേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്‍മെന്റുംസംസ്ഥാന ഗവണ്‍മെന്റുകളുംകൂടി ഏപ്രില്‍മാസത്തില്‍ പിരിച്ചെടുത്ത മൊത്തംവരുമാനം സി.ജി.എസ്.ടി. യില്‍ 47,533 കോടിരൂപയും, സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.ടിയില്‍ 50,776 കോടിരൂപയുമാണ്.
2018 ഏപ്രിലിലെവരുമാനം 1,03,459 കോടിരൂപയായിരുന്നു. ഇതാണ് 2019 ഏപ്രിലില്‍ 10.05 ശതമാനം വര്‍ദ്ധിച്ചത്. 2019 ഏപ്രിലിലെവരുമാനം 2018-19 സാമ്പത്തിക വര്‍ഷത്തെ പ്രതിമാസശരാശരിജി.എസ്.ടി. വരുമാനത്തെക്കാള്‍ (98,114 കോടിരൂപ) 16.05 ശതമാനം വളര്‍ച്ച കൈവരിച്ചു.
ND MRD- 260

Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for April, 2019 recorded highest collection since GST implementation
01 MAY 2019 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of April, 2019 is Rs 1,13,865 crore of which CGST is Rs 21,163 crore, SGST is Rs 28,801 crore, IGST is Rs 54,733 crore (including Rs 23,289 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs 9,168 crore (including Rs 1,053 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of March up to 30th April, 2019 is 72.13 lakh.
2. The government has settled Rs 20,370 crore to CGST and Rs 15,975 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. Further, Rs 12,000 crore has been settled from the balance IGST available with the Centre on provisional basis in the ratio of 50:50 between Centre and States. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular and provisional settlement in the month of April, 2019 is Rs 47,533 crore for CGST and Rs 50,776 crore for the SGST.
3. The revenue in April, 2018 was Rs 1,03,459 crore and the revenue during April, 2019 is a growth of 10.05% over the revenue in the same month last year. The revenue in April, 2019 is 16.05% higher than the monthly average of GST revenue in FY 2018-19 (Rs 98,114 crore).