Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for April, 2019 recorded highest collection since GST implementation
01 MAY 2019 3:09PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of April, 2019 is Rs 1,13,865 crore of which CGST is Rs 21,163 crore, SGST is Rs 28,801 crore, IGST is Rs 54,733 crore (including Rs 23,289 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs 9,168 crore (including Rs 1,053 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of March up to 30th April, 2019 is 72.13 lakh.
2. The government has settled Rs 20,370 crore to CGST and Rs 15,975 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. Further, Rs 12,000 crore has been settled from the balance IGST available with the Centre on provisional basis in the ratio of 50:50 between Centre and States. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular and provisional settlement in the month of April, 2019 is Rs 47,533 crore for CGST and Rs 50,776 crore for the SGST.
3. The revenue in April, 2018 was Rs 1,03,459 crore and the revenue during April, 2019 is a growth of 10.05% over the revenue in the same month last year. The revenue in April, 2019 is 16.05% higher than the monthly average of GST revenue in FY 2018-19 (Rs 98,114 crore).

অর্থমন্ত্রক
জিএসটি কার্যকর হওয়ার পর এপ্রিল ২০১৯ – এ সর্বোচ্চ রাজস্ব আদায়
01 MAY 2019 6:16PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০১ মে, ২০১৯
এপ্রিল ২০১৯ – এ পণ্য পরিষেবা কর (জিএসটি) আদায়ের মোট পরিমাণ ছিল ১,১৩,৮৬৫ কোটি টাকা। এর মধ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় জিএসটি’র পরিমাণ ২১,১৬৩ কোটি টাকা, রাজ্যের জিএসটি’র পরিমাণ ২৮,৮০১ কোটি টাকা, আইজিএসটি’র পরিমাণ ৫৪,৭৩৩ কোটি টাকা এবং সেস বাবদ আয়ের পরিমাণ ছিল ৯,১৬৮ কোটি টাকা। মার্চ – এপ্রিল মাসে জিএসটিআর থ্রি বি রিটার্নের পরিমাণ ছিল ৭২ লক্ষ ১৩ হাজার।
আইজিএসটি থেকে প্রাপ্ত অর্থের মধ্যে কেন্দ্রীয় জিএসটি – সিজিএসটি’তে ২০,৩৭০ কোটি টাকা এবং রাজ্যের জিএসটি – এসজিএসটি’তে ১৫,৯৭৫ কোটি টাকা জমা দেওয়ার সিদ্ধান্ত নেওয়া হয়েছে। এছাড়া, আইজিএসটি থেকে আরও ১২ হাজার কোটি টাকা সিজিএসটি এবং এসজিএসটি’র মধ্যে সমানভাবে ভাগ করে দেওয়া হয়েছে। এরফলে, সিজিএসটি বাবদ এপ্রিল মাসে জমা পড়েছে ৪৭,৫৩৩ কোটি টাকা। এসজিএসটি বাবদ এই পরিমাণ ৫০,৭৭৬ কোটি টাকা।
২০১৮’র এপ্রিল মাসে রাজস্বের পরিমাণ ছিল ১,০৩,৪৫৯ কোটি টাকা। চলতি বছর এপ্রিল মাসে এর পরিমাণ ১০.০৫ শতাংশ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে। ২০১৮ – ১৯ অর্থবর্ষে প্রতি মাসে গড়ে যে পরিমাণ জিএসটি বাবদ অর্থ এসেছে ২০১৯ – এর এপ্রিলে তার পরিমাণ বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে ১৬.০৫ শতাংশ।