President's Secretariat
President’s Ram Navami Greetings
12 APR 2019 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
The life of Maryada Purushottam Ram inspires us to follow his footsteps and strive for nobility in thought, words and deeds. Let us imbibe these values in the service of a prosperous nation and a harmonious world.”
Please click here Hindi message

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
रामनवमीनिमित्त राष्ट्रपतींकडून शुभेच्छा
12 APR 2019 5:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 12 एप्रिल 2019
राष्ट्रपती राम नाथ कोविंद यांनी रामनवमीच्या पूर्वसंध्येला देशवासियांना शुभेच्छा दिल्या आहेत.
मर्यादा पुरुषोत्तम श्रीरामांच्या जीवनातून आपल्याला त्यांनी दाखवलेल्या मार्गावरुन मार्गक्रमण करण्यासाठी आणि विचार आणि कृतीत महानता आणण्यासाठी प्रेरणा मिळते. समृद्ध राष्ट्र आणि सौहार्दपूर्ण जगासाठी ही मूल्यं बिंबवूया असे राष्ट्रपतींनी म्हटले आहे.