President's Secretariat
President’s Ram Navami Greetings
12 APR 2019 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
The life of Maryada Purushottam Ram inspires us to follow his footsteps and strive for nobility in thought, words and deeds. Let us imbibe these values in the service of a prosperous nation and a harmonious world.”
Please click here Hindi message

রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতির রাম নবমীর শুভেচ্ছা
12 APR 2019 6:05PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১২ এপ্রিল, ২০১৯
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রী রাম নাথ কোবিন্দ রাম নবমীর প্রাক্কালে দেশবাসীর উদ্দেশে এক বার্তায় বলেছেন, “রাম নবমী উপলক্ষে আমি সমস্ত সহ-নাগরিকদের জন্য অভিনন্দন ও শুভেচ্ছা জানাই। মর্যাদা পুরুষোত্তম রামের জীবন আমাদের তাঁর পদাঙ্ক অনুসরণ করে চিন্তাভাবনা এবং কাজের ক্ষেত্রে মহত্ব অর্জনের দিকে এগিয়ে যেতে অনুপ্রেরণা যোগায়। আসুন, এক সমৃদ্ধ জাতি এবং সম্প্রীতিপূর্ণ বিশ্বের লক্ষ্যে আমরা তাঁর মূল্যবোধগুলি গ্রহণ করি”।