President's Secretariat
President’s Ram Navami Greetings
12 APR 2019 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Ram Navami has said: -
“On the occasion of Ram Navami, I extend my greetings and best wishes to all fellow citizens.
The life of Maryada Purushottam Ram inspires us to follow his footsteps and strive for nobility in thought, words and deeds. Let us imbibe these values in the service of a prosperous nation and a harmonious world.”
Please click here Hindi message

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند کی رام نومی کی مبارک باد
12 APR 2019 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،12؍اپریل،صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے رام نومی کے موقع پر اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ
’’رام نومی کے موقع پر میں اپنے تمام ساتھی شہریوں کو مبارک باد دیتا ہوں اور ان کے تئیں اپنی نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
مریادا پرشوتم رام کی زندگی ، ہمیں ان کے نقش قدم پر چلنے اور اپنی سوچ ، الفاظ اور اعمال میں اعلیٰ ظرفی پیدا کرنے کے لئے کوشش کرنے کی ترغیب دیتی ہے۔ آیئے ہم ایک خوشحال ملک اور ایک ہم آہنگ دنیا کی خدمت میں ان اقدار کو اختیار کریں‘‘۔
U-1842