Election Commission
Arunachal Pradesh goes to polls in Phase 1 on 11th April
12 Candidates in the fray for two Lok Sabha seats
2,202 polling stations set up for the smooth conduct of elections
11 polling stations set up exclusively for women
Highest polling station at 13,583 feet
08 APR 2019 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
Arunachal Pradesh will go to polls for General Elections-2019 in single Phase. Arunachal West Parliamentary constituency and Arunachal East Parliamentary constituency to vote on 11th April.
There are 798248 voters in the state with 394456 males and 403792 females.
As per the data available, Arunachal West Parliamentary constituency has 461214 voters with 223234 male voters and 237980 female voters while Arunachal East Parliamentary constituency has 337034 voters with 171222 male voters and 165812 female voters. Interestingly, Arunachal West Parliamentary constituency has more female voters enrolled, making Arunachal Pradesh’s overall female voter count greater than male voter count.
Seven candidates, including one woman, are in fray for Arunachal West Parliamentary constituency seat while 5 candidates are in fray for Arunachal East Parliamentary constituency seat. 2,202 Polling Stations are in place for voting.
Polling Station No. 52 SE (Power) offices, East Side, Naharlagun under 13-Itanagar (ST) AC with 1,340 voters has the highest number of electors in the state.
The Polling Station with least number of electors is Malogam Temporary Structure in Malogam Village under 45-Hayuliang (ST) Assembly Constituency with 1 (One) female voter.
Polling Station No. 18-Luguthang under 3-Mukto (ST) Assembly Constituency is the highest Polling Station located at an altitude of about 13,583 feet.
Also, 11 numbers of Polling Stations exclusively for female voters have been set up in the state.
As per records, Photo Electoral Roll coverage is 99.79% and Electoral Photo Identity Card coverage is 99.81%.
The Notification for elections to Arunachal Pradesh was issued on 18th March. Last date of filing nominations was 25th March. The scrutiny of nominations took place on 26th March while the last date for withdrawal of candidates was 28th March.

بھارتی چناؤ کمیشن
ارونا پردیش میں پہلے مرحلے میں پولنگ 11 اپریل کو
دو لوک سبھا نشستوں کے لئے 12 امیدوار میدان میں
بحسن و خوبی انتخابات کے لئے 2202 پولنگ اسٹیشن قائم کئے گئے
گیارہ پولنگ اسٹیشن صرف خواتین کے لئے قائم کئے گئے
سب سے اونچا پولنگ اسٹیشن 13583 فٹ کی بلندی پر
08 APR 2019 7:04PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 8 اپریل 2019، اروناچل پردیش میں عام انتخابات 2019 کے لئے ایک ہی مرحلے میں پولنگ ہوگی۔ اروناچل ویسٹ پارلیمانی حلقہ اور اروناچل ایسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے میں 11 اپریل کو ووٹ ڈالے جائیں گے۔
ریاست میں کل رائے دہنگان کی تعداد 798248 ہے جن میں سے 394456 مرد اور 403792 خواتین رائے دہندگان ہیں۔
دستیاب اعداد و شمار کے مطابق اروناچل ویسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے میں 461214 رائے دہندگان ہیں جن میں 223234 مرد رائے دہندگان اور 237980 رائے دہندگان ہیں جبکہ اروناچل ایسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے میں 337034 رائے دہندگان ہیں جن میں 171222 مرد رائے دہندگان اور 165812 مرد رائے دہندگان ہیں۔ دلچسپ بات یہ ہے کہ اروناچل ویسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے میں خواتین رائے دہندگان کی تعداد زیادہ ہےجس کی بدولت اروناچل پردیش میں مرد رائے دہندگان کے مقابلے خواتین رائے دہندگان کی مجموعی تعداد زیادہ ہے۔
اروناچل ویسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے سے سات امیدوار میدان میں ہیں جن میں ایک خاتون امیدوار ہے۔ جبکہ اروناچل ایسٹ پارلیمانی حلقے میں پانچ امیدوار ہیں۔ رائے دہی کے لئے 2202 پولنگ اسٹیشن بنائے گئے ہیں۔ پولنگ اسٹیشن نمر 52۔ ایس ای (پاور) آفسس ایسٹ سائڈ نہرلاگُن جو کہ 13 ایٹا نگر (ایس ٹی) اے سی کے تحت آتا ہے پر پوری ریاست میں رائے دہندگان کی تعداد سب سے زیادہ ہے۔
سب سے کم رائے دہندگان جس پولنگ اسٹیشن پرہیں وہ ہے مالوگم عارضی ڈھانچہ جو کہ مالوگم گاؤں میں ہے اور جو 45۔ ہیولیانگ (ایس ٹی) انتخابی حلقے میں آتا ہے۔ اس میں ایک خاتون رائے دہندہ ہے۔
پولنگ اسٹیشن نمبر 18 لوگوتھانگ جو کہ 3۔ مکتو (ایس ٹی) اسمبلی حلقے کے تحت آتا ہے، سب سے اونچا پولنگ اسٹیشن ہے جو کہ تقریباً 13583 فٹ کی بلندی پر ہے۔
اسی طرح سے پولنگ اسٹیشن نمبر 11 صرف خواتین رائے دہندگان کے لئے قائم کیا گیا ہے۔
ریکارڈ کے مطابق باتصویر ووٹر لسٹ کوریج 99.79 اور باتصویر شناخت کارڈ کوریج 99.81 فیصد ہے۔
اروناچل پردیش کے انتخابات کے لئے نوٹی فکیشن 18 مارچ کو جاری کیا گیا تھا۔ پرچہ نامزدگی داخل کرنے کی آخری تاریخ 25 مارچ تھی۔ پرچہ نامزدگی کی جانچ 26 مارچ کو کی گئی تھی جبکہ پرچہ نامزدگی واپس لینے کی آخری تاریخ 28 مارچ تھی۔