صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چیترا سلکاڑی ، اوگاڑی،گڈی پڈاوا، چیتی چاند ،نووریہ اور سجیبو چیراؤبا کے موقع پر صدر جمہوریہ کی مبارک باد
05 APR 2019 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی، 5 اپریل 2019 / صدر جمہوریہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے چیترا سلکاڑی ، اوگاڑی،گڈی پڈاوا، چیتی چاند ،نووریہ اور سجیبو چیراؤبا کے موقع پراپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے ‘‘چیترا سلکاڑی ، اوگاڑی،گڈی پڈاوا، چیتی چاند ،نووریہ اور سجیبو چیراؤبا کے مقدس موقع پر میں ہم وطنو کو مبارک باد دیتا ہوں اور نیک خواہشات کا اظہار کرتا ہوں۔
روایتی طور پر یہ تہوار نئے سال اور گرم مہینوں کی شروعات میں آتے ہیں اور ان سے خوشحالی اور دولت مندی کی اقدار کی عکاسی ہوتی ہے۔ خدا کرے کہ ان تہواروں کی وجہ سے خوشی اور سرشاری کا جذبہ ہر ہندستانی کے دل میں سرایت کرجائے۔
خدا کرے کہ ان تہوار وں سے ہمارے سماج میں محبت اور اخوت کے رشتوں کو استحکام حاصل ہواور ہندستان سے پرے بھی لوگوں کے دلوں میں بھائی چارے کا جذبہ پیدا ہو’’۔

President's Secretariat
President’s greetings on the eve of Chaitra Sukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padava, Cheti Chand, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba
05 APR 2019 5:16PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Chaitra Sukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padava, Cheti Chand, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba has said: -
“On the auspicious occasion of Chaitra Sukladi, Ugadi, Gudi Padava, Chetti Chand, Navreh and Sajibu Cheiraoba, I extend my greetings and good wishes to all my fellow citizens.
Traditionally, these festivals mark the onset of New Year and the warmer months and they reflect values of prosperity and well being. Let the spirit of joy and happiness signified by these festivals pervade the heart of every Indian.
May these festivals strengthen the bonds of love and affection in our society as well as the spirit of fraternity among people across the nation”.
Click here to see the President's message in Hindi