صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدرجمہوریہ کی ہولی کی مبارک باد
20 MAR 2019 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی،20؍ مارچ،صدرجمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووند نے ہولی سے قبل اپنے پیغام میں کہا ہے کہ ہولی کے اس خوشی کے تہوار پر میں بھارت میں اور بیرونی ملکوں میں تمام ہم وطنوں کو مبارک باد پیش کرتا ہوں۔ یہ تہوار بہار کے موسم اور بھائی چارے اور باہمی خیر سگالی کا جشن ہے۔ میں دعا کرتا ہوں کہ اس تہوار کے رنگ ہمارے تمام خاندانوں اور مشترکہ سماج کے لئے مثبت توانائی لے کر آئے۔

President's Secretariat
President’s Holi Greetings
20 MAR 2019 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Holi has said:-
“On the occasion of the joyous festival of Holi, I convey my greetings to all fellow citizens in India and abroad. This festival is a celebration of spring and of our sense of fraternity and mutual goodwill. May the confluence of colours bring positive energy to all our families and our shared society”.
Click here to to see the President's message in Hindi