President's Secretariat
President’s Holi Greetings
20 MAR 2019 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind in his message on the eve of Holi has said:-
“On the occasion of the joyous festival of Holi, I convey my greetings to all fellow citizens in India and abroad. This festival is a celebration of spring and of our sense of fraternity and mutual goodwill. May the confluence of colours bring positive energy to all our families and our shared society”.
Click here to to see the President's message in Hindi

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति ने होली के अवसर पर देशवासियों को बधाई दी
20 MAR 2019 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्री रामनाथ कोविंद ने होली की पूर्व संध्या पर अपने संदेश में यह कहा हैः
‘होली के उमंग भरे त्योहार के अवसर पर देश-विदेश में रहने वाले सभी भारतीयों को मैं बधाई देता हूं। यह त्योहार वसंत ऋतु के उत्सव और परस्पर मेल-मिलाप एवं सौहार्द का अवसर है। मेरी कामना है कि रंगों का यह समागम हमारे परिवारों में और पूरे समाज में सकारात्मक ऊर्जा का संचार करे।’