কেবিনেট
অটল উদ্ভাৱন অভিযান অব্যাহত ৰখাত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
07 MAR 2019 2:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰহিত্যত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে অটল উদ্ভাৱন অভিযান (এআইএম) অব্যাহত ৰখাৰ বাবে অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰা লগতে বিদ্যালয় পৰ্যায়ত এই অভিযানৰ বৃহৎ সাফল্যৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত ২০১৯-২০ বৰ্ষৰ বাবে ১০,০০০ বিদ্যালয়ত অটল উদ্ভাৱন অভিযানৰ অধীনত অটল টিংকাৰিং লেবৰ বাবে ১০০০ কোটি টকা পৰ্যন্ত ব্যয়ৰ বাবেও অনুমোদন প্ৰদান কৰিছে৷
বিৱৰণঃ
· এআইএমৰ দ্বাৰা দেশত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী উৎসাহিত কৰাৰ লগতে উদ্ভাৱনক সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
· সহস্ৰাধিক বিদ্যালয়ত অটল টিংকাৰিং লেব স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷ তদুপৰি বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় তথা উদ্যোগসমূহত অটল ইনকিউবেচন চেণ্টাৰ (এআইচি) আৰু অটল কমিউনিটী ইনভেচন চেণ্টাৰো (এচিআইচি)স্থাপন কৰা হৈছে৷
· অটল নিউ ইণ্ডিয়া চেলেঞ্জেছ (এএনআইচি)ৰ জৰিয়তে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় প্ৰাসংগিকতা তথা সামাজিক গুৰুত্ব সাপেক্ষে বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত সামগ্ৰী বিকাশক সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে৷
বিত্তীয় প্ৰণয়নঃ
· প্ৰথম বৰ্ষত প্ৰতিটো এটিএলে সামগ্ৰী আৰু কাৰ্যকৰী ব্যয়ৰ বাবে ১২ লাখ টকাৰ সাহায্য লাভ কৰিছে আৰু পিছৰ চাৰি বছৰলৈকে প্ৰতি বৰ্ষত ২ লাখ টকাকৈ লাভ কৰিছে৷
· প্ৰতিটো এটিএলে লাভ কৰা মাইলষ্টোনৰ ভিত্তিত প্ৰত্যেক বৰ্ষতে কিস্তি হিচাপে ১০ কোটি টকা পৰ্যন্ত অনুদান লাভ কৰিছে৷
· উদ্ভাৱকসকলে এএনআইচিৰ অধীনত বাণিজ্যিকীকৰণ তথা প্ৰযুক্তি আৱণ্টনৰ বাবে ১ কোটি টকা পৰ্যন্ত অনুদান লাভ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰভাৱঃ
· এই অভিযানৰ অধীনত এটিএল আৰু এআইচিৰ দৰে বিভিন্ন পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে৷
· ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ বিভিন্ন মন্ত্ৰ্যালয়/বিভাগে এআইএমৰ সাহায্যত বিভিন্ন কাৰ্যসূচী প্ৰণয়ন কৰিছে৷
· এটিএল কাৰ্যসূচীৰ অধীনত ২০২০ চনৰ ভিতৰত ১০,০০০ত কৈও অধিক বিদ্যালয়ত এই লেব স্থাপন হব৷
· সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ১০০টাত কৈও অধিক এআইচি স্থাপন হব যি প্ৰথম পাঁচটা বৰ্ষত অতিকমেও ৫০-৬০টা ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপক সমৰ্থন প্ৰদান কৰিব৷
· ১০০ত কৈও অধিক উদ্ভাৱক/ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ উদ্যোগে তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্ভাৱনসমূহৰ বাবে সমৰ্থন লাভ কৰিব৷
· প্ৰতিটো ইনকিউবেটৰৰ পৰা প্ৰতি চাৰি বছৰৰ মূৰে মূৰে ৫০-৬০টাকৈ প্ৰযুক্তিচালিত ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপে অগ্ৰগতি পাব বুলি আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰা হৈছে৷
· ১০০টাত কৈও অধিক ইনকিউবেটৰ স্থাপন কৰা হব যাতে ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা ৫০০০-৬০০০টা ষ্টাৰ্ট আপ বিকশিত হয় আৰু নতুন ইনকিউবেটৰ স্থাপিত হয়৷
প্ৰণয়ন কৌশল আৰু লক্ষ্যঃ
এআইএমে মুক্ত, প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক, অনলাইন আবেদনৰ জৰিয়তে হিতাধিকাৰীসকলক বাচনি কৰে আৰু প্ৰত্যক্ষভাৱে অনুদান প্ৰদান কৰে৷ আজিৰ তাৰিখলৈকে সমগ্ৰ দেশতে ৫৪৪১ টা অটল টিংকাৰিং লেব বাচনি কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰে ২১৭১টা এটিএল যি ৬২৩খন জিলাত আছে, তেওঁলোকে ইতিমধ্যেই প্ৰথম কিস্তি লাভ কৰিছে৷ সমগ্ৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰতে ১০১ টা অটল ইনকিউবেচন চেণ্টাৰ বাচনি কৰা হৈছে আৰু তাৰে ৩১টাই অনুদানৰ প্ৰথম কিস্তি লাভ কৰিছে৷
২৪ টা অটল নিউ ইণ্ডিয়া চেলেঞ্জেছ মুকলি কৰা হৈছে আৰু ৮০০ খন আবেদন লাভ কৰা হৈছে৷ এইআইএম মেণ্টৰে এটিএলৰ সাফল্য নিশ্চিতিৰ বাবে প্ৰয়াস কৰে৷ মেণ্টৰে বিদ্যালয়ৰ প্ৰশাসনৰ সৈতে সংবদ্ধ হৈ এটিএল উপযুক্ত ধৰণে প্ৰণয়ন হোৱাত সহায় কৰে৷ আজিৰ তাৰিখলৈতে ২,৫০০ গৰাকী মেণ্টৰে প্ৰায় ১,৩০০ খন বিদ্যালয়ত সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে কাম কৰি আছে৷
পৃষ্ঠভূমিঃ
এআইএমৰ উদ্দেশ্য হল সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিদ্যালয়, বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ত উদ্ভাৱন আৰু উদ্যমিতাৰ পৰিবেশতন্ত্ৰ সৃষ্টি কৰা৷ এই অভিযান বিত্ত মন্ত্ৰীৰ ২০১৫ চনৰ বাজেটত কৰা ঘোষণা অনুসৰি নিটি আয়োগৰ অধীনত স্থাপন কৰা হৈছিল৷

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Continuation of Atal Innovation Mission
07 MAR 2019 2:39PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved Continuation of Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), and for incurring expenditure up to Rs. 1000 crore till 2019-20 by Atal Innovation Mission for expanding Atal Tinkering Labs to 10,000 schools in view of their huge success at school level.
Details
• AIM has multiple programs to encourage and support innovation in the country.
• State of the art Atal Tinkering Labs (ATLs) are being established in thousands of schools, world class Atal Incubation Centres (AIC) and Atal Community Innovation Centers (ACIC) are being established for universities and industry,
• Promotion of product development in areas of national relevance and social importance is being supported through Atal New India Challenges (ANICs).
Financial implications:
• Each ATL receives a grant in aid of Rs. 12 lakhs in the first year, and upto 2 lakhs per year for subsequent 4 years, for maintenance of the ATL equipment and operational expenses.
• Each selected AIC would be receiving grant in aid upto Rs 10 crore over 3-5 years in tranches per year, based on review and evidence of planned milestones reached.
• Innovators will receive commercialization and technology deployment grants upto Rs. 1 crore under the ANICs.
Impact:
• The Mission has undertaken many bold and forward-looking initiatives such as Alal Tinkering Labs (ATL) and Atal Incubation Centres (AIC), which have received great traction;
• Many Ministries/Departments of Government of India have initiated innovation related activities with the help and technical support of AIM.
• Under the ATL program, more than 10,000 schools are expected to establish these labs by 2020.
• More than 100 Atal Incubation Centres (AICs) are likely to established around the country, supporting at least 50-60 startups each over the first five years.
• More than 100 innovators/startups are expected to receive some support for productizing their innovations.
• Other programs being supported through Ministries will have even more beneficiaries.
• Each incubator is expected to foster 50-60 technology driven innovative Startups every four years.
• The 100+ Incubators set up would thus foster 5000-6000 innovative Startups and this will multiply with new incubators being set up.
• The potential for employment generation from these innovations driven Startups is quite high.
Implementation Strategy and targets:
AIM selects each beneficiary through open, competitive, online applications, and disburses grants directly. Furthermore, AIM leverages its experts and networks around the country to build capacity in ATLs, AICs, etc. connecting various kinds of populations. Additionally, corporate and international partners are connected to AIM beneficiaries, to ensure flow of information and technology between academia, innovation, and the start-up ecosystem as well as provide mentoring support to ensure success of AIM's initiatives. Till date, 5441 Atal Tinkering Labs have been selected across the country, out of which 2171 ATLs from 623 districts have already received the first tranche of grant-in-aid for establishment of the labs in their respective schools. 101 Atal Incubation Centres have been selected nationwide, out of which 31 have received the first tranche of grants.
Twenty-four Atal New India Challenges (ANIC) have been launched and more than 800 applications have been received. 2-3 winners per ANIC would be selected and receive a grant of upto Rs 1.0 crore in 3 tranches based on review and evidence of planned milestones achieved.
AIM's Mentor of Change Programme is mandated to ensure the success of the ATLs. Through this programme, well-qualified mentors from different professional backgrounds are selected to provide pro-bono mentoring to ATL students over a range of skills. Mentors also collaborate with the School administrators to ensure the ATLs operate in the manner, mandated by AIM. As on date, more than 2,500 mentors are actively mentoring students in over 1,300 ATL schools.
Background:
AlM's objectives are to create and promote an ecosystem of innovation and entrepreneurship across the country at school, university, research institutions, MSME and industry levels. The Mission has been set up under NITI Aayog, in accordance with the Hon'ble Finance Minister's declaration in the 2015 Budget Speech.