প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলীৰ ছিলভাছা ভ্ৰমণ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
১৪০০ কোটি মূল্যৰ উন্নয়ন প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন আৰু উদ্বোধন
দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলীৰ তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি নীতি মুকলি
19 JAN 2019 6:48PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলীৰ ছিলভাছাত কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনৰ লগতে আন কেইবাটা প্ৰকল্প ৰাইজৰ বাবে মুকলি কৰে৷
ছাইলীত তেওঁ মেডিকেল কলেজৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলীৰ তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্তি নীতি মুকলি কৰে৷ পদূলিমুখৰ পৰা আৱৰ্জনা সংগ্ৰহ বিষয়ক এম-আৰোগ্য মোবাইল এপছো তেওঁ উন্মোচন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ উপভোক্তাৰ মাজত গ’ল্ড কাৰ্ড আৰু ভান অধিকাৰ পত্ৰও বিতৰণ কৰে৷
ৰাজহুৱা সভা সম্বোধন কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আজি উদ্বোধন কৰা অথবা আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰা প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ মূল্য হ’ল ১৪০০ কোটিৰো অধিক৷ এই প্ৰকল্পসমূহে ৰাজ্যখনৰ যোগাযোগ, আন্তঃগাথনি, স্বাস্থ্য, শিক্ষা আদি খণ্ডক সংযুক্ত কৰিব৷
তেওঁ কয় যে নতুন ঔদ্যোগিক নীতি আৰু নতুন তথ্য-প্ৰযুক্ত নীতিয়ে ৰাজ্যখনৰ উদ্যোগ খণ্ডক বিশেষভাৱে উৎসাহিত কৰিব৷
দেশৰ নাগৰিকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে তেওঁৰ চৰকাৰ সংকল্পবদ্ধ বুলি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনৰ উনুকিয়ায়৷ তেওঁ কয়—আমি সবকা সাথ, সবকা বিকাশ মন্ত্ৰৰে কাম কৰি আছো৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে দমন আৰু দিউ আৰু দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী ইতিমধ্যে মুকলিত শৌচমুক্ত স্থান হিচাপে ঘোষিত হৈছে৷ দুয়োখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলক কেৰাচিনমুক্ত হিচাপেও ঘোষণা কৰা হৈছে৷ আজি দুয়োখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰিয়ালে ৰন্ধন গেছৰ সংযোগ, বিদ্যুৎ সংযোগ আৰু খোৱা পানীৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উল্লেখ কৰে যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলসমূহৰ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকক আৱাসগৃহ আগবঢ়োৱা হৈছে৷ আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতৰ অধীনত কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলৰ গ’ল্ড কাৰ্ডৰ সুবিধা লাভ কৰিছে৷
তেওঁ কয় যে যোৱা ৩ বছৰত দুয়োখন কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চলত প্ৰায় ৯০০০ কোটি টকাৰ বিনিয়োগ কৰা হৈছে আৰু ইয়াৰ ফলত অঞ্চল দুটাত ধাৰাবাহিকভাৱে উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প গঢ় লৈ উঠিছে৷ মেডিকেল কলেজৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপনে দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলী তথা দমন আৰু দিউক প্ৰথমখন মেডিকেল কলেজৰ সুবিধা আগবঢ়াব৷ চলিত বৰ্ষৰ ভিতৰতে মেডিকেল কলেজখন কাৰ্যক্ষম কৰি তুলিবলৈ ব্যৱস্থা গ্ৰহণ কৰা হ’ব৷ মেডিকেল কলেজখন হৈ উঠিলে কেন্দ্ৰীয় শাসিত অঞ্চল দুটাত মেডিকেল আসনৰ সংখ্যা ১৫০লৈ বৃদ্ধি পাব৷ এতিয়া এই পৰিমাণ হ’ল মাত্ৰ ১৫খন৷
আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰত সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এয়া হ’ল বিশ্বৰ সৰ্ববৃহৎ স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা প্ৰকল্প আৰু প্ৰতিদিনে প্ৰায় ১০ লাখ দৰিদ্ৰ লোকে আঁচনিখনৰ অধীনত বিনামূলীয়া চিকিৎসা সেৱা লাভ কৰি আছে৷ মুকলি হোৱাৰ মাত্ৰ ১০০ দিনৰ ভিতৰতে ৭লাখৰো অধিক দৰিদ্ৰ ৰোগী ইয়াৰ দ্বাৰা উপকৃত হ’ব৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৱাস যোজনাৰ অধীনত পূৰ্বৰ চৰকাৰে ৫ বছৰত মাত্ৰ ২৫লাখ আৱাসগৃহ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছিল৷ ইয়াৰ বিপৰীতে আমি ৫ বছৰত ১কোটি ২৫ লাখ ঘৰ নিৰ্মাণ কৰিছো বুলিও প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়৷
তেওঁ পুনৰ উল্লেখ কৰে যে দাদৰ আৰু নগৰ হাভেলীত পৰ্যটনৰ প্ৰচুৰ সম্ভাৱনা আছে৷ ইয়াক পৰ্যটনৰ মানচিত্ৰত আনিবলৈ বিভিন্ন ব্যৱস্থা হাতত লোৱা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে নীলা বিপ্লৱৰ অধীনত মীনপালকৰ উপাৰ্জন বৃদ্ধিৰ বাবে কাম কৰি থকা হৈছে৷ মীন খণ্ডৰ উন্নয়নৰ বাবে এক বিশেষ পুঁজি গঠন কৰা হৈছে৷ মীন খণ্ডক উদগণি যোগাবলৈ এই পুঁজিৰ অধীনত৭৫০০ কোটি ধাৰ্য কৰা হৈছে৷
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে কয় যে ১২৫কোটি ভাৰতীয় তেওঁৰ পৰিয়াল আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে কাম কৰিবলৈ তেওঁ সংকল্পবদ্ধ৷

Prime Minister's Office
PM visits Silvassa in Dadra & Nagar Haveli
Inaugurates and Lays Foundation stones of Development Projects worth Rs. 1400 Crores
Unveils IT Policy of Dadra & Nagar Haveli
19 JAN 2019 6:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today inaugurated and laid the Foundation Stone for several development projects at Silvassa in Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
He laid foundation Stone of Medical College in Sayli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli.
Prime Minister released IT policy for Dadra and Nagar Haveli. M-Aarogya mobile app and door to door waste collection, segregation and processing of Solid Waste in Dadra & Nagar Haveli was also launched. He also distributed Gold cards to beneficiaries of Ayushman Bharat and distributed Van Adhikar Patra to the beneficiaries.
Addressing the public gathering Prime Minister said today inauguration or foundation stone laying of Projects worth more than Rs 1400 crore has been undertaken. He added that these projects are linked to various aspects of connectivity, infrastructure health, education etc.
He said New Industrial policy and new IT policy has been launched to give a boost to Industries.
PM reiterated his Government’s commitment for the welfare of the citizens of the country. He said, we are working on the mantra of Sabka Saath Sabka Vikas.
He noted that both Daman and Diu, and Dadra and Nagar Haveli have been declared open defecation free. Both the Uts have also been declared Kerosene Free. He added that today every household in both the UTs has LPG connection, electricity connection, water connection.
PM mentioned that under Pradhan Mantri Awas yojana, poor residents of both the UTs have been allocated houses. Gold Cards have also also been issued to the people in both UTs entitled for benefits under Ayushman bharat.
He mentioned that over the past 3 years, Investment worth Rs 9000 crores has been made in both the UTs, which has led to a series of development projects. He said that with the foundation stone laying of Medical College, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu have got its first ever Medical College. He added that efforts are being taken to make Medical College functional this year itself. PM added that till date both UTs had only 15 Medical seats in a year and with the setting up of this Medical College , 150 seats will be available now. He said Medical College will provide improved medical facilities to the people.
Speaking on Ayushman Bharat, he said it is the World's biggest Heathcare Project and everyday 10 thousand poors are accessing the benefits of this scheme. In just 100 days since its inception over 7 lakh poor patients have been benefited.
He said that Under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, a massive campaign to provide a permanent house to the poors in cities and villages is underway.
He said compared to previous government which built only 25 lakhs houses in 5 years, we have built more than 1 crore 25 lakh houses in 5 years.
Prime Minister also underlined that in Dadra and Nagar Haveli alone , 13000 women have been provided Free Gas Connections. He said efforts are being taken to ensure welfare of the tribal people. Under Van Dhan Yojana, Centres are being established for value addition in Forest Produce while several measures have been taken for preservation of tribal culture.
PM told that Dadra and Nagar Haveli has a huge potential for Tourism. Several initiatives are being taken to bring this area in the map of tourism.
He said under Blue revolution work is being done for increasing the income of Fishermen. A special Fund was set up to improve the fisheries sector. Rs. 7500 crores was arranged under this fund to give a boost to the sector.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi said that 125 crore Indians are his family and he is committed to working for their welfare.