Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of the MoU between Atal Innovation Mission, India and Fund "Talent and Success", Russia for promotion of science & technology
22 NOV 2018 1:32PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of the Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between Atal Innovation Mission, India and Fund "Talent and Success", Russia for promotion of science & technology, strong foundation to the collaborative work through exchange of students, teachers, researchers and scientists between both countries. The MoU was signed on October 5, 2018.
Benefits:
The MoU will facilitate promotion of science & technology, strong foundation to the collaborative work through exchange of students, teachers, researchers and scientists between India and Russia.
Major Impact:
The MOU will provide a mechanism in taking part in establishing relationships with-schools, universities, cultural institutions, science & technology and specialized education institutions, high-tech companies, startups and innovation centers in both countries. The activities are expected to promote creation of new scientific knowledge, generation of intellectual property, innovations and products development in both countries.
Background:
Prime Minister during his visit to Russia during 23-24th December, 2015 visited Sirius Educational Centre in Sochi wherein, it was proposed to invite the Russian students to India to work with Indian students. As a prelude to the recent visit of President of Russian Federation, Mr. Viadimir Putin in the first week of October 2018, ten Russian students visited India to work with ten Indian students from five Atal Tinkering Lab schools in an Innovation Boot Camp at IIT, Delhi during October 1-4, 2018. The students worked on innovative concepts for exploring development of new prototypes in five sectors; healthcare, space technology, clean technology, agri-technology and smart mobility. The prototypes developed were exhibited by the young student innovators before Prime Minister of India Shri Narendra Modi and President of Russian Federation, Mr. Vladimir Putin and on 5th October, 2018.
Through this MoU, it is proposed to continue the collaborative work between Atal Innovation Mission (AIM), India and Fund "Talent and Success", Russia.

மத்திய அமைச்சரவை
அடல் புதுமை திட்டம், இந்தியா மற்றும் திறமை மற்றும் வெற்றிக்கான நிதியம், ரஷ்யா இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சரவையிடம் இன்று எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது
22 NOV 2018 1:32PM by PIB Chennai
அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டுக்கான அடல் புதுமை திட்டம், இந்தியா மற்றும் திறமை மற்றும் வெற்றிக்கான நிதியம், ரஷ்யா இடையேயான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் குறித்து மத்திய அமைச்சரவையிடம் இன்று எடுத்துரைக்கப்பட்டது.
புதுதில்லியில் இன்று பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற அமைச்சரவையில் இது தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டது. இருநாடுகளும், மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் விஞ்ஞானிகளை பரஸ்பரம் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ள இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் வகைசெய்கிறது. இந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் மாதம் 5 ஆம் தெதி ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது.
பயன்கள்
இந்தப் புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம், இருநாடுகளின், மாணவர்கள், ஆசிரியர்கள், ஆராய்ச்சியாளர்கள் மற்றும் விஞ்ஞானிகளை பரஸ்பரம் பரிமாறிக் கொள்ள வகைசெய்வதால், இருநாடுகளின் அறிவியல் தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டிற்கு வலுவான அடித்தளம் அமைவதோடு, கூட்டாக பணியாற்றவும் வழியேற்பட்டுள்ளது.
தாக்கம்
இந்த ஒப்பந்தப்படி, இருநாடுகளில் உள்ள பள்ளிகள், பல்கலைக் கழகங்கள், கலாச்சார மையங்கள், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மையங்கள், சிறப்புக் கல்வி நிறுவனங்கள், உயர் தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனங்கள், புதிய நிறுவனங்கள் மற்றும் புதுமை ஆராய்ச்சி மையங்கள் ஆகியவற்றில் இருநாடுகளும் சேர்ந்து செயல்பட வழியேற்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த நடவடிக்கைகள், புதிய அறிவியல் அறிவை உருவாக்குவதோடு, அறிவுசார் சொத்துக்களை உருவாக்குவது மற்றும் புதிய கண்டுபிடிப்புகள் மற்றும் பொருட்களின் மேம்பாட்டுக்கு இருநாடுகளுக்கும் பயன்படும்.
பின்னணி
2015-ஆம் ஆண்டு டிசம்பர் மாதம் 23, 24 தேதிகளில் பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி ரஷ்யா பயணம் மேற்கொண்டிருந்தபோது, Sirius கல்வி மையத்தைப் பார்வையிட்டார். அப்போது, ரஷ்ய மாணவர்களை, இந்திய மாணவர்களோடு செயல்பட அழைப்பதென முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டது. அதற்கேற்ப இந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் மாதம் முதல் வாரத்தில் ரஷ்ய அதிபர் திரு. விளாடிமிர் புட்டின், இந்தியா வருவதற்கு முன்னர், 10 ரஷ்ய மாணவர்கள் இந்திய மாணவர்களோடு தில்லி இந்திய தொழில்நுட்பக் கழகத்தில் உள்ள அடல் ஆராய்ச்சி மையத்தில் பணிபுரிந்தனர். சுகாதாரத்துறை, விண்வெளி தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை, தூய்மையான தொழில்நுட்பம், வேளாண் தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் திறமைவாய்ந்த போக்குவரத்து உள்ளிட்ட துறைகளில் புதுமையான அம்சங்கள் குறித்து ஆய்வு மேற்கொண்டனர். இந்தத் துறைகளில் உருவாக்கப்பட்ட மாதிரி தொழில்நுட்ப அமைப்புகள், பிரதமர் திரு. நரேந்திர மோடி, ரஷ்ய அதிபர் திரு. விளாடிமிர் புட்டின் ஆகியோர் முன்பு காட்சிக்காக வைக்கப்பட்டது..