Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collections for the month of October 2018 crosses Rupees One Lac Crore
01 NOV 2018 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of October, 2018 is Rs. 100,710crore of which CGST is Rs. 16,464crore, SGST is Rs. 22,826crore, IGST is Rs. 53,419crore (including Rs. 26,908crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs. 8,000 crore(including Rs. 955crore collected on imports).
The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of September up to 31st October, 2018 is 67.45lakh.
The Government has settled Rs. 17,490 crore to CGST and Rs. 15,107 crore to SGST from IGST as regular settlement. Further, Rs .30,000crore has been settled from the balance IGST available with the Centre on provisional basis in the ratio of 50:50 between Centre and States. The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after regular and provisional settlement in the month of October, 2018 is Rs. 48,954 crore for CGST and Rs. 52,934crore for the SGST.
The Revenue collected in October, 2018 of Rs. 100,710 crore is higher by 6.64% as compared to September, 2018 collection of Rs. 94,442 crore. The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year. The States which achieved extra- ordinary growth in total taxes collected from the State assesses include Kerala (44%), Jharkhand (20%), Rajasthan (14%), Uttarakhand (13%) and Maharashtra (11%).

நிதி அமைச்சகம்
2018 அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வருவாய் ரூ.ஒரு லட்சம் கோடியை தாண்டியது
01 NOV 2018 1:08PM by PIB Chennai
இந்த ஆண்டு அக்டோபர் மாதத்தில் சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வாயிலாக வசூலிக்கப்பட்ட மொத்த வருவாய் ரூ.100,710 கோடியாகும். இதில் மத்திய சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வருவாய் ரூ.16,464 கோடி, மாநில சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வருவாய் ரூ.22,826 கோடி, இறக்குமதி சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வருவாய் ரூ.53,419 கோடி (இறக்குமதி மூலம் வசூலானது ரூ. 26,908 கோடி உட்பட) மற்றும் செஸ் வரி மூலம் வசூலானது ரூ.8,000 கோடி ( இறக்குமதி மூலம் வசூலானது ரூ.955 கோடி உட்பட).
31.10.2018 வரை, செப்டம்பர் மாதத்தில் தாக்கல் செய்யப்பட்ட சரக்கு மற்றும் சேவை வரி வருவாய் மொத்த எண் 3பி, ரிட்டன்ஸ் எண்ணிக்கை 67.45 லட்சம்.
அக்டோபர் 2018 வசூலான வருவாய் ரூ.100,710 கோடியாகும். இந்த தொகை செப்டம்பர் 2018-ல் வசூலான ரூ.94,442 கோடியைக் காட்டிலும், 6.64 சதவீதம் அதிகமாகும்.