Prime Minister's Office
Leader of Opposition of Canada Andrew Scheer calls on Prime Minister
09 OCT 2018 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
Leader of the Conservative Party of Canada and Leader of Her Majesty’s Loyal Opposition of Canada, Mr Andrew Scheer, called on the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today.
Noting that the relationship between the two countries was elevated to strategic partnership during his visit to Canada in 2015, the Prime Minister stressed the importance of strengthening bilateral cooperation in diverse spheres.
Mr Scheer shared his perspective on further developing friendly relations between the two countries.
The Prime Minister wished Mr Scheer a pleasant stay during his ongoing visit to India from 7-13 October.

பிரதமர் அலுவலகம்
கனடாவின் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் ஆன்ட்ரூ ஷீர் பிரதமரோடு சந்திப்பு
09 OCT 2018 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
கனடாவின் கன்சர்வேட்டிவ் கட்சித் தலைவரும். எதிர்கட்சித்தலைவருமான திரு. ஆன்ட்ரூ ஷீர், பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியை சந்தித்துப் பேசினார்.
2015-ஆம் ஆண்டு கனடாவிற்குத் தாம் சுற்றுப்பயணம் மேற்கொண்ட போது இருநாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான உறவுகள் யுக்தி சார்ந்த கூட்டாக உயர்ந்ததாகக் கூறிய பிரதமர், பல்வேறு துறைகளில் இருநாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான ஒத்துழைப்பின் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இருநாடுகளுக்கு இடையேயான நட்புறவை மேலும் வளர்ப்பதற்கான தனது பார்வையை பகிர்ந்து கொண்டார் திரு.ஷீர்.