वित्‍त मंत्रालय
सितंबर 2018 में 94 हजार करोड़ रूपए से ज्‍यादा का हुआ जीएसटी संग्रह
अगस्‍त 1018 की तुलना में सितंबर में जीएसटी संग्रह में वृद्धि
01 OCT 2018 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
सितंबर 2018 में वस्‍तु एंव सेवा कर के रूप में कुल 9,4442 करोड़ रूपए का राजस्‍व संग्रह हुआ। इसमें सीजीएसटी 15,318 करोड़ रुपए, एसजीएसटी 21,061 करोड़ रुपए, आईजीएसटी 50,070 करोड़ रुपए (आयात से प्राप्‍त 25,308 करोड़ रूपए सहित) और उपकर 7993 करोड़ रुपए (आयात से प्राप्‍त 769 करोड़ रुपए सहित) रहा। अगस्‍त महीने के लिए 30 सितंबर, 2018 तक दाखिल किए गए जीएसटीआर का सकल थ्री बी रिटर्न 67 लाख रूपये रहा।
सितंबर 2018 में हुए सेटलमेंट के बाद केंद्र और राज्‍य सरकारों द्वारा अर्जित कुल सीजीएसटी राजस्‍व 30,574 करोड़ रुपए और एसजीएसटी 35,015 करोड़ रुपए रहा।
सितंबर 2018 में जहां कुल 94,442 करोड़ रुपए का जीएसटी संग्रह हुआ वहीं अगस्‍त महीने यह 93,690 करोड़ रुपए था। इस लिहाज से सितंबर महीने में जीएसटी संग्रह में वृद्धि देखी गई।
चालू वित्‍त वर्ष में जीएसटी संग्रह के रूझान का चार्ट

Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for September 2018 crossed Rs 94,000 crore
Revenues collected in September shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018
01 OCT 2018 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 94,442 crore of which CGST is Rs. 15,318 crore, SGST is Rs. 21,061 crore, IGST is Rs. 50,070 crore (including Rs. 25,308 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs. 7,993 crore (including Rs. 769 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of August up to 30th September, 2018 is 67 lakh.
The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after settlement in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 30,574 crore for CGST and Rs. 35,015 crore for the SGST.
The revenues collected in September, 2018 of Rs. 94,442 crore shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018 collection of Rs. 93,690 crore. The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.