Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for September 2018 crossed Rs 94,000 crore
Revenues collected in September shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018
01 OCT 2018 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 94,442 crore of which CGST is Rs. 15,318 crore, SGST is Rs. 21,061 crore, IGST is Rs. 50,070 crore (including Rs. 25,308 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs. 7,993 crore (including Rs. 769 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of August up to 30th September, 2018 is 67 lakh.
The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after settlement in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 30,574 crore for CGST and Rs. 35,015 crore for the SGST.
The revenues collected in September, 2018 of Rs. 94,442 crore shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018 collection of Rs. 93,690 crore. The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2018 സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. റവന്യൂ വരുമാനം 94,000 കോടി രൂപ കവിഞ്ഞു
01 OCT 2018 12:54PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇക്കൊല്ലം സെപ്റ്റംബറിലെ മൊത്തം ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. വരുമാനം 94,442 കോടി രൂപയാണ്. ഇതില്‍ 15,318 കോടി രൂപ കേന്ദ്ര ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. യും 21,061 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. യും 50,070 കോടി രൂപ കേന്ദ്ര ഭരണ പ്രദേശങ്ങളില്‍ നിന്നുള്ള ചരക്ക് സേവന നികുതി വരുമാനവുമാണ്. ഇറക്കുമതി വഴി നേടിയ 25,308 കോടി രൂപയും 7,993 കോടി രൂപയുടെ സെസ്സും ഇതിലുള്‍പ്പെടും. സെപ്റ്റംബര്‍ 30 വരെ മൊത്തം 67 ലക്ഷം റിട്ടേണുകളാണ് ഫയല്‍ ചെയ്തിരിക്കുന്നത്.
ഇക്കൊല്ലം ഓഗസ്റ്റ് മാസം ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. യില്‍ നിന്നുള്ള വരുമാനം 93,690 കോടി രൂപയായിരുന്നു.
ND MRD - 755