Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collection for September 2018 crossed Rs 94,000 crore
Revenues collected in September shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018
01 OCT 2018 12:54PM by PIB Delhi
The total gross GST revenue collected in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 94,442 crore of which CGST is Rs. 15,318 crore, SGST is Rs. 21,061 crore, IGST is Rs. 50,070 crore (including Rs. 25,308 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs. 7,993 crore (including Rs. 769 crore collected on imports). The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of August up to 30th September, 2018 is 67 lakh.
The total revenue earned by Central Government and the State Governments after settlement in the month of September, 2018 is Rs. 30,574 crore for CGST and Rs. 35,015 crore for the SGST.
The revenues collected in September, 2018 of Rs. 94,442 crore shows an upward trend as compared to August, 2018 collection of Rs. 93,690 crore. The chart shows trends in revenue during the current year.

अर्थ मंत्रालय
सप्टेंबर 2018 मध्ये 94,000 कोटींपेक्षा जास्त वस्तू आणि सेवा कर महसूल जमा
01 OCT 2018 2:29PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 1 ऑक्टोबर 2018
सप्टेंबर महिन्यात एकूण जमा झालेला वस्तू आणि सेवा कर महसूल 94,442 कोटी इतका आहे. यात केंद्रीय जीएसटी 15,318 कोटी तर राज्य जीएसटी 21,061 कोटी इतका आहे. तर आयजीएसटी 50,070 कोटी (यात निर्यातीवर आकारण्यात आलेला 25,308 कोटी करही समाविष्ट) तर उपकर 7,993 कोटी (यात निर्यातीवर आकारण्यात आलेला 769 कोटी उपकरही समाविष्ट) आहे. ऑगस्टपासून 30 सप्टेंबर 2018 पर्यंत 67 लाख जीएसटी विवरण पत्र 3-बी भरण्यात आले आहे.
सप्टेंबर 2018 मध्ये केंद्राला मिळालेला एकूण महसूल 30,574 कोटी तर राज्यांना मिळालेला महसूल 35,015 कोटी इतका आहे.
सप्टेंबर 2018 मध्ये जमा झालेला एकूण जीएसटी महसूल ऑगस्ट महिन्यापेक्षा जास्त आहे. ऑगस्टमध्ये तो 93,690 कोटी इतका होता.
खाली दिलेल्या तक्त्यात दोन महिन्यातील फरक दिसतो आहे.