ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
ജൂലൈ മാസത്തെ ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. വരുമാനം 96,483 കോടി രൂപ
01 AUG 2018 3:04PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ഇക്കഴിഞ്ഞ മാസത്തെ (2018 ജൂലൈ) മൊത്തം ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. വരുമാനം 96483 കോടി രൂപയായിരുന്നു. ഇതില്‍ 15877 കോടി രൂപ കേന്ദ്ര ജി.എസ്.റ്റി.യും, 22293 കോടി രൂപ സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.റ്റി.യും, 49951 കോടി രൂപ അന്തര്‍ സംസ്ഥാന ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. യും ഉള്‍പ്പെടും. 8362 കോടി രൂപയുടെ സെസ് വരുമാനവും ഇറക്കുമതി വഴി പരിച്ചെടുത്ത 794 കോടി രൂപയും ഉള്‍പ്പെടെയാണിത്.
ജൂലൈ 31 വരെ 66 ലക്ഷം ജി.എസ്.റ്റി. ത്രി ബി. റിട്ടേണുകള്‍ ഫയല്‍ ചെയ്തിട്ടുണ്ട്. ജൂണ്‍ മാസം ഇത് 64.69 ലക്ഷമായിരുന്നു.

Ministry of Finance
GST Revenue collections for July 2018
01 AUG 2018 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Total Gross GST Revenue collected in the month of July 2018 is Rs. 96,483 crore of which CGST is Rs. 15,877 crore, SGST is Rs. 22,293 crore, IGST is Rs. 49,951 crore (including Rs. 24,852 crore collected on imports) and Cess is Rs. 8,362 crore (including Rs. 794 crore collected on imports). This is broadly on expected lines.
The total number of GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of July up to 31st July, 2018 is 66 lakh compared to GSTR 3B Returns filed for the month of June up to 30th June, 2018 was 64.69 lakh.
Rs. 3899 crore has been released to the States as GST Compensation for the months of April-May, 2018.