प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री नई दिल्ली में एएसआई के नए मुख्यालय का उद्घाटन करेंगे
11 JUL 2018 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी 12 जुलाई, 2018 को नई दिल्ली स्थित तिलक मार्ग पर भारतीय पुरातत्व सर्वेक्षण (एएसआई) के नए मुख्यालय का उद्घाटन करेंगे।
नए मुख्यालय में कम ऊर्जा खपत वाली लाइटिंग व्यवस्था और वर्षा जल संचयन सहित अत्याधुनिक सुविधाएं होंगी। इस भवन में एक केन्द्रीय पुरातत्व पुस्तकालय भी होगा, जिसमें लगभग 1.5 लाख पुस्तकों और पत्र-पत्रिकाओं का संग्रह होगा।

Prime Minister's Office
PM to inaugurate new ASI Headquarters in New Delhi
11 JUL 2018 5:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, will inaugurate the new Headquarters building of the Archaeological Survey of India (ASI), at Tilak Marg in New Delhi on July 12, 2018.
The new Headquarters building has been equipped with state-of-the-art facilities, including energy efficient lighting and rainwater harvesting. It shall include a Central Archaeological Library with a collection of about 1.5 lakh books and journals.