நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்கால கூட்டத் தொடர் 2018 ஜூலை 18 முதல் தொடங்குகிறது
25 JUN 2018 2:21PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற மழைக்கால கூட்டத் தொடர் 2018 ஜூலை 18 அன்று தொடங்கி ஆகஸ்ட் 10 வரை நடைபெறும் என மத்திய ரசாயனம் & உரங்கள் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.அனந்த் குமார் புதுதில்லியில் இன்று தெரிவித்தார். மத்திய உள்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு. ராஜ்நாத் சிங் தலைமையில் நடைபெற்ற நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்களுக்கான அமைச்சரவைக் குழு கூட்டத்திற்கு பின்னர் செய்தியாளர்களிடம் பேசிய திரு. அனந்த் குமார், இதனை தெரிவித்தார்.
இந்த கூட்டத் தொடர் 18 வேலை நாட்களை கொண்டதாக இருக்கும் என்று குறிப்பிட்ட திரு. அனந்த் குமார், இந்த கூட்டத் தொடர் பயனுள்ளதாக அமைய அனைத்து அரசியல் கட்சிகளும் அரசுடன் ஆக்கப்பூர்வமாக ஒத்துழைக்க வேண்டுமென கேட்டுக் கொண்டார். மழைக்கால கூட்டத் தொடர் தொடங்குவதற்கு இடைப்பட்ட காலத்தில் பிறப்பிக்கப்பட்ட 6 அவசர சட்டங்களுக்கு மாற்றாக கொண்டு வரப்படும் மசோதாக்களை நிறைவேற்றுவது உள்ளிட்ட அலுவல்கள், இந்த கூட்டத் தொடரில் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட உள்ளது.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Monsoon Session of Parliament 2018 to begin from 18th July
25 JUN 2018 2:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Monsoon Session of Parliament 2018 would be held from 18th July till 10th August, informed Union Minister for Chemicals & Fertilizers and Parliamentary Affairs, Shri Ananthkumar here today. The Minister was briefing the media after the meeting of the Cabinet Committee on Parliamentary Affairs, chaired by Union Minister for Home Affairs, Shri Rajnath Singh.
Shri Ananthkumar further informed that the session would have a period of 18 working days and appealed to all political parties to constructively cooperate with the Government to make this session a productive one. The legislative business would include passing of six Ordinances promulgated during the inter-session period before the Monsoon Session, 2018.
The Minister said that the Government would bring other important bills, including the Constitution (One Hundred and Twenty-Third Amendment) Bill, 2017, Muslim Women (Protection of Rights on Marriage) Bill, 2017, Transgender Persons (Protection of Rights) Bill, 2016, National Medical Commission Bill, 2017, Rights of Children to Free and Compulsory Education (Second Amendment) Bill, 2017, inter alia, for consideration and passing in both the Houses of Parliament.
Shri Ananthkumar also informed that the election to the post of Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha would also be held during the session as the term of Shri P. J. Kurien is ending this month.