কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু পেৰুৰ মাজৰ চুক্তি কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
13 JUN 2018 6:25PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেট বৈঠকত ২০১৮ৰ মে’ত পেৰুৰ লিমাত ভাৰত আৰু পেৰুৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত চুক্তিত অনুমোদন জনায়।
এক সহযোগিতামুলক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানগত সম্পৰ্কৰ ভিত্তিত আৰু নব্য আৰু নবীকৰণযোগ্য বিষয়ত গুণাগুণ তথা পাৰস্পৰিক লাভালাভৰ প্ৰতি লক্ষ্য ৰাখি কাৰিকৰী দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা প্ৰসাৰ ঘটোৱাই এই চুক্তিৰ লক্ষ্য। এই চুক্তি কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উন্নয়নমুলক কামৰ পৰিকল্পনাৰ কৰিবলৈ এখন যুটীয়া কমিটী গঠন কৰা হ’ব।
চুক্তিখনে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত দ্বিপাক্ষিক সহযোগিতা শক্তিশালী কৰাত সহায় কৰিব।

Cabinet
Cabinet approves Agreement between India and Peru
13 JUN 2018 6:25PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved an Agreement between India and Peru which was signed in May, 2018 at Lima, Peru.
The agreement aims to establish the basis for a cooperative institutional relationship to encourage and promote technical bilateral cooperation on new and renewable issues on the basis of mutual benefit equality and reciprocity. The Agreement envisages establishing a Joint Committee to develop Work Plans in order to implement the Agreement.
The Agreement will help in strengthening bilateral cooperation between the two countries.