நிதி அமைச்சகம்
மாநிலங்களுக்கு உள்ளே மின்னணு வே-பில்கள் நடைமுறையை இம்மாதம் 20 –ம் தேதி முதல் மேலும் 6 மாநிலங்கள் கடைப்பிடிக்க உள்ளன
18 APR 2018 3:43PM by PIB Chennai
ஜி.எஸ்.டி. சபையின் முடிவின்படி மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையிலான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்திற்கு மின்னணு வே-பில் நடைமுறை 2018 ஏப்ரல், முதல் தேதி முதல் நடைமுறைக்கு வந்தது. 2018 ஏப்ரல் 15 நிலவரப்படி மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்திற்கு மின்னணு வே-பில் நடைமுறையை ஆந்திரப்பிரதேசம், குஜராத், கர்நாடகா, கேரளா, தெலங்கானா, உத்திரப்பிரதேஷ் ஆகிய மாநிலங்களில் நடைமுறையில் உள்ளது.
2018 ஏப்ரல் 20 –ம் தேதி முதல் மாநிலங்களுக்கு இடையேயான சரக்குப் போக்குவரத்து கீழ்கண்ட மாநிலங்களில் நடைமுறைக்கு வரும் என்று அறிவிக்கப்டுகிறது.
• பீகார்
• ஜார்க்கண்ட்
• ஹரியானா
• ஹிமாச்சலப்பிரதேசம்
• திரிபுரா
• உத்திராகான்ட்
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற வலைதளத்தைப் பார்க்கவும்.

Ministry of Finance
Six more states to roll out intra-State e-way bills from April 20
18 APR 2018 3:43PM by PIB Delhi
As per the decision of the GST Council, e-Way Bill system for all inter-State movement of goods has been rolled out from 01st April, 2018. As on 15th April, 2018, e-Way Bill system for intra-State movement of goods has been rolled out in the States of Andhra Pradesh, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Telangana and Uttar Pradesh. E-Way Bills are getting generated successfully and till 17thApril, 2018 more than one crore thirty three lakh e-Way Bills have been successfully generated which includes more than six lakh e-Way Bills which have been generated for intra-State movement of goods from 15th to 17th of April, 2018.
It is hereby informed that e-Way Bill system for intra-State movement of goods would be implemented from 20th April, 2018 in the following States:-
• Bihar
• Jharkhand
• Haryana
• Himachal Pradesh
• Tripura
• Uttarakhand
With the roll-out of e-Way Bill system in these States, it is expected that trade and industry will be further facilitated insofar as the transport of goods is concerned, thereby eventually paving the way for a nation-wide single e-Way Bill system. Trade and industry and transporters located in these States may obtain registration/enrolment on e-Way Bill portal namely https://www.ewaybillgst.gov.in at the earliest without waiting for the last date.