কেবিনেট
যুৱ বিষয়ত সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু টিউনিছিয়াৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত কেবিনেটৰ অনমোদন
07 FEB 2018 8:14PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ অধ্যক্ষতাত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটে যুৱ বিষয়ত সহযোগিতা প্ৰসাৰৰ বাবে ভাৰত আৰু টিউনিছিয়াৰ মাজত স্বাক্ষৰিত বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিত অনমোদন জনাইছে৷ নতুন দিল্লীত ০৩.১০.২০১৭ত এই চুক্তিখন স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল৷
চুক্তিখনৰ লক্ষ্য হ’ল—ভাৰতীয় যুৱ প্ৰজন্মৰ মাজত আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দৃষ্টিকোণ সৃষ্টি কৰা, ধাৰণা, মূল্যবোধ আৰু সংস্কৃতিৰ আদান-প্ৰদানক উদগণি যোগোৱা আৰু যুৱ প্ৰজন্মক শান্তি আৰু সম্প্ৰীতি প্ৰসাৰত জড়িত কৰোৱা৷
বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিখন ৫বছৰৰ বাবে প্ৰযোজ্য হ’ব৷ চুক্তিখনৰ অন্তৰ্গত সহযোগিতাৰ দিশসমূহ তলত উল্লেখ কৰা ধৰণৰঃ
১.যুৱ বিনিময় অনুষ্ঠান আয়োজন,
২. আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সন্মিলন আৰু কৰ্মশালালৈ আমন্ত্ৰণৰ বিনিময়৷
৩. প্ৰিণ্টেড সামগ্ৰী, ফিল্ম, অভিজ্ঞতা, গৱেষণা আৰু আন তথ্যৰ বিনিময়৷
৪. যুৱ শিবিৰ, যুৱ মহোৎসৱ আৰু আন সহযোগিতামূলক যুৱ অনুষ্ঠান, অধ্যয়ন ভ্ৰমণ, যুৱ বিষয়ক সৰু কৰ্মশালা আৰু সন্মিলনত অংশগ্ৰহণ৷

Cabinet
Cabinet apprised of an MoU signed between India and Tunisia for cooperation on Youth matters
07 FEB 2018 8:14PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has been apprised of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) signed between India and Tunisia to promote cooperation in the field of youth matters The MoU was signed on 30.10.2017 in New Delhi.
The objective of the MoU is to create international perspective among the Indian Youth, to promote exchange of ideas, values and culture and to involve them in promoting peace and understanding.
The MoU shall be valid for a period of five years. The areas of cooperation under the MoU shall include:
1. organization of youth exchange programmes;
2. exchange of invitations to international conferences and seminars;
3. exchange of printed materials, films, experiences, research and other information;
4. participation in youth camps, youth festivals and other cooperative youth events, study visits and small workshops and seminars on youth related issues, etc.