மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
12-ம் வகுப்பு 10-ம் வகுப்பு பொதுத் தேர்வுகளில் வினாத்தாள் முன்கூட்டியே வெளியாவதைத் தடுப்பதற்கு இந்தத் தேர்வு அமைப்புகளை ஆராய உயர்நிலைக்குழு ஒன்றை மத்திய மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ளது.
04 APR 2018 1:19PM by PIB Chennai
12-ம் வகுப்பு 10-ம் வகுப்பு பொதுத் தேர்வுகளில் வினாத்தாள் முன்கூட்டியே வெளியாவதை தடுப்பதற்கு இந்தத் தேர்வு அமைப்புகளை ஆராய உயர்நிலைக்குழு ஒன்றை மத்திய மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம் அமைத்துள்ளது.
மத்திய மனிதவள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் உயர்கல்வி ஓய்வு பெற்ற செயலாளர் திரு. வினய் ஷீல் ஓபராய் இந்த 7 உறுப்பினர் உயர்நிலைக்குழுவுக்கு தலைவராக இருப்பார்.
இந்தக் குழுவுக்கு விதிக்கப்பட்ட நிபந்தனைகள் வருமாறு
1. தேர்வு வினாத்தாள்கள் எவ்விதமான முறைகேடும் இன்றி தேர்வு மையங்களை அடைவதை உறுதி செய்வதற்கு தற்போதைய முறையில் அமைந்துள்ள பாதுகாப்பு அமைப்பின் அனைத்து அம்சங்களையும் ஆய்வு செய்தல்.
2. தற்போதைய முறையில் வினாத்தாள்களை அச்சிடும் அச்சுக்கூடங்களிலிருந்து தேர்வு எழுதுபவர்களுக்கு கொண்டு சேர்க்கும் வகையிலான போக்குவரத்து முறைகளின் குறைகளை ஆய்வு செய்து மதிப்பிடுதல்.
3. இந்த அமைப்பை தொழில்நுட்ப உதவியுடன் குறைந்தபட்ச மனித இடையீட்டுடன் மேலும் பாதுகாப்பானதாக செய்வதற்கு பரிந்துரைக்கப்படும் வழிவகைகள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு www.pib.nic.in என்ற வலைதளத்தை பார்க்கவும்.

Ministry of Education
HRD Ministry constitutes a High Powered Committee to examine the system of conducting Class X and Class XII examination to prevent leakages
04 APR 2018 1:19PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Human Resource Development has constituted a High Powered Committee to examine the entire system of conducting Class X and Class XII examination conducted by the CBSE with a view to prevent leakages.
Shri Vinay Sheel Oberoi, Retd. Secretary (Higher Education), MHRD will be the Chairperson of the 7 member High Power Committee.
The terms of reference of the Committee are as under:
(a) To revisit all aspects related to the security checks built into the system for ensuring that the Question papers reach the examinees without tampering.
(b) To examine and assess all areas of potential weakness in the present system of transporting question papers from the printing presses to the examinees.
(c) To suggest ways in which the system can be made more secure with the use of technology and minimization of human intervention.
The other members of the committee include:
1. Shri Pavnesh Kumar, Retd. Controller of Examination, CBSE And Former Secretary, UP Examination Board
2. Prof. J.S. Rajput, India representative on the executive board of the UNESCO former director, NCERT and former Chairman NCTE
3. Prof. Vasudha Kamat, Independent Director, IRCON & Former VC, SNDT Women’s University
4. Prof. Krishna Mohan Tripathy, Ex-Director of Education, UP And Chairman Board of High School & Intermediate Education, UP
5. Senior representative of DG, NIC
6. Joint Secretary (SE-II)
The High-Powered Committee will submit its report by on or before 31.05.2018.