Cabinet
Cabinet approves signing of MoU between India and Jordan on Cooperation in the Field of Manpower
28 FEB 2018 6:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has approved the proposal for signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Jordan on Cooperation in the Field of Manpower.
The MoU aims at enhancing collaboration between the two sides in promoting best practices in the administration of contractual employment, reflects the latest reforms in recruitment processes and enhances the protection and welfare of Indian workers in Jordan. Collaboration between the two sides in use of online portal for recruitment of Indian manpower is expected to usher in greater transparency and curb malpractices in the recruitment process.
The MoU will be valid for a period of five years, incorporates provision of automatic renewal and a monitoring mechanism through a Joint Technical Committee.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত মানৱ সম্পদৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
28 FEB 2018 6:26PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত মানৱ সম্পদৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত পাৰস্পৰিক সহযোগিতাৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়।
এই চুক্তিৰ জৰিয়তে জৰ্দানত কৰ্মৰত ভাৰতীয় লোকৰ কল্যাণৰ বাবে লোৱা নৱতম সংস্কাৰ প্ৰতিফলিত হোৱাৰ লগতে দুয়োখন দেশৰ মাজত অস্থায়ী নিয়োগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত প্ৰশাসনীয় পদক্ষেপৰ লক্ষ্য স্থিৰ কৰা হৈছে। দুয়োপক্ষই নিয়োগৰ বাবে অনলাইন মঞ্চ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰাক চাই নিয়োগৰ দিশত স্বচ্ছতা অটুট থকাৰ আশা কৰা হৈছে।
এই চুক্তি পাঁচ বছৰৰ বাবে কাৰ্যকৰী হব আৰু যুটীয়া প্ৰযুক্তি সমিতিৰ পৰ্যবেক্ষণ তথা সন্মতি মৰ্মে আপোনাআপুনি পুনঃনৱীকৰণৰো সুবিধা থাকিব।