Cabinet
Cabinet approves MoU between India and Jordan for mining and beneficiation of Rock Phosphate & MOP and setting upproduction facility in Jordan for Phosphoric Acid/DAP/NPKFertilizers
28 FEB 2018 6:20PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Cabinet chaired by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, has approved the signing of a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) between India and Jordan for mining and beneficiation of Rock Phosphate & MOP and setting up production facility in Jordan for Phosphoric Acid/DAP/NPK Fertilizerswith a long term agreement for 100% off-take to India.
The MoU would ensure consistent supply of raw material, intermediaries and finish P&K fertilizers to cater to the needs of the country at a reasonable price.

কেবিনেট
ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত খনিজ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু ৰক ফছফেট আৰু এম অ’ পি তথা ফছফৰিক এচিড/ডি এ পি/ এন পি কে সাৰৰ সুবিধা গঢ়ি তুলিবৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত কেবিনেটৰ অনুমোদন
28 FEB 2018 6:20PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীৰ পৌৰোহিত্যত অনুষ্ঠিত কেন্দ্ৰীয় কেবিনেটৰ বৈঠকত ভাৰত আৰু জৰ্দানৰ মাজত খনিজ ক্ষেত্ৰত আৰু ৰক ফছফেট আৰু এম অ’ পি তথা ফছফৰিক এচিড/ডি এ পি/ এন পি কে সাৰৰ সুবিধা গঢ়ি তুলিবৰ বাবে বুজাবুজিৰ দীৰ্ঘম্যাদী তথা ভাৰতে ১০০% ফল লাভ কৰিবলগীয়া চুক্তিৰ প্ৰস্তাৱত অনুমোদন জনোৱা হয়।
এই চুক্তিয়ে কেঁচামালৰ যোগান, প্ৰয়োজনীয় সামগ্ৰীৰ যোগান তথা উচিত দৰত দেশত পি এণ্ড কে সাৰৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা পূৰণ কৰাটো সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব।