प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की
08 FEB 2018 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने भारत के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन को उनकी जयंती पर श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, ‘भारत डॉ. जाकिर हुसैन को उनकी जयंती पर याद कर रहा है। भारत के स्वतंत्रता आंदोलन में उनका योगदान अभूतपूर्व रहा है। उन्होंने एक विद्वान और शिक्षाविद् के रूप में भी अपनी विशिष्ट छाप छोड़ी है।’

Prime Minister's Office
PM pays tributes to Dr. Zakir Hussain on his birth anniversary
08 FEB 2018 12:57PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has paid tributes to Dr. Zakir Hussain, former President of India, on his birth anniversary.
“India remembers Dr. Zakir Hussain on his birth anniversary. His contribution towards India’s freedom movement was tremendous. He also distinguished himself as a scholar and educationist”, the Prime Minister said.