Prime Minister's Office
PM congratulates ISRO team for the successful launch of its 100th satellite
12 JAN 2018 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has congratulated ISRO team for the successful launch of its 100th satellite.
My heartiest congratulations to ISRO and its scientists on the successful launch of PSLV today. This success in the New Year will bring benefits of the country's rapid strides in space technology to our citizens, farmers, fishermen etc.
The launch of the 100th satellite by ISRO signifies both its glorious achievements, and also the bright future of India's space programme.
Benefits of India's success are available to our partners! Out of the 31 Satellites, 28 belonging to 6 other countries are carried by today's launch”, the Prime Minister said.

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने इसरो की टीम को अपने 100वें उपग्रह के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए बधाई दी
12 JAN 2018 11:13AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने इसरो की टीम को अपने 100वें उपग्रह के सफल प्रक्षेपण के लिए बधाई दी।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "आज पीएसएलवी के सफल प्रक्षेपण पर इसरो और उसके वैज्ञानिकों की मैं हृदय से प्रशंसा करता हूं। नए साल में यह सफलता हमारे नागरिकों, किसानों, मछुआरों आदि को अंतरिक्ष प्रौद्योगिकी के क्षेत्र में देश की तेजी से बढ़ोतरी का लाभ पहुंचाएगी।
उन्होंने कहा कि इसरो द्वारा 100 वीं उपग्रह का शुभारंभ अपनी शानदार उपलब्धियों और भारत के अंतरिक्ष कार्यक्रम के उज्ज्वल भविष्य को दर्शाता है।
प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा, "भारत की सफलता के लाभ हमारे भागीदारों के लिए भी उपलब्ध हैं! आज प्रक्षेपित किए गए 31 उपग्रहों में से, 28 छह अन्य देशों से संबंधित थे।"