Ministry of Power
Ministry of Power Circulates the Draft Corporate Average Fuel Economy 2027 Norms (CAFE – III) for Stakeholder Consultation
16 JUL 2026 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Power today circulated the Draft Corporate Average Fuel Economy 2027 Norms (CAFE-III) for stakeholder consultation. The norms are proposed to be applicable to M1 category passenger vehicles manufactured or imported for sale in India during 2027-28 to 2031-32.
The draft norms shall also be uploaded on the websites of the Ministry of Power and the Bureau of Energy Efficiency shortly.

بجلی کی وزارت
بجلی کی وزارت نےشراکت داروںکی مشاورت کے لیے کارپوریٹ ایوریج فیو ل اکانومی 2027 کے اصولوں(سی اے ایف ای –III) کا مسودہ جاری کیا
16 JUL 2026 12:05PM by PIB Delhi
بجلی کی وزارت نے آج کارپوریٹ ایوریج فیول اکانومی 2027 کے ضابطوں (سی اے ایف ای-III) کا مسودہ شراکت داروں کی مشاورت کے لیے تقسیم کیا ۔ یہ اصول 28-2027 سے32- 2031 کے دوران بھارت میں فروخت کے لیے تیاریا درآمد کی جانے والی ایم ون کیٹیگری کی مسافر گاڑیوں پر نافذ ہوں گے ۔
مجوزہ ضوابط کو جلد ہی وزارت بجلی اور بیورو آف انرجی ایفیشینسی کی سرکاری ویب سائٹس پر بھی عوامی مشاورت اور تجاویز کے لیے جاری کر دیا جائے گا۔