सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
भारत वैश्विक फिल्म निर्माण का केंद्र बन रहा है - सरकार प्रक्रियाओं को सुगम और सरल बना रही है
इंडिया सिने हब: घरेलू और अंतरराष्ट्रीय फिल्म निर्माण के लिए नया डिजिटल गेटवे
12 DEC 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने भारत को वैश्विक स्तर पर पसंदीदा शूटिंग स्थल के रूप में मजबूत करने के उद्देश्य से कई महत्वपूर्ण पहलें शुरू की हैं।
इस दिशा में एक महत्वपूर्ण कदम इंडिया सिने हब (आईसीएच) पोर्टल है, जो घरेलू और अंतरराष्ट्रीय फिल्म निर्माताओं के लिए फिल्म निर्माण की अनुमति के लिए आवेदन करने का एक ही मंच है। आईसीएच फिल्म निर्माताओं को मिथिला, नालंदा, गया आदि सहित पूरे भारत में फिल्म निर्माण/गैर-फिल्म निर्माण संसाधनों और विभिन्न शूटिंग स्थानों की पहचान करने में सुविधा प्रदान करता है।
सूचना एवं प्रसारण राज्य मंत्री डॉ. एल. मुरुगन ने आज राज्यसभा में श्री संजय कुमार झा द्वारा पूछे गए प्रश्नों के उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
India Becoming Hub for Global Filmmaking- Government Facilitates and Simplifies Processes
India Cine Hub: New Digital Gateway for Domestic and International Film Productions
12 DEC 2025 4:36PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting has introduced several key initiatives aimed at strengthening India’s position as a preferred global shooting destination.
A significant move in this direction is the India Cine Hub (ICH) portal, a one-stop platform for domestic and international filmmakers to apply for filming permissions. ICH facilitates filmmakers to identify filmic/non-filmic resources and diverse shooting locations across India, including Mithila, Nalanda, Gaya etc.
This Information was submitted by the Minister of State for Information and Broadcasting Dr. L. Murugan in the Rajya Sabha today in response to questions asked by Shri Sanjay Kumar Jha.