सूक्ष्‍म, लघु एवं मध्‍यम उद्यम मंत्रालय
सरकार ने देश भर में लघु उद्यमों के प्रौद्योगिकी उन्नयन और डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कई योजनाएं कार्यान्वित कीं
पूरे देश में 20 नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र और 100 विस्तार केंद्र स्थापित किए जाएंगे
एमएसएमई मंत्रालय के प्रक्षेत्र संगठनों में 65 निर्यात सुविधा केंद्र स्थापित किए जाएंगे
09 DEC 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय देश भर में छोटे उद्यमों के प्रौद्योगिकी उन्नयन और डिजिटलीकरण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए विभिन्न योजनाओं और पहलों को लागू कर रहा है। इनमें अन्य बातों के साथ-साथ सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यम -क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम (सामान्य सुविधा केंद्र), टूल रूम/प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र, सूक्ष्म और लघु उद्यम - परिवर्तन के लिए हरित निवेश वित्तपोषण योजना, और सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम चैंपियंस योजना शामिल हैं। ये पहल आधुनिकीकरण, कौशल और गुणवत्ता वृद्धि, उन्नत प्रौद्योगिकी पहुंच, हरित प्रौद्योगिकी अपनाने और सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम की बेहतर प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता में सहायता करती हैं। सरकार उद्यम पोर्टल, एमएसएमई चैंपियंस पोर्टल, सरकारी ई-मार्केटप्लेस (जीईएम), ट्रेड रिसीवेबल्‍स डिकाउंटिंग सिस्‍टम (टीआरडीएस), एमएसएमई मार्ट, एमएसएमई संबंध और ऑनलाइन विवाद समाधान पोर्टल जैसी पहलों के माध्यम से डिजिटलीकरण को आगे बढ़ा रही है
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय (एमएसएमई) देश भर में 20 नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों (टीसी) और 100 विस्तार केंद्रों (ईसी) की स्थापना के लिए 'नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों/विस्तार केंद्रों की स्थापना' नामक एक स्‍कीम लागू कर रहा है। इसका उद्देश्य प्रौद्योगिकी, कुशल मानव संसाधन और सलाहकार सेवाओं के लिए एमएसएमई की स्थानीय आवश्यकताओं के अनुसार समाधान प्रदान करने हेतु प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों के नेटवर्क की भौगोलिक पहुंच को बढ़ाना है। इससे जमीनी स्तर पर एमएसएमई की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता और लाभप्रदता बढ़ेगी। इस स्‍कीम के तहत, नए प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्रों की स्थापना के लिए 20 स्थानों को मंजूरी दी गई है, जिनमें गया (बिहार) और बोकारो (झारखंड) जैसे आकांक्षी जिलों में दो स्थान शामिल हैं।
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम मंत्रालय ने अपने क्षेत्रीय संगठनों में 65 निर्यात सुविधा केंद्र (ईएफसी) स्थापित किए हैं, जिनमें एमएसएमई-विकास और सुविधा कार्यालय, एमएसएमई प्रौद्योगिकी केंद्र और एमएसएमई परीक्षण केंद्र शामिल हैं। इनका उद्देश्य एमएसएमई को उनकी निर्यात प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता बढ़ाने के लिए अपेक्षित मार्गदर्शन और सहायता प्रदान करना है।
सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम राज्य मंत्री सुश्री शोभा करंदलाजे ने लोकसभा में एक लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Government has implemented many schemes to promote technology upgradation and digitalisation of small enterprises across the country
20 new Technology Centres (TCs) and 100 Extension Centres (ECs) to be established across the Country
65 Export Facilitation Centres (EFCs) established in the field organizations of Ministry of MSME
09 DEC 2025 10:58AM by PIB Delhi
In order to promote technology upgradation and digitalisation of small enterprises across the country, the Ministry of Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSME) is implementing various schemes and initiatives, which inter-alia includes the MSE-Cluster Development Programme (Common Facility Centres), Tool Rooms / Technology Centres, the Micro and Small Enterprises (MSE) – Green Investment Financing for Transformation (GIFT) Scheme, and the MSME Champions Scheme, these initiatives support modernization, skill and quality enhancement, advanced technology access, green technology adoption, and improved competitiveness of MSMEs. The Government is driving digitalisation through initiatives such as the Udyam Portal, MSME Champions Portal, Government e-Marketplace (GeM), Trade Receivables Discounting System (TReDS), MSME Mart, MSME SAMBANDH, and Online Dispute Resolution (ODR) portal, enabling digital registrations, online procurement, e-market access, receivable financing, and grievance redressal, thereby supporting MSMEs across the country.
Ministry of Micro Small Medium Enterprises (MSME) is implementing a scheme, ‘Establishment of new Technology Centres/Extension Centres’, to establish 20 new Technology Centres (TCs) and 100 Extension Centres (ECs) across the Country to increase geographical reach of TCs network to provide solution as per local needs of MSMEs for technology, skilled human resources, and advisory services. This will increase competitiveness and profitability of MSMEs at grass root level. The 20 locations for establishment of New Technology Centres have been approved including two locations at aspirational districts viz Gaya (Bihar) and Bokaro (Jharkhand) under the scheme.
The Ministry of MSME has established 65 Export Facilitation Centres (EFCs) in its field organizations namely MSME-Development and Facilitation Offices, MSME Technology Centres and MSME Testing Centres with an aim to provide requisite mentoring and handholding to MSMEs to increase their export competitiveness.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Lok Sabha.