Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Department of Youth Affairs Highlights Progress under Special Campaign 5.0
18 NOV 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Youth Affairs has actively participated in the Special Campaign 5.0, an initiative spearheaded by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG), which focuses on promoting cleanliness, reducing pendency, and fostering administrative efficiency across Government offices from 2nd to 31st October 2025.
Cleanliness is being viewed as a holistic programme encompassing not only office premises but also the surrounding public areas and residential colonies, with emphasis on prompt grievance disposal, pendency reduction, and a mindset oriented towards cleanliness in both action and thought.
During Phase I of the campaign (17th–30th September 2025), the Department identified pending matters including MP/VIP References, Parliamentary Assurances, Inter-Ministerial Reference, and Public Grievances for resolution.
During Phase II (2nd–31st October 2025), owing to various cleanliness drives and space management activities, 2,560 sq. ft. of space has been freed and revenue amounting to ₹40,301/- through scrap disposal has been generated. The Department has issued directions to all autonomous bodies, including National Service Scheme (NSS) and MY Bharat under this Department, and field officers to effectively review pending Public Grievances, undertake various cleanliness drives, disseminate messages, ensure uploading of photos and videos of the field activities pertaining to the cleanliness drives on social media platforms, highlighting the works undertaken on Swachhata. The awareness activities on Swachhata were integrated with ongoing youth programmes and campaigns, including those planned under Sardar@150, ensuring wider outreach through the networks of NSS, Nehru Yuva Kendra Sangathan (NYKS), and MY Bharat volunteers.
The Department remains steadfast in its commitment to maintaining cleanliness, promoting sustainable waste management, and ensuring efficient disposal of pending matters in the true spirit of Swachh Bharat, Swasth Bharat.

نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے تحت کی گئی پیش رفت کو اجاگر کیا
18 NOV 2025 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
نوجوانوں کے امور کے محکمے نے خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لیا ، جو محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کی سربراہی میں ایک پہل ہے، جس میں صفائی کو فروغ دینے ، زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے اور 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک سرکاری دفاتر میں انتظامی کارکردگی کو فروغ دینے پر توجہ دی گئی ہے ۔
صفائی کو ایک جامع پروگرام کے طور پر دیکھا جا رہا ہے جس میں نہ صرف دفتر کے احاطے بلکہ آس پاس کے عوامی علاقوں اور رہائشی کالونیوں کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے ، جس میں شکایات کے فوری ازالے ، زیر التواء معاملات میں کمی اور عمل اور سوچ دونوں میں صفائی پر مبنی فکر پر زور دیا گیا ہے ۔
مہم کے پہلے مرحلے (17-30 ستمبر 2025) کے دوران محکمہ نے حل کے لیے ایم پی/وی آئی پی حوالہ جات ، پارلیمانی یقین دہانی ، بین وزارتی حوالہ جات ، اور عوامی شکایات سمیت زیر التواء معاملات کی نشاندہی کی ۔
دوسرے مرحلے کے دوران (2-31 اکتوبر 2025) صفائی ستھرائی کی مختلف مہمات اور خلائی نظم و نسق کی سرگرمیوں کی وجہ سے 2,560 مربع کلومیٹر جگہ کو صاف کر دیا گیا ہے اور اسکریپ کو ٹھکانے لگانے کے ذریعے 40,301 روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی گئی ہے ۔ محکمہ نے اس محکمے کے تحت نیشنل سروس اسکیم (این ایس ایس) اور ایم وائی بھارت سمیت تمام خود مختار اداروں اور فیلڈ افسران کو ہدایت جاری کی ہے کہ وہ زیر التواء عوامی شکایات کا مؤثر جائزہ لیں ، صفائی کی مختلف مہمات چلائیں ، پیغامات پھیلائیں ، صفائی مہم سے متعلق فیلڈ سرگرمیوں کی تصاویر اور ویڈیوز کو سوشل میڈیا پلیٹ فارم پر اپ لوڈ کرنا یقینی بنائیں اور سوچھتا پر کیے گئے کاموں کو اجاگر کریں ۔ صفائی ستھرائی سے متعلق بیداری کی سرگرمیوں کو نوجوانوں کے جاری پروگراموں اور مہمات کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ، جن میں سردار150 @ کےتحت منصوبہ بند سرگرمیاں شامل ہیں ، جو این ایس ایس ، نہرو یووا کیندر سنگٹھن (این وائی کے ایس) اور ایم وائی بھارت رضاکاروں کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے وسیع تر رسائی کو یقینی بناتی ہیں ۔
محکمہ صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے ، پائیدار فضلہ کے انتظام کو فروغ دینے اور سوچھ بھارت ، سوستھ بھارت کی حقیقی روح میں زیر التواء معاملات کے مؤثر نمٹارے کو یقینی بنانے کے اپنے عزم پر قائم ہے ۔