Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister of State Shri Jitin Prasada Inaugurates the MeitY’s Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF 2025)
Visitors throng Meity's Pavilion at Trade Fair highlighting India’s commitment to building safe, trusted, and inclusive AI ecosystem
The pavilion brings together three major thematic zones of Digital India, IndiaAI, and MyGov, offering visitors an immersive view of India’s vision for digital public infrastructure
IndiaAI Zone Unveiled Showcasing India’s Journey from Action to Impact in Responsible AI Ahead of India-AI Impact Summit 2026
15 NOV 2025 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jitin Prasada, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) and Government of India, inaugurated the MeitY Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) at Bharat Mandapam.
The pavilion brings together three major thematic zones that is Digital India, IndiaAI, and MyGov, offering visitors an immersive view of India’s vision for digital public infrastructure, artificial intelligence for social good, and participatory governance.
As a run-up to the India-AI Impact Summit 2026, a major initiative revealed at the pavilion is the IndiaAI Zone, highlighting India’s commitment to building safe, trusted, and inclusive AI ecosystems. Designed to illustrate India’s journey from “Action to Impact,” the zone showcases the nation’s progress in responsible AI and offers visitors an engaging preview of the Summit.
The Hon’ble Minister also visited the IndiaAI pavilion’s dedicated experience area showcasing the seven strategic pillars of the IndiaAI Mission - AI Kosh, Applications, Future Skills, Startups, Compute, Foundational Models, and Safe & Trusted AI.
He explored interactive screens demonstrating AI Kosh, real-world AI applications, future skills initiatives, and the broader ecosystem being built under the Mission. The Hon’ble Minister shared his excitement and interacted warmly with the visitors of the pavilion and IndiaAI team, and motivated them to continue accelerating India’s AI journey.
The pavilion showcased the India-AI Impact Expo, Pitch Fest, Global Impact Challenges, and a number of various other initiatives leading up to the India-AI Impact Summit 2026:
• Global Impact Challenges: The zone features the Summit’s three flagship Global Impact Challenges with a combined prize pool of up to ₹6 Crore, offering mentorship, investor access, and cloud credits.
• AI for All: Invites scalable AI solutions across key sectors to drive inclusive, high-impact innovation.
• AI by HER: Supports women-led AI innovations through dedicated visibility and resources in partnership with the Women Entrepreneurship Platform.
• YUVAi: Enables young innovators aged 13–21 to build AI-for-good projects and showcase their ideas on a global stage.
• Research Symposium on AI and its Impact: Brings leading researchers from India and the Global South together to present frontier, policy-relevant AI work.
• IndiaAI–IEA International Call for Abstracts: Showcases the Call for Abstracts for a casebook on the real-world impact of AI in energy, to be unveiled at the India-AI Impact Summit 2026.
• AI Expo Showcase: Offers an early preview of the Summit’s global-scale AI Expo featuring breakthrough applications transforming industries and society, and actionable dialogues.
• IndiaAI Tinkerpreneur: Highlights a national bootcamp for students from Classes 6–12 that builds foundational AI skills and fosters socially impactful innovation.
The MeitY Pavilion at IITF 2025 reflects India’s journey of leveraging technology to drive inclusion, innovation, and global collaboration. Visitors can explore immersive exhibits, discover real-world use cases, and experience firsthand how India is shaping a citizen-first, future-ready digital economy.

மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
44-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கு திறப்பு
15 NOV 2025 12:11PM by PIB Chennai
பாரத் மண்டபத்தில் நடைபெறும் 44-வது இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கை மத்திய மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதின் பிரசாதா, திறந்து வைத்தார்.
இந்த அரங்கு டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா, இந்தியா ஏஐ, மைகவ் ஆகிய மூன்று முக்கிய கருப்பொருள் மண்டலங்களை ஒன்றிணைக்கிறது. இது பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு டிஜிட்டல் பொது உள்கட்டமைப்பு, சமூக நன்மைக்கான செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு, பங்கேற்பு நிர்வாகம் ஆகியவற்றிற்கான இந்தியாவின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை வழங்குகிறது.
இந்தியா-ஏஐ தாக்க உச்சி மாநாடு 2026-க்கு முன்னதாக, அரங்கில் வெளிப்படுத்தப்பட்ட ஒரு முக்கிய முயற்சி, இந்தியா-ஏஐ மண்டலமாகும், இது பாதுகாப்பான, நம்பகமான மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கிய செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவு சூழல் அமைப்புகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை எடுத்துக்காட்டுகிறது. "செயல்பாட்டிலிருந்து தாக்கம் வரை" இந்தியாவின் பயணத்தை விளக்கும் வகையில் வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட இந்த மண்டலம், பொறுப்பான செயற்கை நுண்ணறிவில் நாட்டின் முன்னேற்றத்தைக் காட்டுகிறது. மேலும், பார்வையாளர்களுக்கு உச்சிமாநாட்டின் ஈர்க்கக்கூடிய முன்னோட்டத்தை வழங்குகிறது.
இந்தியா-ஏஐ இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய அம்சங்களை அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார். மேலும் அரங்கின் பார்வையாளர்களுடனும் இந்தியா-ஏஐ குழுவுடனும் உரையாடினார், மேலும் இந்தியாவின் ஏஐ பயணத்தைத் தொடர்ந்து விரைவுபடுத்த அவர்களை ஊக்குவித்தார்.
2025 இந்திய சர்வதேச வர்த்தக கண்காட்சியில் உள்ள மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகத்தின் அரங்கு, உள்ளடக்கம், புதுமை மற்றும் உலகளாவிய ஒத்துழைப்பை இயக்க தொழில்நுட்பத்தை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான இந்தியாவின் பயணத்தைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. பார்வையாளர்கள் அதிவேக கண்காட்சிகளை ஆராயலாம், நிஜ உலக பயன்பாட்டு நிகழ்வுகளைக் கண்டறியலாம். மக்களுக்கு முதன்மையான, எதிர்காலத்திற்குத் தயாரான டிஜிட்டல் பொருளாதாரத்தை இந்தியா எவ்வாறு வடிவமைக்கிறது என்பதை நேரில் அனுபவிக்கலாம்.
முழுமையான விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணலாம் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2190275