Ministry of Electronics & IT
Union Minister of State Shri Jitin Prasada Inaugurates the MeitY’s Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF 2025)
Visitors throng Meity's Pavilion at Trade Fair highlighting India’s commitment to building safe, trusted, and inclusive AI ecosystem
The pavilion brings together three major thematic zones of Digital India, IndiaAI, and MyGov, offering visitors an immersive view of India’s vision for digital public infrastructure
IndiaAI Zone Unveiled Showcasing India’s Journey from Action to Impact in Responsible AI Ahead of India-AI Impact Summit 2026
15 NOV 2025 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Jitin Prasada, Hon’ble Minister of State for the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology (MeitY) and Government of India, inaugurated the MeitY Pavilion at the 44th India International Trade Fair (IITF) at Bharat Mandapam.
The pavilion brings together three major thematic zones that is Digital India, IndiaAI, and MyGov, offering visitors an immersive view of India’s vision for digital public infrastructure, artificial intelligence for social good, and participatory governance.
As a run-up to the India-AI Impact Summit 2026, a major initiative revealed at the pavilion is the IndiaAI Zone, highlighting India’s commitment to building safe, trusted, and inclusive AI ecosystems. Designed to illustrate India’s journey from “Action to Impact,” the zone showcases the nation’s progress in responsible AI and offers visitors an engaging preview of the Summit.
The Hon’ble Minister also visited the IndiaAI pavilion’s dedicated experience area showcasing the seven strategic pillars of the IndiaAI Mission - AI Kosh, Applications, Future Skills, Startups, Compute, Foundational Models, and Safe & Trusted AI.
He explored interactive screens demonstrating AI Kosh, real-world AI applications, future skills initiatives, and the broader ecosystem being built under the Mission. The Hon’ble Minister shared his excitement and interacted warmly with the visitors of the pavilion and IndiaAI team, and motivated them to continue accelerating India’s AI journey.
The pavilion showcased the India-AI Impact Expo, Pitch Fest, Global Impact Challenges, and a number of various other initiatives leading up to the India-AI Impact Summit 2026:
• Global Impact Challenges: The zone features the Summit’s three flagship Global Impact Challenges with a combined prize pool of up to ₹6 Crore, offering mentorship, investor access, and cloud credits.
• AI for All: Invites scalable AI solutions across key sectors to drive inclusive, high-impact innovation.
• AI by HER: Supports women-led AI innovations through dedicated visibility and resources in partnership with the Women Entrepreneurship Platform.
• YUVAi: Enables young innovators aged 13–21 to build AI-for-good projects and showcase their ideas on a global stage.
• Research Symposium on AI and its Impact: Brings leading researchers from India and the Global South together to present frontier, policy-relevant AI work.
• IndiaAI–IEA International Call for Abstracts: Showcases the Call for Abstracts for a casebook on the real-world impact of AI in energy, to be unveiled at the India-AI Impact Summit 2026.
• AI Expo Showcase: Offers an early preview of the Summit’s global-scale AI Expo featuring breakthrough applications transforming industries and society, and actionable dialogues.
• IndiaAI Tinkerpreneur: Highlights a national bootcamp for students from Classes 6–12 that builds foundational AI skills and fosters socially impactful innovation.
The MeitY Pavilion at IITF 2025 reflects India’s journey of leveraging technology to drive inclusion, innovation, and global collaboration. Visitors can explore immersive exhibits, discover real-world use cases, and experience firsthand how India is shaping a citizen-first, future-ready digital economy.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب جتن پرساد نے 44ویں بھارتی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے(آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2025) میں الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کی پویلین کا افتتاح کیا
میلے میں آئے افراد تجارتی میلے میں بڑی تعداد میں الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کی پویلین ملاحظہ کرنے کے لیے پہنچے، جس سے محفوظ، قابل بھروسہ اور مبنی برشمولیت اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تیاری کے لیے بھارت کی عہدبستگی اجاگر ہوتی ہے
یہ پویلین تین اہم موضوعاتی شعبوں یعنی ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، انڈیا اے آئی اور مائی گو کو ایک اسٹیج پر لے کرآئی ہے، جو وزیٹرس کو ڈیجیٹل عوامی بنیادی ڈھانچے کے لیے بھارت کی تصوریت کا تفصیلی منظر پیش کرتے ہیں
انڈیا اے آئی زون نے انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس 2026 سے قبل ذمہ دار اے آئی میں کارروائی سے اثرات تک بھارت کے سفر کو پیش کیا
15 NOV 2025 12:11PM by PIB Delhi
الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کے وزیر مملکت (ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی) ، حکومت ہند، جناب جتن پرساد نے بھارت منڈپم میں منعقدہ 44ویں بھارتی بین الاقوامی تجارتی میلے (آئی آئی ٹی ایف) میں الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کی پویلین کا افتتاح کیا۔
پویلین تین بڑے موضوعاتی زونز کو اکٹھا کرتا ہے جو کہ ڈیجیٹل انڈیا، انڈیا اے آئی، اور مائی گوو ہیں، جو زائرین کو ڈیجیٹل پبلک انفراسٹرکچر، سماجی بھلائی کے لیے مصنوعی ذہانت، اور شراکتی حکومت کے لیے ہندوستان کے وژن کا ایک عمیق نظریہ پیش کرتے ہیں۔
انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس 2026 کے سلسلے میں، پویلین میں سامنے آنے والی ایک بڑی پہل انڈیا اے آئی زون ہے، جو محفوظ، بھروسہ مند، اور جامع اے آئی ماحولیاتی نظام کی تعمیر کے لیے ہندوستان کے عزم کو اجاگر کرتی ہے۔ "ایکشن سے لے کر اثر تک" کے ہندوستان کے سفر کو واضح کرنے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا، یہ زون ذمہ دار اے آئی میں ملک کی ترقی کو ظاہر کرتا ہے اور وزیرٹرس کو سربراہ اجلاس کا ایک پرکشش جائزہ پیش کرتا ہے۔
عزت مآب وزیر نے انڈیا اے آئی پویلین کے وقف شدہ تجربہ کے مقام کا بھی دورہ کیا جس میں انڈیا اے آئی مشن کے سات اسٹریٹجک ستونوں – اے آئی کوش، ایپلی کیشنز، فیوچر سکلز، اسٹارٹ اپس، کمپیوٹ، فاؤنڈیشنل ماڈلز، اور سیف اینڈ ٹرسٹڈ اے آئی کی نمائش کی گئی تھی۔
اس نے اے آئی کوش، حقیقی دنیا کی اے آئی ایپلی کیشنز، مستقبل کی مہارتوں کے اقدامات، اور مشن کے تحت بنائے جانے والے وسیع تر ماحولیاتی نظام کو ظاہر کرنے والی انٹرایکٹو اسکرینوں کی کھوج کی۔ عزت مآب وزیر نے اپنے جوش و خروش کو شیئر کیا اور پویلین اور انڈیا اے آئی ٹیم کے مہمانوں کے ساتھ گرمجوشی سے بات چیت کی اور انہیں ہندوستان کے اے آئی سفر کو تیز کرنے کے لیے ترغیب فراہم کی۔
پویلین نے انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ ایکسپو، پچ فیسٹ، گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنجز، اور انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 تک لے جانے والے متعدد دیگر اقدامات کی نمائش کی:
• گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنجز: اس زون میں سمٹ کے تین فلیگ شپ گلوبل امپیکٹ چیلنجز 6 کروڑ روپے تک کے مشترکہ پرائز پول کے ساتھ پیش کیے گئے ہیں، جس میں رہنمائی، سرمایہ کار تک رسائی، اور کلاؤڈ کریڈٹس پیش کیے گئے ہیں۔
• اے آئی سب کے لیے: جامع، اعلیٰ اثر والی اختراع کو چلانے کے لیے کلیدی شعبوں میں توسیع پذیر اے آئی حلوں کو مدعو کرتا ہے۔
اے آئی بذریعہ ایچ ای آر : خواتین انٹرپرینیورشپ پلیٹ فارم کے ساتھ شراکت میں سرشار مرئیت اور وسائل کے ذریعے خواتین کی قیادت میں اے آئی اختراعات کی حمایت کرتا ہے۔
• یووا آئی: 13-21 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کو اے آئی کے لیے اچھے پروجیکٹس بنانے اور عالمی سطح پر اپنے خیالات کی نمائش کرنے کے قابل بناتا ہے۔
• اے آئی اور اس کے اثرات پر تحقیقی سمپوزیم: فرنٹیئر، پالیسی سے متعلق اے آئی کام کو پیش کرنے کے لیے ہندوستان اور گلوبل ساؤتھ کے سرکردہ محققین کو ساتھ لاتا ہے۔
انڈیا اے آئی – آئی ای اے انٹرنیشنل کال برائے خلاصہ: توانائی میں اے آئی کے حقیقی دنیا کے اثرات پر ایک کیس بک کے لیے کال فار ابسٹریکٹس کی نمائش کرتا ہے، جسے انڈیا-اے آئی امپیکٹ سمٹ 2026 میں منظر عام پر لایا جائے گا۔
• اے آئی ایکسپو شوکیس: سربراہ اجلاس کے عالمی سطح پر اے آئی ایکسپو کا ابتدائی پیش نظارہ پیش کرتا ہے جس میں صنعتوں اور معاشرے کو تبدیل کرنے والی پیش رفت ایپلی کیشنز، اور قابل عمل مکالمے شامل ہیں۔
انڈیا اے آئی ٹنکرپرینور: یہ کلاس 6-12 کے طلباء کے لیے ایک قومی بوٹ کیمپ کو نمایاں کرتا ہے جو بنیادی اے آئی مہارتوں کو تیار کرتا ہے اور سماجی طور پر مؤثر جدت کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔
آئی آئی ٹی ایف 2025 میں الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کی پویلین شمولیت، اختراع اور عالمی تعاون کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے ٹیکنالوجی سے فائدہ اٹھانے کے ہندوستان کے سفر کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ زائرین عمیق نمائشوں کو تلاش کر سکتے ہیں، حقیقی دنیا کے استعمال کے معاملات کو دریافت کر سکتے ہیں، اور خود تجربہ کر سکتے ہیں کہ ہندوستان کس طرح ایک شہریوں کو اولیت، مستقبل کے لیے تیار ڈیجیٹل معیشت تیار کر رہا ہے۔