Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Youth Affairs and Sports Minister visits 17th Tribal Youth Exchange Program at Police Training Center, Marol
Young tribal leaders to play a crucial role in building a Viksit Bharat by 2047: Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya
30 OCT 2025 4:04PM by PIB Mumbai
Mumbai, 30 October 2025
The 17th Tribal Youth Exchange Program is taking place at the Police Training Center, Marol, Mumbai. Organized by the Union Ministry of Home Affairs in collaboration with the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, and coordinated by the Maharashtra State Police, started on October 27, 2025, and will conclude on November 2, 2025.
The program today witnessed the esteemed presence of Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister of Youth Affairs and Sports.
Speaking to the tribal youths, Union Minister Dr. Mandaviya emphasized the crucial role of young tribal leaders in building a developed India by 2047. He urged the youth to actively contribute toward the nation's vision of "Viksit Bharat" through skill development and digital empowerment.
Dr. Mandaviya also highlighted the significance of the Mera Yuva (My) Bharat portal, encouraging the youth to establish a digital presence on the platform. The portal provides comprehensive information on job opportunities, skill development programs, online competitions, and avenues for sharing meaningful work and thoughts, enabling the youth to stay informed and engaged.
The event was graced by other dignitaries, including Shri Pravin Kumar Padwal, Special Inspector General of Police, Training Department, Maharashtra State Police; Shri Anup Ingole, District Youth Officer, My Bharat Mumbai; Shri Ravindra Dalvi, Principal, Police Training Center, Marol; and Yatin Bangera of the Judo Association.
This initiative underscores the commitment of the Government of India to empower tribal youth with knowledge, skills, and opportunities for all-round development and active participation in nation-building.

ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମାରୋଲରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ ୧୭ତମ ଜନଜାତି ଯୁବ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ପରିଦର୍ଶନ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
“ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ” ଗଠନରେ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଯୁବ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ହେବ ପ୍ରଗତିର ଭିତ୍ତି: ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ
30 OCT 2025 4:04PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ମାରୋଲସ୍ଥିତ ପୋଲିସ ତାଲିମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠିତ ହେଉଛି ୧୭ତମ ଜନଜାତି ଯୁବ ବିନିମୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପୋଲିସ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମନ୍ୱିତରେ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର ୨୭ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ୨ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଶେଷ ହେବ। ଆଜିର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ସମ୍ମାନିତ ଅତିଥି ଭାବେଯୋଗ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
୨୦୪୭ ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନରେ ଯୁବ ଆଦିବାସୀ ନେତାଙ୍କ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ । ସେ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଦେଶର "ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ" ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେବାକୁ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଡକ୍ଟର ମାଣ୍ଡଭିୟ ମଧ୍ୟ “ମେରା ଯୁବା (ମୋ) ଭାରତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ”ର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହି ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପରିଚୟ ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ପୋର୍ଟାଲ୍ ଚାକିରି ସୁଯୋଗ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ, ଅନଲାଇନ୍ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା ଏବଂ ଅର୍ଥପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ବିଷୟରେ ବ୍ୟାପକ ସୂଚନା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ସହ ଚିନ୍ତାଧାରା ବାଣ୍ଟିବାର ଉପାୟ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥାଏ, ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ଅପଡେଟ୍ ଏବଂ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ରହିପାରିବେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରବୀଣ କୁମାର ପଡ଼ୱାଲ, ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ପୋଲିସ ମହାନିରୀକ୍ଷକ, ତାଲିମ ବିଭାଗ, ମହାରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ରାଜ୍ୟ ପୋଲିସ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅନୁପ ଇଙ୍ଗୋଲ, ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଯୁବ ଅଧିକାରୀ, ଶ୍ରୀ ରବିନ୍ଦ୍ର ଡାଲଭି, ମାରୋଲ ପୋଲିସ ତାଲିମ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ ଏବଂ ଜୁଡୋ ଆସୋସିଏସନର ଯତୀନ ବାଙ୍ଗେରା ପ୍ରମୁଖ ଉପସ୍ତିତ ଥିଲେ।
ଏହି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆଦିବାସୀ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଜ୍ଞାନ, କୌଶଳ ଓ ସର୍ବାଙ୍ଗୀନ ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ପାଇଁ ସୁଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସ୍ପଷ୍ଟ କରିଥାଏ।
sws