UPSC
Union Public Service Commission announces Recruitment Results for the month of August, 2025
28 OCT 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
The following Recruitment Results have been finalized by the Union Public Service Commission during the month of August, 2025. The recommended candidates have been informed individually by post. Applications of other candidates were duly considered but regretted that it has not been possible to call them for interview/recommend them for the post.
Click here to see Result.:-

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے اگست 2025 کے لئے بھرتی کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
28 OCT 2025 5:38PM by PIB Delhi
اگست 2025 کے مہینے کے دوران یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے درج ذیل تقرری کے نتائج کو حتمی شکل دی ہے۔ منتخب امیدواروں کو بذریعہ ڈاک انفرادی طور پر مطلع کر دیا گیا ہے۔ دیگر امیدواروں کی درخواستوں پر باقاعدہ غور کیا گیا، تاہم افسوس ہے کہ انہیں انٹرویو کے لیے مدعو کرنا یا اس عہدے کے لیے سفارش کرنا ممکن نہیں ہو سکا۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: