Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) pays a dividend of ₹43.89 crore to the Government of India for the financial year 2024-25
NSIC generates a revenue of ₹3,431 crore and Profit after Tax (PAT) of ₹146.30 crore, up by 15.60% from the previous year
The Union Minister for MSME applauds NSIC’s efforts in empowering MSMEs through integrated support services
28 OCT 2025 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), a Mini Ratna enterprise under the Ministry of MSME, paid a dividend of ₹43.89 crore to the Government of India for the financial year 2024-25. The dividend cheque was presented by Dr. Subhransu Sekhar Acharya, CMD, NSIC to Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Union Minister of MSME and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State, Ministry of MSME in the presence of Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME and other senior officials from the Ministry & NSIC.
Dr. Acharya highlighted NSIC’s financial milestones, including a revenue of ₹3,431 crore and Profit after Tax (PAT) of ₹146.30 crore, up by 15.60% from the previous year. The Union Minister applauded NSIC’s efforts in empowering MSMEs through integrated support services, and both leaders expressed confidence in NSIC’s continued role in fostering enterprise creation and skill development.

सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळाने (एनएसआयसी) आर्थिक वर्ष 2024-25 साठी भारत सरकारला 43.89 कोटी रुपयांचा लाभांश अदा केला
28 OCT 2025 5:20PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 28 ऑक्‍टोबर 2025
राष्ट्रीय लघु उद्योग महामंडळ(एनएसआयसी) या केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्रालयाच्या (एमएसएमई) अखत्यारीतील मिनिरत्न श्रेणीच्या उद्योगाने भारत सरकारला आर्थिक वर्ष 2024-25 साठीचा 43.89 कोटी रुपयांचा लाभांश अदा केला.एनएसआयसीचे अध्यक्ष आणि व्यवस्थापकीय संचालक डॉ.शुभ्रांषु शेखर आचार्य यांनी केंद्रीय सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग मंत्री जितन राम मांझी, केंद्रीय एमएसएमई राज्यमंत्री शोभा करंदलाजे यांच्याकडे लाभांशाचा चेक सुपूर्द केला. यावेळी केंद्रीय एमएसएमई सचिव एस.सी.एल. दास तसेच मंत्रालयातील आणि एनएसआयसीमधील ज्येष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थिती होते.
या प्रसंगी बोलताना डॉ. आचार्य यांनी एनएसआयसीने गाठलेले अनेक महत्त्वाचे आर्थिक टप्पे अधोरेखित केले. महामंडळाने मिळवलेला 3,431 कोटी रुपयांचा महसूल तसेच आदल्या वर्षाच्या करपश्चात नफ्यामध्ये (पीएटी) 15.60% ची वाढ नोंदवत यावर्षी झालेला 146.30 कोटी रुपयांचा करपश्चात नफा यांची माहिती त्यांनी उपस्थितांना दिली. एकात्मिक मदत सेवांच्या माध्यमातून एमएसएमई उद्योगांना सक्षम करण्याच्या एनएसआयसीच्या प्रयत्नांची केंद्रीय मंत्र्यांनी प्रशंसा केली. उद्योग निर्मिती आणि कौशल्य विकासाला चालना देण्यात एनएसआयसीच्या सातत्यपूर्ण भूमिकेवर दोन्ही नेत्यांनी विश्वास व्यक्त केला.