Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC) pays a dividend of ₹43.89 crore to the Government of India for the financial year 2024-25
NSIC generates a revenue of ₹3,431 crore and Profit after Tax (PAT) of ₹146.30 crore, up by 15.60% from the previous year
The Union Minister for MSME applauds NSIC’s efforts in empowering MSMEs through integrated support services
28 OCT 2025 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
The National Small Industries Corporation Limited (NSIC), a Mini Ratna enterprise under the Ministry of MSME, paid a dividend of ₹43.89 crore to the Government of India for the financial year 2024-25. The dividend cheque was presented by Dr. Subhransu Sekhar Acharya, CMD, NSIC to Shri Jitan Ram Manjhi, Union Minister of MSME and Sushri Shobha Karandlaje, Minister of State, Ministry of MSME in the presence of Shri S.C.L. Das, Secretary, Ministry of MSME and other senior officials from the Ministry & NSIC.
Dr. Acharya highlighted NSIC’s financial milestones, including a revenue of ₹3,431 crore and Profit after Tax (PAT) of ₹146.30 crore, up by 15.60% from the previous year. The Union Minister applauded NSIC’s efforts in empowering MSMEs through integrated support services, and both leaders expressed confidence in NSIC’s continued role in fostering enterprise creation and skill development.

بہت چھوٹی، چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں کی وزارت
نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ (این ایس آئی)نے مالی سال25-2024 میں حکومتِ ہند کو 43.89 کروڑ روپے منافع کے طور پر ادا کیے
این ایس آئی سی نے 3,431 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی، جس پر ٹیکس کے بعد منافعہ (پی اے ٹی) 146.30 کروڑ روپے درج کیا، جو گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 15.60 فیصد زیادہ ہے
ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر نے این ایس آئی سی کی ان کوششوں کی ستائش کی جن کے ذریعے وہ چھوٹی اور درمیانی صنعتوں (ایم ایس ایم ای) کو جامع معاون خدمات فراہم کرکے بااختیار بنا رہا ہے
28 OCT 2025 3:08PM by PIB Delhi
وزارتِ ایم ایس ایم ای کے تحت ایک مالیاتی ادارہ نیشنل اسمال انڈسٹریز کارپوریشن لمیٹڈ ( این ایس آئی سی ) نے مالی سال 2024-25 میں حکومتِ ہند کو 43.89 کروڑ روپے منافعہ کے طور پر ادا کیے۔
منافعہ کا یہ چیک این ایس آئی سی کے چیئرمین و منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر سبھرانشو شیکھر آچاریہ نے ایم ایس ایم ای کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جیتن رام مانجھی اور وزیر مملکت محترمہ شوبھا کرندلاجے کو پیش کیا۔ اس موقع پر ایم ایس ایم ای کی وزارتِ کے سکریٹری جناب ایس سی ایل داس اور وزارت و این ایس آئی سی کے دیگر سینئر افسران بھی موجود تھے۔
ڈاکٹر سبھرانشو شیکھر آچاریہ نے این ایس آئی سی کی مالیاتی حصولیابیوں پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے بتایا کہ ادارے نے 3,431 کروڑ روپے کی آمدنی حاصل کی، جس میں ٹیکس کی ادائیگی کے بعد منافعہ (پی اے ٹی) 146.30 کروڑ روپے درج کیاگیا، جو گزشتہ سال کے مقابلے میں 15.60 فیصد زیادہ ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے ایم ایس ایم ای کو جامع معاون خدمات فراہم کر کے بااختیار بنانے میں این ایس آئی سی کے اقدامات کی ستائش کی۔ دونوں رہنماؤں نے اعتماد ظاہر کیا کہ این ایس آئی سی آئندہ بھی کاروباری مواقع پیدا کرنے اور ہنر مندی کے فروغ میں اہم کردار ادا کرتا رہے گا۔