Ministry of Communications
Extension of the last date to receive comments/ counter-comments on the TRAI’s Consultation Paper on the ‘Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT)’
27 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) released a Consultation Paper on the ‘Auction of Radio Frequency Spectrum in the Frequency Bands Identified for International Mobile Telecommunications (IMT)’ on 30.09.2025. The last dates for submitting written comments and counter-comments on the issues raised in the consultation paper were fixed as 28.10.2025 and 11.11.2025, respectively.
Keeping in view the requests of industry associations and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments, it has been decided to extend the last dates for the submission of written comments and counter comments up to 04.11.2025 and 18.11.2025, respectively.
The comments/ counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, at advmn@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/ information, Shri Akhilesh Kumar Trivedi, Advisor (Networks, Spectrum & Licensing), TRAI may be contacted at telephone number +91-11-20907758.

தொலைதொடர்பு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்ப அமைச்சகம்
‘சர்வதேச செல்பேசி தொலைத் தொடர்புகளுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட அதிர்வெண் பட்டைகளில் ரேடியோ அதிர்வெண் அலைக்கற்றையின் ஏலம்’ குறித்த டிராய்- இன் ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையில் கருத்துகளைப் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி நீட்டிப்பு.
27 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய தொலைத்தொடர்பு ஒழுங்குமுறை ஆணையமான டிராய், ‘சர்வதேச செல்பேசி தொலைத்தொடர்புகளுக்காக அடையாளம் காணப்பட்ட அதிர்வெண் பட்டைகளில் ரேடியோ அதிர்வெண் அலைக்கற்றையின் ஏலம்’ குறித்த ஆலோசனைக் கட்டுரையை 30.09.2025 அன்று வெளியிட்டது. ஆலோசனை அறிக்கையில் எழுப்பப்பட்ட பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து எழுத்துப்பூர்வ கருத்துகள் மற்றும் எதிர்க் கருத்துகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதிகள் முறையே 28.10.2025 மற்றும் 11.11.2025 என நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டிருந்தது.
தொழில் சங்கங்கள் மற்றும் பங்குதாரர்களின் கருத்துகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கால அவகாசத்தை நீட்டிக்க வேண்டும் என்ற கோரிக்கைகளைக் கருத்தில் கொண்டு, எழுத்துப்பூர்வ கருத்துகள் மற்றும் எதிர்க் கருத்துகளைச் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி தேதிகளை முறையே 04.11.2025 மற்றும் 18.11.2025 வரை நீட்டிக்க முடிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது.
கருத்துகள்/ எதிர்க் கருத்துகளை advmn@trai.gov.in என்ற மின்னஞ்சல் முகவரிக்கு அனுப்பலாம். கூடுதல் தகவல்களுக்கு, டிராய் ஆலோசகர் (நெட்வொர்க்ஸ், ஸ்பெக்ட்ரம் & உரிமம்) திரு அகிலேஷ் குமார் திரிவேதியை +91-11-20907758 என்ற தொலைபேசி எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ளலாம்.