AYUSH
National Homoeopathy Research Institute in Mental Health organizes a two-day National Homoeopathy Conference to mark World Mental Health Day 2025
The Conference Highlights the Theme ‘Access to Services – Mental Health in Catastrophes and Emergencies’
Experts Across India Gather at Two-Day Homoeopathy Conference to Discuss Integrative, Research-Driven Approaches to Mental Health Care in Disaster and Emergency Settings
13 OCT 2025 1:40PM by PIB Delhi
The National Homoeopathy Research Institute in Mental Health (NHRIMH), Kottayam—an apex institution under the Central Council for Research in Homoeopathy (CCRH), Ministry of AYUSH organized a two-day National Homoeopathy Conference on the occasion of World Mental Health Day 2025. The event was held from 10th to 11th October 2025 at the NHRIMH Auditorium, Kottayam, with the central theme ‘Access to Services – Mental Health in Catastrophes and Emergencies’.
The conference brought together leading experts, researchers, and practitioners in the field of Homoeopathy and mental health from across the country. It focused on the growing relevance of Homoeopathy in psychiatric emergencies and explored innovative research and integrative approaches to mental health care.
The inaugural session of the national conference on integrative mental health care in disaster and emergency settings was held at NHRIMH, Kottayam, with the participation of key dignitaries and experts from across the country.
Dr. Subhash Kaushik, Director General, CCRH, New Delhi, addressed the gathering virtually. He emphasized the need for integrating Homoeopathy into psychosocial care frameworks, particularly in post-disaster rehabilitation and resilience-building, based on robust research evidence.
Shri Chetan Kumar Meena, IAS, District Collector, Kottayam, attended the event as Guest of Honour. He appreciated the ongoing efforts of NHRIMH in advancing integrative mental health care and highlighted the importance of incorporating Homoeopathy into disaster response strategies to ensure wider accessibility of mental health services.
Dr. Debadatta Nayak, Assistant Director (H) and Officer-in-Charge, NHRIMH, Kottayam, delivered the welcome address. He underlined the global relevance of the conference theme and the urgent need to strengthen accessible mental health services in disaster and emergency contexts.
Dr. R. Sitharthan, Principal, NHRIMH, Kottayam, proposed the formal vote of thanks, expressing gratitude to all dignitaries, speakers, participants, and organizing team members for their valuable contributions to the success of the event.
On the first day, the conference featured scientific sessions on topics such as Disaster Mental Health: Lived Experience and Emerging Trends; Psychiatric Crisis in Hydrological Disasters: Community-Based Management in Wayanad, Kerala; Homoeopathic Approaches in Disaster Management; Resilience in Crisis Situations; N-of-1 Trials and Translational Networks in Homoeopathy; and Emotional Dysregulation in ADHD and its Homoeopathic Treatment.
On the second day, sessions included discussions on Methodological Frameworks in Mental Health Research; Clinical and Laboratory-Based Mental Health Assessments; Human Response to Trauma and Psychiatric Emergencies; and case-based insights into PTSD, ADHD, Autism Spectrum Disorder, Psychotic Disorders, and Substance Withdrawal. Presentations also included case series and evidence-based approaches to managing acute psychiatric symptoms through individualized homoeopathic treatment.
Postgraduate trainees from NHRIMH presented their dissertation research on a wide range of mental health conditions including bipolar disorder, internet addiction, schizophrenia, major depressive disorder, obsessive-compulsive disorder, alcohol dependence, cannabis use disorder, autism spectrum disorder, and Parkinson’s disease.
Other distinguished participants included Dr. K. C. Muraleedharan, Assistant Director (H) and Admin In-charge, CCRH, New Delhi, who delivered a special address on the evolving role of Homoeopathy in community-based mental health care and the need for interdisciplinary collaboration. Dr. C. T. Aravind Kumar, Hon’ble Vice Chancellor of Mahatma Gandhi University, Kottayam, inaugurated the conference and emphasized the necessity of strengthening holistic and person-centered mental health support systems, particularly during crises and emergencies.
The two-day event concluded with a valedictory session, marking the successful completion of the conference. Participants expressed appreciation for the opportunity to engage in academic dialogue and explore the potential of Homoeopathy in emergency mental health care.
The conference reaffirmed the need for evidence-based, integrative, and accessible mental health services, and underscored the valuable role of Homoeopathy as a complementary component in psychosocial and disaster mental health frameworks.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਇਨ ਮੈਂਟਲ ਹੈਲਥ ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦੋ-ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਾ ਸੀ "ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ - ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ"
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਿਰ ਦੋ-ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਖੋਜ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹੋਏ
13 OCT 2025 1:40PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਅਧੀਨ ਸੈਂਟਰਲ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਫਾਰ ਰਿਸਰਚ ਇਨ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ (ਸੀਸੀਆਰਐੱਚ) ਦੀ ਸਿਖਰਲੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਦੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਇੰਸਟੀਚਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਫਾਰ ਮੈਂਟਲ ਹੈਲਥ (ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ) ਨੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦਿਵਸ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਦੋ-ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਹ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ 10 ਅਤੇ 11 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਦੇ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ ਔਡੀਟੋਰੀਅਮ ਵਿਖੇ "ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ: ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਸੀ।
ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਮਾਹਿਰ, ਖੋਜਕਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਆਏ। ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੇ ਮਨੋਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਵਧਦੀ ਸਾਰਥਕਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਧਿਆਨ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਲਈ ਨਵੀਨਤਾਕਾਰੀ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਆਫ਼ਤ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਬਾਰੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਵਿਖੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।
ਸੀਸੀਆਰਐੱਚ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੇ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਡਾ. ਸੁਭਾਸ਼ ਕੌਸ਼ਿਕ ਨੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਖੋਜ ਸਬੂਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ, ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਦੇ ਪੁਨਰਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਲਚਕੀਲੇਪਣ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਵਿੱਚ, ਮਨੋ-ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੇਤਨ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮੀਣਾ, ਆਈਏਐੱਸ, ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਕਲੈਕਟਰ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ, ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹਿਮਾਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ ਦੇ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਡਾ. ਦੇਬਦੱਤ ਨਾਇਕ, ਸਹਾਇਕ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਕ (ਸਿਹਤ) ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ-ਇੰਚਾਰਜ, ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ, ਨੇ ਸਵਾਗਤੀ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਥੀਮ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਾਰਥਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤੁਰੰਤ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਡਾ. ਆਰ. ਸੀਥਾਰਥਨ, ਪ੍ਰਿੰਸੀਪਲ, ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਨੇ ਰਸਮੀ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਮਤਾ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ, ਬੁਲਾਰਿਆਂ, ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕ ਟੀਮ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸਫਲਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੀਮਤੀ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦਿਨ, ਆਫ਼ਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ: ਅਸਲ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਅਤੇ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੇ ਰੁਝਾਨ; ਹਾਈਡ੍ਰੋਲੋਜੀਕਲ ਆਫ਼ਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਨੋਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸੰਕਟ: ਵਾਇਨਾਡ, ਕੇਰਲਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਾ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ; ਆਫ਼ਤ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥਿਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ; ਸੰਕਟ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਚਕੀਲਾਪਣ; ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਨ-ਔਫ-1 ਟ੍ਰਾਇਲ ਅਤੇ ਅਨੁਵਾਦਕ ਨੈੱਟਵਰਕ; ਅਤੇ ਏਡੀਐੱਚਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥਿਕ ਇਲਾਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਵਨਾਤਮਕ ਵਿਗਾੜ ਵਰਗੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ।
ਦੂਜੇ ਦਿਨ, ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਖੋਜ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਧੀਗਤ ਢਾਂਚੇ: ਕਲੀਨਿਕਲ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਯੋਗਸ਼ਾਲਾ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ; ਸਦਮੇ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ; ਅਤੇ ਪੀਟੀਐੱਸਡੀ, ਏਡੀਐੱਚਡੀ, ਔਟਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਪੈਕਟ੍ਰਮ ਵਿਕਾਰ, ਮਨੋਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਵਿਕਾਰ, ਅਤੇ ਪਦਾਰਥਾਂ ਦੀ ਦੁਰਵਰਤੋਂ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਸ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਸੂਝ ‘ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।। ਪੇਸ਼ਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਗਤ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥਿਕ ਇਲਾਜ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਤੀਬਰ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਲੱਛਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਨ ਲਈ ਕੇਸ ਲੜੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਬੂਤ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ।
ਐੱਨਐੱਚਆਰਆਈਐੱਮਐੱਚ ਪੋਸਟ ਗ੍ਰੈਜੂਏਟ ਸਿਖਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਬਾਈਪੋਲਰ ਡਿਸਆਰਡਰ, ਇੰਟਰਨੈੱਟ ਐਡਿਕਸ਼ਨ, ਸ਼ਾਈਜ਼ੋਫਰੀਨੀਆ, ਮੇਜਰ ਡਿਪਰੈਸ਼ਨ ਡਿਸਆਰਡਰ, ਓਬੈਸਿਵ-ਕੰਪਲਸਿਵ ਡਿਸਆਰਡਰ, ਸ਼ਰਾਬ ਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ, ਭੰਗ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਵਿਕਾਰ, ਔਟਿਜ਼ਮ ਸਪੈਕਟ੍ਰਮ ਡਿਸਆਰਡਰ, ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਕਿੰਸਨ'ਸ ਬਿਮਾਰੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਖੋਜ ਪੇਸ਼ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਾ. ਕੇ.ਸੀ. ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰਨ, ਸਹਾਇਕ ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼ਕ (ਸਿਹਤ) ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ-ਇੰਚਾਰਜ, ਸੀ.ਸੀ.ਆਰ.ਐੱਚ., ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਮਿਊਨਿਟੀ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਉੱਭਰ ਰਹੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰ-ਅਨੁਸ਼ਾਸਨੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਮਹਾਤਮਾ ਗਾਂਧੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਕੋਟਾਯਮ ਦੇ ਮਾਨਯੋਗ ਵਾਈਸ-ਚਾਂਸਲਰ ਡਾ. ਸੀ.ਟੀ. ਅਰਵਿੰਦ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਨੇ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਖਾਸ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸੰਕਟਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਸਥਿਤੀਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ-ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਦੋ-ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਇੱਕ ਸਮਾਪਤੀ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋਇਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨੇ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੇ ਸਫਲ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਇਆ। ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਐਮਰਜੈਂਸੀ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਸੰਭਾਵਨਾ ਦੀ ਪੜਚੋਲ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ ਲਈ ਆਪਣਾ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਪ੍ਰਗਟ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਨੇ ਸਬੂਤ-ਅਧਾਰਿਤ, ਏਕੀਕ੍ਰਿਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਹੁੰਚਯੋਗ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਮਨੋ-ਸਮਾਜਿਕ ਅਤੇ ਆਫ਼ਤ ਮਾਨਸਿਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਪੂਰਕ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਵਜੋਂ ਹੋਮਿਓਪੈਥੀ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ।