Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
29 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025 the Ministry of Culture organized a diverse range of art workshops on 29th September 2025 in Jaipur (Rajasthan), Guwahati (Assam), and Maheshwar (Madhya Pradesh). under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”. The events witnessed enthusiastic participation from students, artists, academicians, dignitaries, and community leaders, strengthening the nationwide resolve for cultural celebration and civic responsibility.
Highlights of the art workshops and cleanliness drives held on 29th September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Guwahati, Assam – NEZCC Shilpgram, Panjabari (Organised by North East Zonal Cultural Centre in collaboration with IGNCA RC & CCRT RC)
In Guwahati, a large-scale art workshop was organized at NEZCC Shilpgram, Panjabari, with participation from more than 1200 students and artists. The event was enriched by the presence of eminent dignitaries including Shri Noni Borpujari (Eminent Assamese Visual Artist), Shri Ramkrishna Talukdar (Eminent Sattriya Guru & Sangeet Natak Akademi Awardee), Shri Atul Ch. Barua (Eminent Assamese Visual Artist), Shri Swapnanil Barua (Retired IAS Officer), and Shri K. Roshni Kumar (Inspector, CGST Audit, Guwahati), who together highlighted the rich cultural heritage of Assam and inspired participants to connect their creativity with service to society.
• Jaipur, Rajasthan – Jawahar Kala Kendra (Organised by CCRT Regional Centre)
In Jaipur, an art workshop was organized at the iconic Jawahar Kala Kendra with participation from over 500 students and young artists. The programme was graced by Smt. Alka Meena (Additional Director General, Jawahar Kala Kendra), who encouraged students to nurture creativity as a tool for nation-building.
A person painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Guwahati, Assam – Betkuchi High School (Organised by NEZCC with IGNCA & CCRT)
An art workshop was also organized at Betkuchi High School in Guwahati, where students actively participated in expressing their vision of a Viksit Bharat through drawings and paintings.
A group of people standing in front of a signAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Maheshwar, Madhya Pradesh – Devi Ahilya Bal Jyoti School (Organised by South Central Zonal Cultural Centre – SCZCC)
In Maheshwar, an art workshop was organized at Devi Ahilya Bal Jyoti School with enthusiastic participation from students. The event featured eminent guests including Shri Sharad Shabal (Theatre Artist), Shri Amrit Bichve (Senior Weaver), and Padma Shri Bhalu Mondhe, who shared their creative experiences and inspired students to preserve traditions while embracing modern artistic practices.
A group of men standing in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The art workshops organized on 29th September 2025 across Jaipur, Guwahati, and Maheshwar reflected India’s artistic richness and cultural depth. Jaipur’s Jawahar Kala Kendra showcased the creative vibrancy of Rajasthan, Guwahati became a hub of artistic and cultural inspiration with participation from leading visual artists and gurus, and Maheshwar highlighted the blend of traditional weaving, theatre, and contemporary art. Together, these events under Sewa Parv 2025 reaffirmed the role of art in fostering creativity, heritage, and community spirit, strengthening India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat@2047.

وزارات ثقافت
سیوا پرو 2025: وِکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ
29 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کی وزارت ثقافت17 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2025 تک سیوا پرو 2025 کو خدمت، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کے ملک گیر جشن کے طور پر منا رہی ہے۔ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے 2047 تک وکست بھارت کے وژن کی رہنمائی میں، سیوا پرو کا مقصدبرادریوں، اداروں اور افراد کو سیوا (خدمت)، تخلیقی صلاحیتوں اور ثقافتی فخر کی اجتماعی تحریک میں یکجا کرنا ہے۔
جاری سیوا پرو 2025 کے تحت وزارت ثقافت نے "وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ" تھیم کے تحت 29 ستمبر 2025 کو جے پور (راجستھان)، گوہاٹی (آسام) اور مہیشور (مدھیہ پردیش) میں متنوع آرٹ ورکشاپس کا انعقاد کیا۔ ان تقریبات نے طلباء، فنکاروں، ماہرین تعلیم، معززین اور کمیونٹی لیڈروں کی پرجوش شرکت کا مشاہدہ کیا، جس سے ثقافتی جشن اور شہری ذمہ داری کے ملک گیر عزم کو تقویت ملی۔
وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں کے ذریعے 29 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقدہ آرٹ ورکشاپس اور صفائی مہم کی جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
• گوہاٹی، آسام - این ای زیڈ سی سی شلپ گرام، پنجاباری (آئی جی این سی اے آر سی اور سی سی آر ٹی آر سی کے تعاون سے نارتھ ایسٹ زونل کلچرل سینٹر کے اشتراک سے منعقدہ)
گوہاٹی میں، این ای زیڈ سی سی شلپ گرام، پنجاباری میں ایک بڑے پیمانے پر آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا، جس میں 1200 سے زائد طلباء اور فنکاروں نے شرکت کی۔ جناب نونی بورپوجاری (ممتاز آسامی بصری فنکار)، جناب رام کرشن تعلقدار (ممتاز ستریہ گرو اور سنگیت ناٹک اکادمی ایوارڈ یافتہ)، جناب اتل چودھری بروا (ممتاز آسامی بصری آرٹسٹ)، جناب سونپن نل بروا (ریٹائرڈ آئی اے ایس آفیسر) اور جناب کے روشن کمار (انسپکٹر، سی جی ایس ٹی آڈٹ، گوہاٹی) سمیت نامور شخصیات کی موجودگی سے تقریب کو تقویت ملی، جنہوں نے مل کر آسام کے بھرپور ثقافتی ورثے کو اجاگر کیا اور شرکاء کو اپنی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو معاشرے کی خدمت سے جوڑنے کی ترغیب دی۔
• جے پور، راجستھان - جواہر کلا کیندر (سی سی آر ٹی علاقائی مرکز کے زیر اہتمام منعقدہ)
جے پور میں باوقار جواہر کلا کیندر میں 500 سے زیادہ طلباء اور نوجوان فنکاروں کی شرکت کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ پروگرام کی نظامت محترمہ الکا مینا (ایڈیشنل ڈائرکٹر جنرل، جواہر کلا کیندر) نے کی، جنہوں نے طلبہ کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ قوم کی تعمیر کے لیے تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو پروان چڑھائیں۔
• گوہاٹی، آسام - بیٹکوچی ہائی اسکول (آئی جی این سی اے اور سی سی آر ٹی کے ساتھ این ای زیڈ سی سی کے ذریعے منعقدہ)
گوہاٹی کے بیٹکوچی ہائی اسکول میں ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا، جہاں طلباء نے ڈرائنگ اور پینٹنگز کے ذریعے وکست بھارت کے اپنے وژن کو ظاہر کرنے میں بڑھ چڑھ کر حصہ لیا۔
• مہیشور، مدھیہ پردیش - دیوی اہلیہ بال جیوتی اسکول (جنوبی وسطی زونل کلچرل سینٹر – ایس سی زیڈ سی سی کے ذریعہ منعقدہ)
مہیشور میں، دیوی اہلیہ بال جیوتی اسکول میں طلباء کی پرجوش شرکت کے ساتھ ایک آرٹ ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں جناب شرد شبل (تھیٹر آرٹسٹ)، جناب امرت بیچوے (تجربہ کاربنکر) اور پدم شری بھالو موندھے سمیت نامور مہمان شامل تھے، جنہوں نے اپنے تخلیقی تجربات کا اشتراک کیا اور طلباء کو جدید فنکارانہ طریقوں کو اپناتے ہوئے روایات کو برقرار رکھنے کی ترغیب دی۔
ڈیجیٹل وسیلے سے شرکت
وسیع پیمانے پرلوگوں کی شرکت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے، وزارت نے سیواپرو پورٹل کے ذریعے ڈیجیٹل شرکت کو فعال کیا ہے:
• ادارہ جاتی اپ لوڈ: ثقافت کی وزارت اور مختلف ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کےتمام ادارے سیوا پرو پورٹل https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm پر اپنی تقریبات کو دستاویزی شکل دے رہے ہیں اور اپ لوڈ کر رہے ہیں۔
• شہریوں کی شرکت: افراد اپنے فن پارے، تصاویر اور تخلیقی تاثرات براہ راست پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں، اور #SewaParv کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے ان کا سوشل میڈیا پراشتراک کر سکتے ہیں۔
• برانڈنگ اور تشہیری مواد یہاں ڈاؤن لوڈ کے لیے دستیاب ہیں: گوگل ڈرائیو لنک۔
شرکت کیسے کریں ؟
1.انفرادی شرکت
کوئی بھی شخص اپنی پسند کے کسی بھی ذریعہ یا مواد میں "وکست بھارت کے رنگ، کلا کے سنگ" کے موضوع پر فن پاروں کی تخلیق کر اپنا تعاون دے سکتے ہیں ۔ شرکاء اپنے فن پاروں کی تصاویر اس پر اپ لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
2. 75 مقامات میں سے کسی ایک پینٹنگ ورکشاپ میں شرکت کریں۔
شرکاء حصہ لینے کے لیے دیے گئے مقامات پر متعلقہ وزارت ثقافت کے اداروں سے رابطہ کر سکتے ہیں۔ 75 مقامات کی فہرست کے لئے: یہاں کلک کریں۔
جے پور، گوہاٹی اور مہیشور میں 29 ستمبر 2025 کو منعقد ہونے والی آرٹ ورکشاپس ہندوستان کی فنکارانہ وسعت اور ثقافتی گہرائی کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔ جے پور کے جواہر کلا کیندر نے راجستھان کی تخلیقی تنوع کی نمائش کی، گوہاٹی معروف بصری فنکاروں اور گرؤوں کی شرکت کے ساتھ فنکارانہ اور ثقافتی ترغیب کا مرکز بن گیا اور مہیشور نے روایتی بنائی، تھیٹر اور عصری آرٹ کے امتزاج کو اجاگر کیا۔ ایک ساتھ،سیواپرو 2025 کے تحت ان تقریبات نے تخلیقی صلاحیتوں، وراثت اور کمیونٹی کے جذبے کو فروغ دینے میں فن کے کردار کی تصدیق کی، جس سےViksit Bharat@2047 کی سمت میں بھارت کے سفر کو تقویت ملی۔