Ministry of Culture
Sewa Parv 2025: Viksit Bharat Ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang
29 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Culture, Government of India, is celebrating the Sewa Parv 2025 from 17th September to 2nd October 2025 as a nationwide festival of service, creativity, and cultural pride. Guided by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a Viksit Bharat by 2047, Sewa Parv aims to bring together communities, institutions, and individuals in a collective movement of Sewa (service), creativity, and cultural pride.
As part of the ongoing Sewa Parv 2025 the Ministry of Culture organized a diverse range of art workshops on 29th September 2025 in Jaipur (Rajasthan), Guwahati (Assam), and Maheshwar (Madhya Pradesh). under the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala ke Sang”. The events witnessed enthusiastic participation from students, artists, academicians, dignitaries, and community leaders, strengthening the nationwide resolve for cultural celebration and civic responsibility.
Highlights of the art workshops and cleanliness drives held on 29th September 2025 through the institutions of Ministry of Culture are as under:
• Guwahati, Assam – NEZCC Shilpgram, Panjabari (Organised by North East Zonal Cultural Centre in collaboration with IGNCA RC & CCRT RC)
In Guwahati, a large-scale art workshop was organized at NEZCC Shilpgram, Panjabari, with participation from more than 1200 students and artists. The event was enriched by the presence of eminent dignitaries including Shri Noni Borpujari (Eminent Assamese Visual Artist), Shri Ramkrishna Talukdar (Eminent Sattriya Guru & Sangeet Natak Akademi Awardee), Shri Atul Ch. Barua (Eminent Assamese Visual Artist), Shri Swapnanil Barua (Retired IAS Officer), and Shri K. Roshni Kumar (Inspector, CGST Audit, Guwahati), who together highlighted the rich cultural heritage of Assam and inspired participants to connect their creativity with service to society.
• Jaipur, Rajasthan – Jawahar Kala Kendra (Organised by CCRT Regional Centre)
In Jaipur, an art workshop was organized at the iconic Jawahar Kala Kendra with participation from over 500 students and young artists. The programme was graced by Smt. Alka Meena (Additional Director General, Jawahar Kala Kendra), who encouraged students to nurture creativity as a tool for nation-building.
A person painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Guwahati, Assam – Betkuchi High School (Organised by NEZCC with IGNCA & CCRT)
An art workshop was also organized at Betkuchi High School in Guwahati, where students actively participated in expressing their vision of a Viksit Bharat through drawings and paintings.
A group of people standing in front of a signAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• Maheshwar, Madhya Pradesh – Devi Ahilya Bal Jyoti School (Organised by South Central Zonal Cultural Centre – SCZCC)
In Maheshwar, an art workshop was organized at Devi Ahilya Bal Jyoti School with enthusiastic participation from students. The event featured eminent guests including Shri Sharad Shabal (Theatre Artist), Shri Amrit Bichve (Senior Weaver), and Padma Shri Bhalu Mondhe, who shared their creative experiences and inspired students to preserve traditions while embracing modern artistic practices.
A group of men standing in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Digital Participation
To ensure widespread engagement, the Ministry has enabled digital participation through the Sewa Parv portal:
• Institutional uploads: All the institutions under the Ministry of Culture and various States and Union Territories are documenting and uploading their events at the Sewa Parv portal https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm.
• Citizen contributions: Individuals can upload their artworks, photographs, and creative expressions directly on the portal, and share them on social media using #SewaParv.
• Branding and publicity materials are available for download here: Google Drive link.
How to Participate?
1. Individual Participation
Anyone can contribute by creating an artwork on the theme “Viksit Bharat ke Rang, Kala Ke Sang” in any medium or material of their choice. Participants may upload images of their artwork at: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
1. Join a Painting Workshop at One of the 75 Locations
Participants can reach out to the concerned Ministry of Culture institutions at the given locations to take part. List of 75 locations: Click here
The art workshops organized on 29th September 2025 across Jaipur, Guwahati, and Maheshwar reflected India’s artistic richness and cultural depth. Jaipur’s Jawahar Kala Kendra showcased the creative vibrancy of Rajasthan, Guwahati became a hub of artistic and cultural inspiration with participation from leading visual artists and gurus, and Maheshwar highlighted the blend of traditional weaving, theatre, and contemporary art. Together, these events under Sewa Parv 2025 reaffirmed the role of art in fostering creativity, heritage, and community spirit, strengthening India’s journey towards a Viksit Bharat@2047.

ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ 2025 : ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੇ ਰੰਗ, ਕਲਾ ਕੇ ਸੰਗ
29 SEP 2025 8:55PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ 2025, ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ 17 ਸਤੰਬਰ ਤੋਂ 2 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2025 ਤੱਕ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਸੇਵਾ, ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ 2047 ਤੱਕ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ, ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਿਆਂ, ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ, ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਚੱਲ ਰਹੇ ਇਸ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ 2025 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ, ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ 29 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਜੈਪੁਰ (ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ), ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ (ਅਸਾਮ) ਅਤੇ ਮਹੇਸ਼ਵਰ (ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼) ਵਿੱਚ "ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੇ ਰੰਗ, ਕਲਾ ਕੇ ਸੰਗ" ਥੀਮ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ, ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ, ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕਾਂ, ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੇ ਉਤਸਾਹਪੂਰਵਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਲਈ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਮਿਲੀ।
• ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ 29 ਸਤੰਬਰ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛਤਾ ਮੁਹਿੰਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਅੰਸ਼ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:
• ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ, ਅਸਾਮ - NEZCC ਸ਼ਿਲਪਗ੍ਰਾਮ, ਪੰਜਾਬਾੜੀ (Panjabari) (ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ IGNCA RC ਅਤੇ CCRT RC ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ)
ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ, NEZCC ਸ਼ਿਲਪਗ੍ਰਾਮ, ਪੰਜਾਬਾੜੀ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡੇ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1,200 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਨੇ ਵਧਾਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨੋਨੀ ਬੋਰਪੁਜਾਰੀ (ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਅਸਮੀਆ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਰਾਮਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਤਾਲੁਕਦਾਰ (ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਸਤਰੀਯ ਗੁਰੂ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਗੀਤ ਨਾਟਕ ਅਕਾਦਮੀ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜੇਤੂ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਤੁਲ ਸੀ. ਬਰੂਆ (ਪ੍ਰਸਿੱਧ ਅਸਮੀਆ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਵਪਨਿਲ ਬਰੂਆ (ਸੇਵਾਮੁਕਤ ਆਈਏਐੱਸ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ), ​​ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕੇ. ਰੋਸ਼ਨੀ ਕੁਮਾਰ (ਇੰਸਪੈਕਟਰ, ਸੀਜੀਐੱਸਟੀ ਆਡਿਟ, ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ) ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ, ਅਸਾਮ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੀ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਾਜ ਸੇਵਾ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
• ਜੈਪੁਰ, ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ - ਜਵਾਹਰ ਕਲਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਸੀਸੀਆਰਟੀ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਸੈਂਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ) ਜੈਪੁਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਵੱਕਾਰੀ ਜਵਾਹਰ ਕਲਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 500 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਸਮਾਗਮ ਦੀ ਸ਼ੋਭਾ ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਅਲਕਾ ਮੀਣਾ (ਵਧੀਕ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਜਨਰਲ, ਜਵਾਹਰ ਕਲਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ) ਨੇ ਵਧਾਈ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਸਾਧਨ ਵਜੋਂ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਪੋਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਉਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
A person painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.A group of people painting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ, ਅਸਾਮ-ਬੇਟਕੁਚੀ ਹਾਈ ਸਕੂਲ (ਐੱਨਈਜ਼ੈੱਡਸੀਸੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਈਜੀਐੱਨਸੀਏ ਅਤੇ ਸੀਸੀਆਰਟੀ ਦੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨਾਲ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ)
ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਵਿੱਚ, ਬੇਟਕੁਚੀ ਹਾਈ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਚਿੱਤਰਕਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਦੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਗਰਮ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
A group of people standing in front of a signAI-generated content may be incorrect.
• ਮਹੇਸ਼ਵਰ, ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼-ਦੇਵੀ ਅਹਿਲਿਆ ਬਾਲ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਸਕੂਲ (ਦੱਖਣ ਮੱਧ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ –ਐੱਸਸੀਸੀਜ਼ੈੱਡਸੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ)
ਮਹੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਵਿੱਚ, ਦੇਵੀ ਅਹਿਲਿਆ ਬਾਲ ਜਯੋਤੀ ਸਕੂਲ ਵਿਖੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਉਤਸਾਹਪੂਰਵਕ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਇਸ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਰਦ ਸ਼ਬਲ (ਨਾਟਕ ਕਲਾਕਾਰ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤ ਬਿਚਵੇ (ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਬੁਣਕਰ), ਅਤੇ ਪਦਮ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭਾਲੂ ਮੋਂਧੇ ਵਰਗੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼ ਮਹਿਮਾਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕੀਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਵਿਧੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅਪਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਰੱਖਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ।
A group of men standing in a roomAI-generated content may be incorrect.
A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect. A group of people sitting on the floorAI-generated content may be incorrect.
ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ
ਵਿਆਪਕ ਜੁੜਾਅ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ, ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ ਪੋਰਟਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰੱਥ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ:
• ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਅਪਲੋਡ: ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਅਤੇ ਵੱਖ-ਵੱਖ ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦਾ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ੀਕਰਣ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ ਪੋਰਟਲ https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv.htm ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
• ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ : ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਕਲਾਕ੍ਰਿਤੀਆਂ, ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵੇ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ #SewaParv ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਸੋਸ਼ਲ ਮੀਡੀਆ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ।
• ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਇੱਥੋਂ ਡਾਊਨਲੋਡ ਲਈ ਉਪਲਬਧ ਹਨ: Google Drive ਲਿੰਕ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਕਰੀਏ?
1 ਨਿਜੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ
ਕੋਈ ਵੀ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਸੰਦ ਦੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਨਾਲ ਜਾਂ ਸਮੱਗਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੇ ਰੰਗ, ਕਲਾ ਕੇ ਸੰਗ’ ਥੀਮ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਕਲਾਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ। ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਆਪਣੀ ਕਲਾਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਦੀਆਂ ਤਸਵੀਰਾਂ ਇੱਥੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ: https://amritkaal.nic.in/sewa-parv-individual-participants
2 75 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਿਸੇ ਇੱਕ ਥਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪੇਂਟਿੰਗ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਵੋ
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਕਰ ਸਕਦੇ ਹਨ। 75 ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸੂਚੀ : ਇੱਥੇ ਕਲਿੱਕ ਕਰੋ।
29 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਜੈਪੁਰ, ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕਲਾ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪਾਂ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਡੂੰਘਾਈ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਜੈਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਜਵਾਹਰ ਕਲਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਦੀ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਜੀਵੰਤਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕੀਤਾ, ਗੁਵਾਹਾਟੀ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਵਿਜ਼ੂਅਲ ਕਲਾਕਾਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਗੁਰੂਆਂ ਦੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਨਾਲ ਕਲਾਤਮਕ ਅਤੇ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਨਾ ਦਾ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਬਣ ਗਿਆ, ਅਤੇ ਮਹੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਨੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਬੁਣਾਈ, ਥੀਏਟਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਕਾਲੀ ਕਲਾ ਦੇ ਮਿਸ਼ਰਣ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਸੇਵਾ ਪਰਵ 2025 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਆਯੋਜਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ, ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕਤਾ, ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰਕ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਲਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਮੁੜ ਤੋਂ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਭਾਰਤ@2047 ਵੱਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਮਿਲੀ।