Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special Campaign 5.0: Union Minister for Women and Child Development reviews the cleanliness and upkeep measures at the office premises at Shastri Bhawan
A well-maintained workplace is key to efficiency and a positive work environment: Smt. Annpurna Devi
25 SEP 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
Under the Special Campaign 5.0, Union Minister for Women and Child Development , Smt. Annpurna Devi inspected the office premises of the Ministry of Women and Child Development offices at Shastri Bhawan in New Delhi today .
In a post on X, Union Minister Smt. Annpurna Devi shared,
"Under Special Campaign 5.0, inspected the premises of the Ministry of Women and Child Development offices at Shastri Bhawan, reviewing cleanliness and upkeep measures. A well-maintained workplace is key to efficiency and a positive work environment. We remain committed to fostering a culture of swachhata and efficiency across all our offices.”

महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0: केन्द्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री ने शास्त्री भवन स्थित कार्यालय परिसर में स्वच्छता और रखरखाव संबंधी उपायों की समीक्षा की
एक सुव्यवस्थित कार्यस्थल दक्षता और सकारात्मक कार्य वातावरण की कुंजी है: श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी
25 SEP 2025 11:27AM by PIB Delhi
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत केन्द्रीय महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने आज नई दिल्ली के शास्त्री भवन स्थित महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का निरीक्षण किया।
एक्स पर एक पोस्ट में, केन्द्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी ने कहा,
“विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत, शास्त्री भवन स्थित महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय के कार्यालय परिसर का निरीक्षण किया और स्वच्छता एवं रखरखाव संबंधी उपायों की समीक्षा की। एक सुव्यवस्थित कार्यस्थल दक्षता और सकारात्मक कार्य वातावरण की कुंजी है। हम अपने सभी कार्यालयों में स्वच्छता और दक्षता की संस्कृति को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध हैं।”