Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health Research to participate in Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025 to promote Swachhata and reduce pendency
Campaign to be implemented across DHR, ICMR Headquarters, and its 27 institutes nationwide
e-waste disposal, office cleanliness, and record management to be prioritized during the campaign
16 SEP 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
Reaffirming its commitment to Swachhata, the Department of Health Research will implement Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalize cleanliness practices and minimize pendency in the Department, ICMR Headquarters, and its 27 institutes across the nation.
The department will take the necessary action during the preparatory as well as implementation phase, taking into account the focus area of the Campaign this year i.e. disposal of e-waste. Instructions have already been issued for identifying the e-waste for its disposal during the implementation phase of the Campaign i.e. 02nd October – 31st October, 2025.
Department of Health Research along with ICMR and its 27 institutes across the country will also focus on improving overall cleanliness in offices, liquidating pendency in the PMO’s/MP’s references, etc. and ensuring adherence to record management systems. The Department has already issued an office memorandum in this regard on 15th September 2025.
During the Special Campaign 5.0, dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase and to ensure saturation of Swachhata in all the offices related to the Department of Health Research. The progress of the campaign will be monitored on a regular basis by the Nodal officer.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
سوچھتا کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کو کم کرنے کےلئےہیلتھ ریسرچ محکمے کی جانب سے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک خصوصی مہم 5.0 کا انعقاد
مہم کو ملک بھر میں ڈی ایچ آر ، آئی سی ایم آر ہیڈ کوارٹرز اور اس کے 27 اداروں میں نافذ کیا جائے گا
مہم کے دوران ای-کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے ، دفتر کی صفائی اور ریکارڈ کے انتظام کو ترجیح دی جائے گی
16 SEP 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
سوچھتا کے تئیں اپنے عزم کا اعادہ کرتے ہوئے ، محکمہ صحت تحقیق صفائی کے طریقوں کو ادارہ جاتی بنانے اور ملک بھر میں محکمہ ، آئی سی ایم آر ہیڈ کوارٹرز اور اس کے 27 اداروں میں زیر التواء کو کم کرنے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 چلائے گا۔
محکمہ تیاری کے ساتھ ساتھ عمل درآمد کے مرحلے کے دوران ضروری کارروائی کرے گا ، اس سال مہم کے فوکس ایریا کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے ای- کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگایاجائے گا ۔02 اکتوبرسے31 اکتوبر ، 2025 تک چلنے والی مہم کے نفاذ کے مرحلے کے دوران اس کے نپٹارے کے لئے ای- کچرے کی شناخت کے لئے ہدایات پہلے ہی جاری کی جا چکی ہیں ۔
ملک بھر میں آئی سی ایم آر اور اس کے 27 اداروں کے ساتھ محکمہ صحت تحقیق دفاتر میں مجموعی صفائی کو بہتر بنانے ، پی ایم او/ایم پی کے حوالہ جات میں زیر التواء کو ختم کرنے وغیرہ پر بھی توجہ دے گا اور ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ سسٹم کی پابندی کو یقینی بنانا ۔ محکمہ اس سلسلے میں 15 ستمبر 2025 کو پہلے ہی ایک آفس میمورنڈم جاری کر چکا ہے ۔
خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے دوران ، تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران شناخت شدہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے اور محکمہ صحت تحقیق سے متعلق تمام دفاتر میں سوچھتا کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے پرعزم کوششیں کی جائیں گی ۔ مہم کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی نوڈل افسر کے ذریعے باقاعدگی سے کی جائے گی۔