சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வில் பங்கேற்கிறது
16 SEP 2025 12:27PM by PIB Chennai
சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை அக்டோபர் 2 முதல் 31 வரை நடைபெறவுள்ள சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வில் பங்கேற்கிறது. அதன்படி நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சித் துறைகள், ஐசிஎம்ஆர் தலைமையிடம் மற்றும் அதனுடைய 27 நிறுவனங்களில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளைக் குறைப்பது மற்றும் தூய்மைப் பணிகளில் ஈடுபடுவது ஆகியவற்றை மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளது.
இந்த ஆண்டு மின்னணுக் கழிவுகளை அகற்றுவதில் முக்கிய கவனம் செலுத்துவதற்காக தேவையான நடவடிக்கைகளை இத்துறை மேற்கொள்ள உள்ளது. இது தொடர்பாக மின்னணுக் கழிவுகளைக் கண்டறிவது குறித்த அறிவுறுத்தல்கள் ஏற்கனவே அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. சுகாதார ஆராய்ச்சித்துறை, ஐசிஎம்ஆர் மற்றும் நாடு முழுவதும் உள்ள அதனுடைய 27 நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணியை மேற்கொள்வதிலும், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம் மற்றும் நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறிப்புகளுக்கு தீ்ர்வு காண்பதிலும் கவனம் செலுத்த உள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2167063

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health Research to participate in Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025 to promote Swachhata and reduce pendency
Campaign to be implemented across DHR, ICMR Headquarters, and its 27 institutes nationwide
e-waste disposal, office cleanliness, and record management to be prioritized during the campaign
16 SEP 2025 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
Reaffirming its commitment to Swachhata, the Department of Health Research will implement Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalize cleanliness practices and minimize pendency in the Department, ICMR Headquarters, and its 27 institutes across the nation.
The department will take the necessary action during the preparatory as well as implementation phase, taking into account the focus area of the Campaign this year i.e. disposal of e-waste. Instructions have already been issued for identifying the e-waste for its disposal during the implementation phase of the Campaign i.e. 02nd October – 31st October, 2025.
Department of Health Research along with ICMR and its 27 institutes across the country will also focus on improving overall cleanliness in offices, liquidating pendency in the PMO’s/MP’s references, etc. and ensuring adherence to record management systems. The Department has already issued an office memorandum in this regard on 15th September 2025.
During the Special Campaign 5.0, dedicated efforts will be made to achieve the targets identified during the preparatory phase and to ensure saturation of Swachhata in all the offices related to the Department of Health Research. The progress of the campaign will be monitored on a regular basis by the Nodal officer.