Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
IREDA signs Performance MoU with MNRE, ₹8,200 Crore Revenue Target for FY 2025-26
25 AUG 2025 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
A couple of men sitting at a tableAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Limited (IREDA) today signed a performance-based Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with Ministry of New and Renewable Energy (MNRE), Government of India, outlining strategic targets for the fiscal year 2025-26.
The MoU was signed by Shri Santosh Kumar Sarangi, Secretary, MNRE and Shri Pradip Kumar Das, Chairman & Managing Director, IREDA at Atal Akshay Urja Bhawan, New Delhi, in the presence of senior officials from MNRE and IREDA.
A group of men holding papersAI-generated content may be incorrect.
Under the MoU, the Government of India has set a Revenue from Operations target of ₹8,200 crores for FY 2025-26. IREDA had exceeded its Revenue from Operations target in FY 2024-25, achieving ₹6,743.32 crores against the target of ₹5,957 crores. The MoU also includes key performance parameters such as Return on Net Worth, Return on Capital Employed, NPA to Total Loans, Asset Turnover Ratio, and EBTDA, among other targets.
Expressing confidence in the company's growth trajectory, Shri Pradip Kumar Das, CMD, IREDA, said: “With the hope for continuing excellent performance for this year also, we are committed to sustaining our track record of excellence. IREDA has earned an 'Excellent' rating in MoU performance for four consecutive years since FY 2020-21. For FY 2023-24 MoU rating, IREDA emerged as the top performer in the NBFC and Power sector and among the top four CPSEs across sectors, as per a list of 84 CPSEs issued by the Department of Public Enterprises.

புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
2025 – 2026-ம் நிதி ஆண்டுக்கான இலக்குகள் தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம் இடையே கையெழுத்தானது
25 AUG 2025 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையம் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகத்துடன் 2025 – 2026-ம் நிதி ஆண்டுக்கான இலக்குகள் தொடர்பான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் இன்று கையெழுத்திட்டது.
புதுதில்லியில் நடைபெற்ற இதற்கான நிகழ்ச்சியில் புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு சந்தோஷ் குமார் சாரங்கி, இந்திய புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி மேம்பாட்டு ஆணையத் தலைவரும் மேலாண்மை இயக்குநருமான திரு பிரதிப் குமார் தாஸ் ஆகியோர் பங்கேற்று ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டனர். இந்த ஒப்பந்தத்தின் மூலம் 2025 – 2026-ம் நிதியாண்டில் ரூபாய் 8,200 கோடி அளவிற்கு வருவாய் இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. 2024-25–ம் நிதியாண்டில் ரூபாய் 5,957 கோடி வருவாய் இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்ட நிலையில் ரூபாய் 6,743.32 கோடி வருவாய் ஈட்டப்பட்டது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2160514