Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperative Societies in every Panchayat/Village
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.2.2023, approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh new multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments. The plan is being implemented by utilizing the approved outlays of the existing schemes of Government of India which are being converged at PACS level.
As per National Cooperative Database, a total of 22,606 new PACS, Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered as on 30.6.2025 across the country since the approval of the plan on 15.2.2023.
In order to ensure effective and timely implementation of the plan, Ministry of Cooperation in coordination with NABARD, NDDB and NFDB has launched a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) on 19.9.2024, indicating the targets, timelines and roles and responsibilities of all stakeholders concerned.
As per Margdarshika, a total of 4,188 PACS, 9,149 Dairy and 200 Fishery Cooperative Societies are to be formed in the State of Andhra Pradesh. As per National Cooperative Database, as on 30.6.2025, 891 Dairy Cooperative Societies (DCS) including 5 in Krishna District; and 2 Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered in the State of Andhra Pradesh, since the approval of the plan.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

સહકાર મંત્રાલય
દરેક પંચાયત/ગામમાં સહકારી મંડળીઓ
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સરકારે 15 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2023ના રોજ દેશમાં સહકારી ચળવળને મજબૂત કરવા અને તેની પહોંચ પાયાના સ્તર સુધી વધારવા માટે આ યોજનાને મંજૂરી આપી હતી. આ યોજના હેઠળ, ડેરી ઇન્ફ્રાસ્ટ્રક્ચર ડેવલપમેન્ટ ફંડ (DIDF) નેશનલ બેંક ફોર એગ્રીકલ્ચર એન્ડ રૂરલ ડેવલપમેન્ટ (NABARD), નેશનલ ડેરી ડેવલપમેન્ટ બોર્ડ (NDDB), નેશનલ ફિશરીઝ ડેવલપમેન્ટ બોર્ડ (NFDB) અને રાજ્ય સરકારોના સહયોગથી સ્થાપિત કરવામાં આવશે. આ સાથે, આગામી પાંચ વર્ષમાં દેશની તમામ પંચાયતો/ગામોને આવરી લેતા 2 લાખ નવા બહુહેતુક PACS (M-PACS), ડેરી, ફિશરીઝ કોઓપરેટિવ સોસાયટીઓની સ્થાપના પણ કરવામાં આવશે. જેમાં ભારત સરકારની વિવિધ હાલની યોજનાઓનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. જેમાં રાષ્ટ્રીય ડેરી વિકાસ કાર્યક્રમ (NPDD), પ્રધાનમંત્રી મત્સ્ય સંપદા યોજના (PMMSY) વગેરેનો સમાવેશ થાય છે. આ યોજના ભારત સરકારની હાલની યોજનાઓના મંજૂર ખર્ચનો ઉપયોગ કરીને લાગુ કરવામાં આવી રહી છે, જે PACS સ્તરે એકીકૃત થઈ રહી છે.
રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી ડેટાબેઝ મુજબ, 15 ફેબ્રુઆરી 2023ના રોજ યોજનાને મંજૂરી મળ્યા પછી, 30 જૂન 2025 સુધી દેશભરમાં કુલ 22606 નવા PACS, ડેરી અને મત્સ્યઉદ્યોગ સહકારી મંડળીઓ નોંધાઈ છે.
યોજનાના અસરકારક અને સમયસર અમલીકરણની ખાતરી કરવા માટે, સહકાર મંત્રાલયે નાબાર્ડ, NDDB અને NFDB સાથે સંકલનમાં 19 સપ્ટેમ્બર 2024ના રોજ એક માનક સંચાલન પ્રક્રિયા (માર્ગદર્શિકા) શરૂ કરી છે, જેમાં તમામ સંબંધિત હિસ્સેદારોના લક્ષ્યો, સમયરેખા અને ભૂમિકાઓ અને જવાબદારીઓ દર્શાવવામાં આવી છે.
માર્ગદર્શિકા મુજબ, આંધ્રપ્રદેશ રાજ્યમાં કુલ 4188 PACS, 9149 ડેરી અને 200 મત્સ્યઉદ્યોગ સહકારી મંડળીઓની રચના કરવાની છે. રાષ્ટ્રીય સહકારી ડેટાબેઝ અનુસાર, યોજનાને મંજૂરી મળ્યા પછી, 30 જૂન 2025 સુધીમાં આંધ્રપ્રદેશ રાજ્યમાં 891 ડેરી સહકારી મંડળીઓ (DCS) અને 2 મત્સ્યઉદ્યોગ સહકારી મંડળીઓ નોંધાયેલી છે, જેમાં કૃષ્ણા જિલ્લામાં 5નો સમાવેશ થાય છે.
આ માહિતી સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે લોકસભામાં એક પ્રશ્નના લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.