تعاون کی وزارت
ہر پنچایت/ گاؤں میں کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت نے 15 فروری 2023 کو ملک میں کوآپریٹو تحریک کو مضبوط بنانے اور زمینی سطح پر اس کی رسائی کو یقینی بنانے کے منصوبے کی منظوری دی۔اس اسکیم کے تحت، نیشنل بینک برائے زراعت اور دیہی ترقی (نابارڈ)، نیشنل ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ڈی ڈی بی)، نیشنل فشریز ڈیولپمنٹ بورڈ (این ایف ڈی بی) اور ریاستی حکومتوں کے تعاون سےڈیری انفراسٹرکچر ڈیولپمنٹ فنڈ (ڈی آئی ڈی ایف)، نیشنل پروگرام برائے ڈیری ڈیولپمنٹ (این پی ڈی ڈی)،پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) وغیرہ سمیت حکومت ہند کی موجودہ مختلف اسکیموں کے توسط سے اگلے پانچ برس میں ملک کی سبھی پنچایتوں، گاؤوں کوکور کرتے ہوئے 2 لاکھ نئی کثیر مقصدی پیکس (ایم-پیکس) ڈیری، فشریز کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیاں قائم کی جائیں گی۔ اس اسکیم کو حکومت ہند کی موجودہ اسکیموں کے منظور شدہ اخراجات کا استعمال کرتے ہوئے لاگو کیا جا رہا ہے، جو پی اے سی ایس کی سطح پر یکجا ہو رہی ہیں۔
نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس کے مطابق، 15 فروری 2023کو پلان کی منظوری کے بعد سے ملک بھر 30 جون 2025 تک کل 22,606 نئی پی اے سی ایس، ڈیری اور فشری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں۔
منصوبے کے مؤثر اور بروقت نفاذ کو یقینی بنانے کے لئے، وزارت تعاون نے نابارڈ، این ڈی ڈی بی اور این ایف ڈی بی کے ساتھ مل کر 19 ستمبر 2024 کو ایک معیاری آپریٹنگ طریقہ کار (مارگ درشیکا) شروع کیا ہے، جس میں تمام متعلقہ فریقین کے اہداف، ٹائم لائنز اور کردار اور ذمہ داریوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
مارگ درشیکا کے مطابق ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں کل 4,188 پی اے سی ایس، 9,149 ڈیری اور 200 فشری کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیز تشکیل دی جانی ہیں۔ نیشنل کوآپریٹو ڈیٹا بیس کے مطابق، 30 جون 2025 تک،کرشنا ضلع میں 5بشمول 891 ڈیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز (ڈی سی ایس) بشمول اور 2 ماہی گیری کوآپریٹو سوسائٹیز ریاست آندھرا پردیش میں رجسٹر کی گئی ہیں۔
یہ معلومات امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں فراہم کیں۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperative Societies in every Panchayat/Village
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.2.2023, approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh new multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments. The plan is being implemented by utilizing the approved outlays of the existing schemes of Government of India which are being converged at PACS level.
As per National Cooperative Database, a total of 22,606 new PACS, Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered as on 30.6.2025 across the country since the approval of the plan on 15.2.2023.
In order to ensure effective and timely implementation of the plan, Ministry of Cooperation in coordination with NABARD, NDDB and NFDB has launched a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) on 19.9.2024, indicating the targets, timelines and roles and responsibilities of all stakeholders concerned.
As per Margdarshika, a total of 4,188 PACS, 9,149 Dairy and 200 Fishery Cooperative Societies are to be formed in the State of Andhra Pradesh. As per National Cooperative Database, as on 30.6.2025, 891 Dairy Cooperative Societies (DCS) including 5 in Krishna District; and 2 Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered in the State of Andhra Pradesh, since the approval of the plan.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.