கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் எண்ணிக்கை அதிகரித்து வருகிறது: மத்திய கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித்ஷா
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Chennai
நாட்டில் கூட்டுறவு இயக்கத்தை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்கு 15.2.2023 அன்று அரசு ஒரு திட்டத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்தது. இந்தத் திட்டம் தேசிய வேளாண்மை மற்றும் கிராமப்புற மேம்பாட்டு வங்கி (நபார்டு), தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம், தேசிய மீன்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் ஆதரவுடன், பால்வள உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டு நிதி, தேசிய பால்வள மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம், பிரதமரின் மீன் வளர்ப்பு மேம்பாட்டுத் திட்டம் உள்ளிட்ட பல்வேறு மத்திய அரசு திட்டங்களை ஒருங்கிணைப்பதன் மூலம், ஐந்து ஆண்டுகளில் நாட்டின் அனைத்து பஞ்சாயத்துகளையும், கிராமங்களையும் உள்ளடக்கிய 2 லட்சம் புதிய பல்நோக்கு தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், பால்வளம், மீன்வள கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களை நிறுவுவதை உள்ளடக்குகிறது. தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்களின் நிலையில் ஒருங்கிணைக்கப்படும் மத்திய அரசின் தற்போதைய திட்டங்களின் அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட செலவினங்களைப் பயன்படுத்தி இந்தத் திட்டம் செயல்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
தேசிய கூட்டுறவு தரவுத்தளத்தின்படி, 15.2.2023 அன்று திட்டத்திற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டதிலிருந்து நாடு முழுவதும் 30.6.2025 அன்று வரை மொத்தம் 22,606 புதிய தொடக்க வேளாண்மை கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள், பால் பண்ணை மற்றும் மீன்வள கூட்டுறவு சங்கங்கள் பதிவு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இத்தகவலை மத்திய கூட்டுறவுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா மக்களவையில் இன்று கேள்வி ஒன்றுக்கு எழுத்துப்பூர்வமாக அளித்த பதிலில் தெரிவித்தார்.

Ministry of Cooperation
Cooperative Societies in every Panchayat/Village
22 JUL 2025 1:31PM by PIB Delhi
The Government on 15.2.2023, approved the Plan for strengthening cooperative movement in the country and deepening its reach up to the grassroots. The Plan entails establishment of 2 lakh new multipurpose PACS (M-PACS), Dairy, Fishery Cooperative Societies covering all the Panchayats/ villages in the country in five years, through convergence of various existing GOI schemes, including Dairy Infrastructure Development Fund (DIDF), National Programme for Dairy Development (NPDD), PM Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY), etc, with the support of National Bank for Agricultural and Rural Development (NABARD), National Dairy Development Board (NDDB), National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and State Governments. The plan is being implemented by utilizing the approved outlays of the existing schemes of Government of India which are being converged at PACS level.
As per National Cooperative Database, a total of 22,606 new PACS, Dairy and Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered as on 30.6.2025 across the country since the approval of the plan on 15.2.2023.
In order to ensure effective and timely implementation of the plan, Ministry of Cooperation in coordination with NABARD, NDDB and NFDB has launched a Standard Operating Procedure (Margdarshika) on 19.9.2024, indicating the targets, timelines and roles and responsibilities of all stakeholders concerned.
As per Margdarshika, a total of 4,188 PACS, 9,149 Dairy and 200 Fishery Cooperative Societies are to be formed in the State of Andhra Pradesh. As per National Cooperative Database, as on 30.6.2025, 891 Dairy Cooperative Societies (DCS) including 5 in Krishna District; and 2 Fishery Cooperative Societies have been registered in the State of Andhra Pradesh, since the approval of the plan.
This was stated by the Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.