Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO INAUGURATE NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF ESTIMATES COMMITTEES OF PARLIAMENT AND STATE/UT LEGISLATIVE BODIES IN MUMBAI ON 23 JUNE 2025
CHIEF MINISTER, MAHARASHTRA; DEPUTY CHIEF MINISTERS, MAHARASHTRA; PRESIDING OFFICERS OF MAHARASHTRA LEGISLATURE; CHAIRPERSONS AND MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEES ON ESTIMATES OF PARLIAMENT OF INDIA AND STATE / UT LEGISLATURES TO GRACE THE INAUGURAL EVENT
THEME OF THE CONFERENCE IS ‘ROLE OF ESTIMATES COMMITTEE IN EFFECTIVE MONITORING AND REVIEW OF BUDGET ESTIMATES FOR ENSURING EFFICIENCY AND ECONOMY IN ADMINISTRATION’
GOVERNOR, MAHARASHTRA TO DELIVER VALEDICTORY ADDRESS ON 24 JUNE, 2025
LOK SABHA SPEAKER; DEPUTY CHAIRMAN, RAJYA SABHA; CHAIRPERSON, COMMITTEE ON ESTIMATES, PARLIAMENT OF INDIA AND OTHER DIGNITARIES TO ADDRESS THE VALEDICTORY SESSION
22 JUN 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will inaugurate the National Conference of Estimates Committees of Parliament and State/UT Legislative Bodies, in Mumbai, Maharashtra on Monday, 23 June, 2025. Hon’ble Speaker, Lok Sabha will also release the 75th Anniversary Souvenir of the Estimates Committee of Parliament.
Chief Minister, Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis; Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar; Chairman, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde; Speaker, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly, Shri Rahul Narwekar; and Chairperson of Committee on Estimates, Parliament of India, Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal are scheduled to address the inaugural session.
Chairperson of Committee on Estimates, Maharashtra Legislature, Shri Arjun Panditrao Khotkar will deliver the Welcome Address and Deputy Chairperson, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Dr. Neelam Gorhe, will deliver the Vote of Thanks during the inaugural session. Chairpersons and Members of Estimates Committees of Parliament of India and State/UT Legislative Bodies; Members of Maharashtra Legislature and other Dignitaries will attend the Session.
During the two-day Conference, Chairpersons and Members of Estimates Committees of Parliament of India and State / UT Legislative Bodies will brainstorm on the following theme:
‘Role of Estimates Committee in effective Monitoring and Review of Budget Estimates for ensuring Efficiency and Economy in Administration’
Governor, Maharashtra, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan will deliver the Valedictory Address on the concluding day on Tuesday, 24 June, 2025. Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri Harivansh; Chairperson, Committee on Estimates, Parliament of India, Shri Sanjay Jaiswal; and Leader of Opposition of Maharashtra Legislative Council, Shri Ambadas Danve are scheduled to address the valedictory session.
Deputy Speaker, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly, Shri Anna Dadu Bansode, will deliver the Vote of Thanks on the concluding day of the Conference.

لوک سبھا سکریٹریٹ
لوک سبھا اسپیکر 23 جون 2025 کو ممبئی میں پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام قانون ساز اداروں کی تخمینہ کمیٹیوں کی قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے
مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلی، نائب وزرائے اعلیٰ، مہاراشٹر، مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے پریزائیڈنگ افسر، پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام ریاستوں کی قانون ساز اسمبلیوں کے تخمینوں سے متعلق کمیٹیوں کے چیئرپرسن اور ممبران اس موقع پر شریک ہوں گے
کانفرنس ا موضوع ہے ’انتظامیہ میں کارکردگی اور معیشت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بجٹ تخمینوں کی موثر نگرانی اور جائزہ لینے میں تخمینہ کمیٹی کا کردار‘
گورنر، مہاراشٹر 24 جون، 2025 کو اختتامی خطاب کریں گے
لوک سبھا اسپیکر، ڈپٹی چیئرمین راجیہ سبھا، اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کے لیے کمیٹی برائے تخمینہ، پارلیمنٹ آف انڈیا اور دیگر معززین خطاب کریں گے
22 JUN 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا پیر 23 جون 2025 کو ممبئی، مہاراشٹر میں پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام قانون ساز اداروں کی تخمینہ کمیٹیوں کی قومی کانفرنس کا افتتاح کریں گے۔ لوک سبھا کے معزز اسپیکر پارلیمنٹ کی تخمینہ کمیٹی کی 75 ویں سالگرہ کی یادگار بھی جاری کریں گے۔
مہاراشٹر کے وزیر اعلی ٰ جناب دیویندر فڑنویس۔ مہاراشٹر کے نائب وزرائے اعلیٰ جناب ایکناتھ شندے اور جناب اجیت پوار۔مہاراشٹر قانون ساز کونسل کے چیئرمین پروفیسر رام شنکر شندے۔ مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے اسپیکر جناب راہول نرویکر اور بھارت کی پارلیمنٹ کی تخمینہ کمیٹی کے چیئر پرسن ڈاکٹر سنجے جیسوال افتتاحی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کی تخمینہ کمیٹی کے چیئر پرسن جناب ارجن پنڈت راؤ کھوٹکر استقبالیہ خطاب کریں گے اور مہاراشٹر قانون ساز کونسل کی ڈپٹی چیئرپرسن ڈاکٹر نیلم گورے افتتاحی اجلاس کے دوران شکریہ ادا کریں گی۔ بھارت کی پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام قانون ساز اداروں کی تخمینہ کمیٹیوں کے چیئرپرسن اور ارکان؛ مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ارکان اور دیگر معززین اجلاس میں شرکت کریں گے۔
دو روزہ کانفرنس کے دوران، بھارت کی پارلیمنٹ اور ریاستی / مرکز کے زیر انتظام قانون ساز اداروں کی تخمینہ کمیٹیوں کے چیئرپرسن اور ممبران مندرجہ ذیل موضوع پر غور و خوض کریں گے:
’انتظامیہ میں کارکردگی اور معیشت کو یقینی بنانے کے لیے بجٹ تخمینوں کی موثر نگرانی اور جائزہ میں تخمینہ کمیٹی کا کردار‘
مہاراشٹر کے گورنر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن منگل 24 جون 2025 کو اختتامی دن اختتامی خطاب کریں گے۔ لوک سبھا اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا راجیہ سبھا کے ڈپٹی چیئرمین جناب ہری ونش۔ صدر نشین کمیٹی برائے تخمینہ کمیٹی، پارلیمنٹ آف انڈیا جناب سنجے جیسوال۔ مہاراشٹر قانون ساز کونسل کے قائد حزب اختلاف جناب امباداس دانوے اختتامی اجلاس سے خطاب کریں گے۔
مہاراشٹر قانون ساز اسمبلی کے ڈپٹی اسپیکر جناب انا دادو بنسوڈے کانفرنس کے اختتامی دن اظہار تشکر کریں گے۔