மக்களவை செயலகம்
நாடாளுமன்றம் மற்றும் மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச சட்டமன்ற அமைப்புகளின் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுக்களின் தேசிய மாநாட்டை மக்களவை சபாநாயகர் ஜூன் 23, 2025 அன்று மும்பையில் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார்.
22 JUN 2025 8:15PM by PIB Chennai
மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, மகாராஷ்டிராவின் மும்பையில், நாடாளுமன்றம் மற்றும் மாநில/யூனியன் பிரதேச சட்டமன்ற அமைப்புகளின் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுக்களின் தேசிய மாநாட்டை ஜூன் 23, 2025 அன்று தொடங்கி வைப்பார். நிகழ்ச்சியின்போது, மக்களவைத் தலைவர், நாடாளுமன்ற மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுவின் 75வது ஆண்டு நினைவுப் பத்திரத்தையும் வெளியிடுவார்.
மகாராஷ்டிர முதல்வர், திரு. தேவேந்திர ஃபட்னாவிஸ், மகாராஷ்டிர துணை முதல்வர்கள் திரு. ஏக்நாத் ஷிண்டே மற்றும் திரு. அஜித் பவார், மகாராஷ்டிர சட்ட மேலவைத் தலைவர் பேராசிரியர். ராம் சங்கர் ஷிண்டே, மகாராஷ்டிர சட்டப் பேரவைத் தலைவர் திரு. ராகுல் நர்வேகர் மற்றும் இந்திய நாடாளுமன்ற மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுவின் தலைவர் டாக்டர். சஞ்சய் ஜெய்ஸ்வால் ஆகியோர் தொடக்க அமர்வில் உரையாற்ற உள்ளனர்.
இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டின் போது, ​​இந்திய நாடாளுமன்றம் மற்றும் மாநில / யூனியன் பிரதேச சட்டமன்ற அமைப்புகளின் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுக்களின் தலைவர்கள் மற்றும் உறுப்பினர்கள், 'நிர்வாகத்தில் செயல்திறன் மற்றும் பொருளாதாரத்தை உறுதி செய்வதற்காக பட்ஜெட் மதிப்பீடுகளை திறம்பட கண்காணித்தல் மற்றும் மறுஆய்வு செய்வதில் மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுவின் பங்கு' என்ற கருப்பொருளில் ஆலோசனை செய்வார்கள்.
மகாராஷ்டிர ஆளுநர் திரு. சி.பி. ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் ஜூன் 24, 2025 அன்று நிறைவுரையை நிகழ்த்துவார். மக்களவைத் தலைவர் திரு ஓம் பிர்லா, மாநிலங்களவை துணைத் தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், இந்திய நாடாளுமன்ற மதிப்பீட்டுக் குழுவின் தலைவர் திரு சஞ்சய் ஜெய்ஸ்வால், மகாராஷ்டிர சட்ட மேலவையின் எதிர்க்கட்சித் தலைவர் திரு அம்பதாஸ் தன்வே ஆகியோர் நிறைவு அமர்வில் உரையாற்ற உள்ளனர்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=2138756

Lok Sabha Secretariat
LOK SABHA SPEAKER TO INAUGURATE NATIONAL CONFERENCE OF ESTIMATES COMMITTEES OF PARLIAMENT AND STATE/UT LEGISLATIVE BODIES IN MUMBAI ON 23 JUNE 2025
CHIEF MINISTER, MAHARASHTRA; DEPUTY CHIEF MINISTERS, MAHARASHTRA; PRESIDING OFFICERS OF MAHARASHTRA LEGISLATURE; CHAIRPERSONS AND MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEES ON ESTIMATES OF PARLIAMENT OF INDIA AND STATE / UT LEGISLATURES TO GRACE THE INAUGURAL EVENT
THEME OF THE CONFERENCE IS ‘ROLE OF ESTIMATES COMMITTEE IN EFFECTIVE MONITORING AND REVIEW OF BUDGET ESTIMATES FOR ENSURING EFFICIENCY AND ECONOMY IN ADMINISTRATION’
GOVERNOR, MAHARASHTRA TO DELIVER VALEDICTORY ADDRESS ON 24 JUNE, 2025
LOK SABHA SPEAKER; DEPUTY CHAIRMAN, RAJYA SABHA; CHAIRPERSON, COMMITTEE ON ESTIMATES, PARLIAMENT OF INDIA AND OTHER DIGNITARIES TO ADDRESS THE VALEDICTORY SESSION
22 JUN 2025 8:15PM by PIB Delhi
Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla will inaugurate the National Conference of Estimates Committees of Parliament and State/UT Legislative Bodies, in Mumbai, Maharashtra on Monday, 23 June, 2025. Hon’ble Speaker, Lok Sabha will also release the 75th Anniversary Souvenir of the Estimates Committee of Parliament.
Chief Minister, Maharashtra, Shri Devendra Fadnavis; Deputy Chief Ministers of Maharashtra Shri Eknath Shinde and Shri Ajit Pawar; Chairman, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Prof. Ram Shankar Shinde; Speaker, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly, Shri Rahul Narwekar; and Chairperson of Committee on Estimates, Parliament of India, Dr. Sanjay Jaiswal are scheduled to address the inaugural session.
Chairperson of Committee on Estimates, Maharashtra Legislature, Shri Arjun Panditrao Khotkar will deliver the Welcome Address and Deputy Chairperson, Maharashtra Legislative Council, Dr. Neelam Gorhe, will deliver the Vote of Thanks during the inaugural session. Chairpersons and Members of Estimates Committees of Parliament of India and State/UT Legislative Bodies; Members of Maharashtra Legislature and other Dignitaries will attend the Session.
During the two-day Conference, Chairpersons and Members of Estimates Committees of Parliament of India and State / UT Legislative Bodies will brainstorm on the following theme:
‘Role of Estimates Committee in effective Monitoring and Review of Budget Estimates for ensuring Efficiency and Economy in Administration’
Governor, Maharashtra, Shri C.P. Radhakrishnan will deliver the Valedictory Address on the concluding day on Tuesday, 24 June, 2025. Lok Sabha Speaker Shri Om Birla; Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha, Shri Harivansh; Chairperson, Committee on Estimates, Parliament of India, Shri Sanjay Jaiswal; and Leader of Opposition of Maharashtra Legislative Council, Shri Ambadas Danve are scheduled to address the valedictory session.
Deputy Speaker, Maharashtra Legislative Assembly, Shri Anna Dadu Bansode, will deliver the Vote of Thanks on the concluding day of the Conference.