Competition Commission of India
CCI approves acquisition of at least 99.44% of the equity and preference shareholding (on a fully diluted basis) of Ecom Express Limited by Delhivery Limited
17 JUN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of at least 99.44% of the equity and preference shareholding (on a fully diluted basis) of Ecom Express Limited by Delhivery Limited.
The Proposed Combination comprises acquisition of at least 99.44% of the equity and preference shareholding (on a fully diluted basis) of Ecom Express Limited (Ecom) by Delhivery Limited (Delhivery).
Delhivery is a publicly listed Indian company. It is an integrated logistics player and provides a full-range of logistics services, including express parcel delivery, heavy goods delivery, full truckload freight, part-truckload freight, warehousing and supply chain services (including supply chain software solutions and value-added services), and cross border express services. Delhivery operates through a network of domestic and global partners and has made investments in automation, self-developed logistics technology and in data intelligence capabilities.
Ecom is a public unlisted Indian company. It provides logistics solutions to the Indian e-commerce industry. Ecom uses automated solutions to enable pickup, processing, network operation, delivery, reverse logistics and returns management. Ecom also offers storage and warehousing solutions.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
سی سی آئی نے ڈیلوری لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ ای کام ایکسپریس لمیٹڈ کی کم از کم 99.44 فیصد ایکویٹی اور ترجیحی شیئر ہولڈنگ (مکمل طور پر ڈائلوٹیڈ بنیادپر) کے حصول کی منظوری دی
17 JUN 2025 7:54PM by PIB Delhi
بھارتی مسابقتی کمیشن نے ڈیلوری لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ ای کام ایکسپریس لمیٹڈ کی کم از کم 99.44فیصد ایکویٹی اور ترجیحی شیئر ہولڈنگ (مکمل طور پر ڈائلوٹیڈ بنیاد پر) کے حصول کو منظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ امتزاج میں ڈیلوری لمیٹڈ (ڈیلوری) کے ذریعہ ای کام ایکسپریس لمیٹڈ (ای کام)کی کم از کم 99.44فیصد ایکویٹی اور ترجیحی حصص کا حصول شامل ہے۔
ڈیلوری ایک عوامی طور پر درج ہندوستانی کمپنی ہے۔ یہ ایک مربوط لاجسٹکس پلیئر ہے اور ایکسپریس پارسل کی ترسیل، بھاری سامان کی ترسیل، مکمل ٹرک لوڈ فریٹ، پارٹ ٹرک لوڈ فریٹ، گودام اور سپلائی چین خدمات (بشمول سپلائی چین سافٹ ویئر سلوشنز اور ویلیو ایڈڈ سروسز)، اور کراس بارڈر ایکسپریس سروسز سمیت لاجسٹک خدمات کی مکمل رینج فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ڈیلوری گھریلو اور عالمی شراکت داروں کے نیٹ ورک کے ذریعے کام کرتی ہے اور اس نے آٹومیشن، خود تیار شدہ لاجسٹکس ٹیکنالوجی اور ڈیٹا انٹیلی جنس کی صلاحیتوں میں سرمایہ کاری کی ہے۔
ای کام ایک عوامی غیر فہرست شدہ ہندوستانی کمپنی ہے۔ یہ ہندوستانی ای کامرس انڈسٹری کو لاجسٹک حل فراہم کرتا ہے۔ ای کام پک اپ، پروسیسنگ، نیٹ ورک آپریشن، ڈیلیوری، ریورس لاجسٹکس اور ریٹرن مینجمنٹ کو فعال کرنے کے لیے خودکار حل استعمال کرتا ہے۔ ای کام اسٹوریج اور گودام کے حل بھی پیش کرتا ہے۔
کمیشن کا تفصیلی آرڈر بعد میں پیش کیا جائے گا۔