UPSC
UPSC announces Result of the Indian Forest Service (Prelims) Examination, 2025
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 on 25/05/2025, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2025.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these qualified candidates will be provided a window for providing/updating the following details:
(a) Submission of fee of Rs.200 for admission into the Indian Forest Services (Main) Examination, 2025 except in the case of fee exempt candidate’s viz. Female/PwBD/SC/ST candidates.
(b) Submission/ Updation of Scribe details, Assistive Device & Question Paper in large font (for Mains Examination).
(c) Submission of Gazette Notification (in case a candidate has changed name after matriculation and/or there is a mismatch with the name given in his/her matriculation or higher educational certificate) viz-a-viz name given by him/her in the CSE-2025 online application.
The Window for filling up these details and its submission will be opened from 16th to 25th June, 2025 on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2024 for Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 and the Civil Services Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for see the pdf file.

કેન્દ્રીય જાહેર સેવા આયોગ
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન દ્વારા ભારતીય વન સેવા (પ્રારંભિક) પરીક્ષા 2025ના પરિણામો જાહેર
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Ahmedabad
25/05/2025ના રોજ યોજાયેલી ભારતીય વન સેવા (પ્રારંભિક) પરીક્ષા, 2025માં નીચેના રોલ નંબરો ધરાવતા સફળ ઉમેદવારો ભારતીય વન સેવા (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2025માં બેસવા માટે લાયક ઠર્યા છે.
આ ઉમેદવારોની ઉમેદવારી કામચલાઉ છે. પરીક્ષાના નિયમો અનુસાર, આ બધા ઉમેદવારોને નીચેની વિગતો પ્રદાન/અપડેટ કરવા માટે વિન્ડો (સમય) આપવામાં આવશે:
(a) ભારતીય વન સેવા (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2025 માં બેસવા માટે રૂ. 200 ફી જમા કરાવવાની રહેશે સિવાય કે ફી-મુક્ત ઉમેદવારો એટલે કે મહિલાઓ/વિકલાંગ વ્યક્તિઓ/SC/ST ઉમેદવારો હોય.
(b) મુખ્ય પરીક્ષા માટે ઉમેદવારો માટે લેખકની વિગતો, સહાયક સાધનો અને પ્રશ્નપત્ર મોટા ફોન્ટમાં સબમિટ/અપડેટ કરવાના રહેશે.
(c) જો ઉમેદવારનું નામ મેટ્રિક્યુલેશન પછી બદલાઈ ગયું હોય/અથવા તેના/તેણીના મેટ્રિક્યુલેશન અથવા ઉચ્ચ શૈક્ષણિક પ્રમાણપત્રમાં આપેલ નામ મેળ ખાતું નથી, તો CSE-2025 ઓનલાઈન અરજીમાં તેણે/તેણીએ આપેલા નામ મુજબ ગેઝેટ સૂચના સબમિટ કરવાની રહેશે.
આ વિગતો ભરવા અને સબમિટ કરવા માટે કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ પરની વિન્ડો 16 થી 25 જૂન, 2025 સુધી ખુલ્લી રહેશે.
ઉમેદવારોને એ પણ જાણ કરવામાં આવે છે કે ભારતીય વન સેવા (મુખ્ય) પરીક્ષા, 2024 માટે (પ્રારંભિક) પરીક્ષા, 2024 ના ગુણ, કટ ઓફ ગુણ અને આન્સર કી ભારતીય વન સેવા પરીક્ષા, 2024 અને સિવિલ સેવા પરીક્ષા, 2024 ની સંપૂર્ણ પ્રક્રિયા પૂર્ણ થયા પછી અને અંતિમ પરિણામ જાહેર થયા પછી જ કમિશનની વેબસાઇટ www.upsc.gov.in પર અપલોડ કરવામાં આવશે.
યુનિયન પબ્લિક સર્વિસ કમિશન પાસે કમિશનના ધોલપુર હાઉસ બિલ્ડીંગ, શાહજહાં રોડ, નવી દિલ્હીના પરીક્ષા હોલ પાસે એક સુવિધા કેન્દ્ર છે. ઉમેદવારો ઉપરોક્ત પરીક્ષાના પરિણામ અંગે કોઈપણ માહિતી/સ્પષ્ટતા ફેસિલિટેશન સેન્ટરમાંથી રૂબરૂમાં અથવા 011-23385271, 011-23098543 અથવા 011-23381125 પર ટેલિફોન દ્વારા બધા કાર્યકારી દિવસોમાં સવારે 10.00 થી સાંજે 5.00 વાગ્યા સુધી મેળવી શકે છે.
PDF ફાઇલ જોવા માટે અહીં ક્લિક કરો.