UPSC
UPSC announces Result of the Indian Forest Service (Prelims) Examination, 2025
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 on 25/05/2025, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2025.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these qualified candidates will be provided a window for providing/updating the following details:
(a) Submission of fee of Rs.200 for admission into the Indian Forest Services (Main) Examination, 2025 except in the case of fee exempt candidate’s viz. Female/PwBD/SC/ST candidates.
(b) Submission/ Updation of Scribe details, Assistive Device & Question Paper in large font (for Mains Examination).
(c) Submission of Gazette Notification (in case a candidate has changed name after matriculation and/or there is a mismatch with the name given in his/her matriculation or higher educational certificate) viz-a-viz name given by him/her in the CSE-2025 online application.
The Window for filling up these details and its submission will be opened from 16th to 25th June, 2025 on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2024 for Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 and the Civil Services Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for see the pdf file.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग ने भारतीय वन सेवा (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा 2025 के परिणाम घोषित किये
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय वन सेवा की दिनांक 25/05/2025 को आयोजित (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2025 में निम्नलिखित रोल नंबर वाले सफल अभ्यर्थियों ने भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 में शामिल होने की अर्हता प्राप्त की है।
इन अभ्यर्थियों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है। परीक्षा के नियमों के अनुसार, इन सभी उम्मीदवारों को निम्नलिखित विवरण प्रदान करने/अपडेट करने के लिए विंडो (समय) प्रदान किया जाएगा:
(क) शुल्क मुक्त अभ्यर्थियों अर्थात महिला/दिव्यांग/अनुसूचित जाति/अनुसूचित जनजाति उम्मीदवारों को छोड़कर भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 में शामिल होने के लिए 200 रुपये का शुल्क जमा करना होगा।
(बी) मुख्य परीक्षा के लिए अभ्यर्थियों के लिए लेखन करने वाले (स्क्राइब विवरण), सहायक उपकरण और प्रश्न पत्र को बड़े फ़ॉन्ट में प्रस्तुत करना/अद्यतन करना होगा।
(सी) यदि अभ्यर्थी ने मैट्रिकुलेशन के बाद नाम बदला हो/या उसके मैट्रिकुलेशन या उच्च शैक्षणिक प्रमाण पत्र में दिए गए नाम मेल न खाते हों तो सीएसई-2025 ऑनलाइन आवेदन में उसके द्वारा दिए गए नाम के अनुरूप राजपत्र अधिसूचना प्रस्तुत करना होगा।
इन विवरणों को भरने और प्रस्तुत करने के लिए आयोग की वेबसाइट पर विंडो 16 से 25 जून, 2025 तक खुली रहेगी।
अभ्यर्थियों को यह भी सूचित किया जाता है कि भारतीय वन सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2024 के लिए ली गई (प्रारंभिक) परीक्षा, 2024 के अंक, कट ऑफ अंक और उत्तर कुंजी, भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 और सिविल सेवा परीक्षा, 2024 की सम्पूर्ण प्रक्रिया समाप्त होने और अंतिम परिणाम की घोषणा के बाद ही आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर अपलोड किए जाएंगे।
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग का नई दिल्ली, शाहजहां रोड स्थित आयोग के धौलपुर हाउस भवन के परीक्षा हॉल के पास एक सुविधा केंद्र है। अभ्यर्थी उपर्युक्त परीक्षा के अपने परिणाम के बारे में कोई भी जानकारी/स्पष्टीकरण सभी कार्य दिवसों में सुबह 10 बजे से शाम 5 बजे के बीच सुविधा केंद्र से व्यक्तिगत रूप से या टेलीफोन नंबर 011-23385271, 011-23098543 या 011-23381125 पर प्राप्त कर सकते हैं।
पीडीएफ फाइल देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें।