மத்திய பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம்
2025 இந்திய வனப்பணி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வின் முடிவை மத்தியப் பணியாளர் தேர்வாணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Chennai
கடந்த 25.05.2025 அன்று நடத்தப்பட்ட இந்திய வனப்பணி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வில் தேர்ச்சி பெற்று இந்திய வனப்பணி (முதன்மை) தேர்வு 2025-க்கு தகுதி பெற்றவர்களின் தேர்வு எண்கள் அறிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
இந்த தேர்வர்களின் விண்ணப்பங்கள் தற்காலிகமானது. தேர்வு விதிகளின்படி, தகுதி பெற்ற அனைத்து தேர்வர்களுக்கும் பின்வரும் விவரங்களை வழங்க/புதுப்பிக்க ஒரு சாளரம் வழங்கப்படும்:
(அ) பெண்/மாற்றுத்திறனாளி/எஸ்சி/எஸ்டி போன்ற கட்டண விலக்கு பெற்ற தேர்வர்களைத் தவிர, மற்றவர்கள் 2025 இந்திய வனப்பணி (முதல்நிலை) தேர்வில் சேர ரூ.200 கட்டணம் செலுத்த வேண்டும்.
(ஆ) எழுத்தர், உதவி சாதனம் மற்றும் வினாத்தாள் தொடர்பான விவரங்களை பெரிய எழுத்துருவில் சமர்ப்பித்தல்/புதுப்பித்தல் (முதன்மைத் தேர்வுக்கு).
(இ) அரசிதழ் அறிவிப்பை சமர்ப்பித்தல் (ஒரு தேர்வர் மெட்ரிகுலேஷன் தேர்வுக்குப் பிறகு பெயரை மாற்றியிருந்தால் மற்றும்/அல்லது குடிமைப் பணிகள் தேர்வு 2025க்கான இணையவழி விண்ணப்பத்தில் அவரது மெட்ரிகுலேஷன் அல்லது உயர்கல்விச் சான்றிதழில் கொடுக்கப்பட்ட பெயருடன் பொருந்தவில்லை என்றால்).
இந்த விவரங்களை நிரப்புவதற்கும் சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்குமான சாளரம் 2025 ஜூன் 16 முதல் 25 வரை ஆணையத்தின் இணையதளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.
தேர்வர்கள், புதுதில்லி ஷாஜகான் சாலையில் உள்ள டோல்பூர் இல்லத்தில் உள்ள தேர்வுக்கூடக் கட்டிடம் அருகில் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள அரங்கை அணுகி, கூடுதல் தகவல்களைத் பெற்றுக் கொள்ளலாம். மேலும் 011-23385271, 011-23098543 அல்லது 011-23381125 என்ற தொலைப்பேசி எண்கள் மூலமாகவும் தகவல்களை அறிந்து கொள்ளலாம்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2135792

UPSC
UPSC announces Result of the Indian Forest Service (Prelims) Examination, 2025
11 JUN 2025 7:29PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of screening test held through Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 on 25/05/2025, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2025.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these qualified candidates will be provided a window for providing/updating the following details:
(a) Submission of fee of Rs.200 for admission into the Indian Forest Services (Main) Examination, 2025 except in the case of fee exempt candidate’s viz. Female/PwBD/SC/ST candidates.
(b) Submission/ Updation of Scribe details, Assistive Device & Question Paper in large font (for Mains Examination).
(c) Submission of Gazette Notification (in case a candidate has changed name after matriculation and/or there is a mismatch with the name given in his/her matriculation or higher educational certificate) viz-a-viz name given by him/her in the CSE-2025 online application.
The Window for filling up these details and its submission will be opened from 16th to 25th June, 2025 on the website of the Commission.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of screening test held through CS (P) Examination, 2024 for Indian Forest Service (Main) Examination, 2024 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. www.upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Indian Forest Service Examination, 2024 and the Civil Services Examination, 2024 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM. in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for see the pdf file.