President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA LAUNCHES A STATE-LEVEL CAMPAIGN, 'SPIRITUAL EDUCATION FOR HOLISTIC WELL-BEING' OF BRAHMA KUMARIS, HISAR
10 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu launched a state-level campaign, ‘spiritual education for holistic well-being’ of Brahma Kumaris, Hisar, today (March 10, 2025) on its golden jubilee.
Speaking on the occasion, the President said that spirituality unites the entire humanity by rising above man made boundaries. Social, economic, scientific, cultural, political or any other type of system built on spirituality remains ethical and sustainable. A person who always keeps spiritual consciousness awakened experiences mental and physical health, and inner peace.
The President said that a person who experiences spiritual peace enriches lives of others too with positive energy. She emphasised that the real utility of spiritual peace is not in remaining in isolation. It should be used in building a healthy, strong and prosperous society and nation.
The President was happy to note that Brahma Kumaris are using spiritual energy for the benefit of the nation and society. She noted that this organisation is contributing in many social and national initiatives like the campaign against drug abuse, women empowerment, and environmental conservation. She expressed confidence the Brahma Kumari family would continue to contribute to the holistic health of people and the overall development of the country on the strength of spirituality.
Click here to see the President's speech.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്‌ട്രപതി ഹിസാറിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാരുടെ 'സമഗ്ര ക്ഷേമത്തിനായുള്ള ആത്മീയ വിദ്യാഭ്യാസം' എന്ന സംസ്ഥാനതല പ്രചാരണത്തിന് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു
10 MAR 2025 5:50PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂഡൽഹി, 10 മാർച്ച് 2025
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ശ്രീമതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമു ഇന്ന് (മാർച്ച് 10, 2025), ഹിസാറിലെ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാരുടെ സുവർണ്ണ ജൂബിലി ദിനത്തിൽ ഒരു സംസ്ഥാനതല ക്യാമ്പയിനിന് സമാരംഭം കുറിച്ചു.
ആത്മീയത മനുഷ്യ നിർമ്മിത അതിരുകൾക്കപ്പുറത്തേക്ക് ഉയർന്ന് മുഴുവൻ മനുഷ്യരാശിയെയും ഒന്നിപ്പിക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് ചടങ്ങിൽ സംസാരിച്ച രാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു. സാമൂഹികം , സാമ്പത്തികം , ശാസ്ത്രീയം , സാംസ്കാരികം , രാഷ്ട്രീയം തുടങ്ങി ആത്മീയതയിൽ അധിഷ്ഠിതമായ ഏതൊരു സംവിധാനവും ധാർമ്മികവും സുസ്ഥിരവുമായി തുടരും. ആത്മീയബോധമുള്ള ഒരാൾക്ക് മാനസികവും ശാരീരികവുമായ ആരോഗ്യവും ആന്തരിക സമാധാനവും അനുഭവപ്പെടുന്നു.
ആത്മീയ സമാധാനം അനുഭവിക്കുന്ന ഒരാൾ മറ്റുള്ളവരുടെ ജീവിതത്തെയും പോസിറ്റീവ് എനർജിയാൽ സമ്പന്നമാക്കുന്നുവെന്ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി പറഞ്ഞു. ആത്മീയ സമാധാനത്തിന്റെ യഥാർത്ഥ പ്രയോജനം ഒറ്റപ്പെടലിൽ തുടരുന്നതിലല്ലെന്ന് അവർ ഊന്നിപ്പറഞ്ഞു. ആരോഗ്യകരവും ശക്തവും സമ്പന്നവുമായ ഒരു സമൂഹവും രാഷ്ട്രവും കെട്ടിപ്പടുക്കുന്നതിന് ഇത് ഉപയോഗിക്കണം.
ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരിമാർ ആത്മീയ ഊർജ്ജം രാഷ്ട്രത്തിന്റെയും സമൂഹത്തിന്റെയും പ്രയോജനത്തിനായി ഉപയോഗിക്കുന്നുണ്ടെന്നതിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി സന്തോഷം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു. മയക്കുമരുന്ന് ദുരുപയോഗത്തിനെതിരായ പ്രചാരണം, സ്ത്രീ ശാക്തീകരണം, പരിസ്ഥിതി സംരക്ഷണം തുടങ്ങിയ നിരവധി സാമൂഹികവും ദേശീയവുമായ സംരംഭങ്ങളിൽ ഈ സംഘടന സംഭാവന നൽകുന്നുണ്ടെന്ന് അവർ ചൂണ്ടിക്കാട്ടി. ആത്മീയതയുടെ ശക്തിയിൽ ബ്രഹ്മകുമാരി കുടുംബം ജനങ്ങളുടെ സമഗ്ര ആരോഗ്യത്തിനും രാജ്യത്തിന്റെ മൊത്തത്തിലുള്ള വികസനത്തിനും തുടർന്നും സംഭാവന നൽകുമെന്ന് അവർ ആത്മവിശ്വാസം പ്രകടിപ്പിച്ചു.
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പ്രസംഗം കാണാന്‍ ഇവിടെ ക്ലിക്കു ചെയ്യുക.